Gosford: Gosford Racing Club Ltd Thursday 09, May 1991

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 10
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 30

Race 1 - 12:00AM 2YO CL-D (1100 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $5,000
Class D, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:05.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 TOP COMEDIAN Robert Thompson 1 54.5 N/A 8-1 Vain Karioi / Single Liner
2 0 MY LITTLE HULA Mr Maurice Logue 1.5 5 53.5 N/A 6-4 Hula Chief / Miss Lucy
6 0 DANCE BOBBY DANCE Peter J Fitzgerald Brian Wood 5.3 2 53.5 N/A 9-2 Nijinsky's Way / Vaguely Regal
7 0 GERAJOAN K Russell 5.4 12 52.5 N/A 15-1 Blazing Keel / Dismiss
11 0 MIDNIGHT PUMPKIN Rikki Cartwright 11.5 9 52.5 N/A 15-1 Jasmine Star / Only Make Believe
Race 2 - 12:00AM 2YO CL-D (1100 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $5,000
Class D, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:06.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
5 0 TIGHTWAD Neil Rae 5.2 6 54.5 N/A 12-1 Whiskey Road / Show Waltz
10 0 MARMONER James Innes 8.6 3 53.5 N/A 20-1 Jon George / Muttering
12 0 MYAMBLAH Kevin Gover 10.1 4 54.5 N/A 40-1 Water Mill / Sweet Something
Race 3 - 12:00AM MDN (1200 METRES)
Of $7,500. 1st $7,500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:12.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
6 0 APOLLO EAGLE C Gwilliam 2.5 15 52 N/A 20-1 Gay Apollo / Veronica Scarlett
10 0 SUN BROTHER K Russell 3.5 5 53 N/A 11-2 Best Western / Sister Moon
11 0 RAIDERETTE Neil Rae 3.8 12 52.5 N/A 25-1 Lunchtime / Miss Ruby
12 0 KNIGHT TO REMEMBER Neil Paine 4.4 13 52.5 N/A 14-1 Sir Tristram / Delightful Belle
14 0 ISKANDER Mr Kevin Moses 5 11 54 N/A 10-1 Godswalk / Princess Bolinda
Race 4 - 12:00AM MDN (1200 METRES)
Of $7,500. 1st $7,500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:13.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 OUR TYCOON Bob Taylor T Phillips 2.7 7 55 N/A 8-1 Sound Reason / Ginellie
12 0 UNDAUNTED WARRIOR Neil Paine 8.3 2 53 N/A 14-1 All Glory / Mahteeb
Race 5 - 12:00AM MDN (1600 METRES)
Of $7,500. 1st $7,500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:39.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
6 0 RASSTAR Mrs J Wilson 2.5 6 55.5 N/A 7-1 Rassendyll / Lady Casilda
10 0 ROUGEMONT Sean Campton 3.9 1 53 N/A 10-1 Shining Finish / Miss Gong
Race 6 - 12:00AM CLASS 3 (2100 METRES)
Of $15,000. 1st $15,000
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:11.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 DEMERIT Rod Quinn 2 2 54.5 N/A 7-2 Zamazaan / Fontanella
3 0 FLEET EXPRESS Ted Bell Brian Wood 5.5 3 52 N/A 9-1 Sir Fleet / Eta Carinae
6 0 REASONABLE DOUBT Michael Johnston 10.9 7 52 N/A 33-1 Alibhai / Dance Music
Race 7 - 12:00AM CLASS 4 (1200 METRES)
Of $15,000. 1st $15,000
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:11.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MOTIVES Robert Thompson 4 55 N/A 6-1 Vain / Aspirations
2 0 DOUBLE DRAGON Steve Wolfe Mr Kevin Moses 0.5 6 53.5 N/A 5-2 Adirondack Holme / Double-Wood
3 0 THWARTED S Plain 0.7 2 55.5 N/A 12-1 McGinty / Royal Velvet
5 0 DE LA RUE Adrian Robinson 1 7 51.5 N/A 7-1 Covetous / Missile Peak
Race 10 - 12:00AM CLASS 3 (1000 METRES)
Of $15,000. 1st $15,000
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:59.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 EVENTS Sean Campton 1 5 52.5 N/A 7-1 Archregent / La Femme
3 0 SONIC RESERVE Ms Kelly George 1.2 10 52.5 N/A 7-1 High Reserve / Sonar Belle
5 0 PAGAN PLACE Ron McDougall 1.6 4 48 N/A 10-1 Aurealis / Remora
7 0 NAZRAY C Glover 2.8 13 53.5 N/A 15-1 Nassau / Radiant Girl
8 0 FASHION OPERA James Innes 3 6 52 N/A 25-1 Opera Prince / Calliope
12 0 TOMAHAWK S W Butler 5.8 9 48 N/A 33-1 Vain / Growing Tree