Leonora: Leonora Jockey Club Sunday 18, July 1999

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Fast
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 40
Rail Inside Position. Beaten Margins For Unplaced

Race 1 - 12:00AM Maiden (1200 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $1,800, 2nd $700, 3rd $400, 4th $100
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast RATime: 1:10.92 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 ROBELLINO Bill Mitchell Mr Paul King 8 56 N/A 4-5 Monongahela / Continental
2 0 TUDOR DAWN Bernadine Dudley Mr Brett Mathews 4 2 52.5 N/A 6-1 Jungle Hero / Rafale
3 0 MINNINUP ROAD Michael Miller Mark Forder 4.5 6 56 N/A 4-1 Belele / Baby Boo
4 0 WHITE AURA Rob O'Brien Mr Russell Hanson 5.5 7 54.5 N/A 3-1 Belele / Colpalaura
5 0 COSMIC KID Mr Warren Hughes 0 4 54 N/A 5-2 Star Pak / Sweet Appearance
6 0 ELLA'S CHOICE Kevin Boase Mr Clint Harvey 0 1 52.5 N/A 10-1 Man of Vann / Let's Go Vann
7 0 WINDERMERE STORM Steve Wolfe Mark Zahra 0 3 51.5 N/A 6-1 Warring Nations / Storm Edge
8 0 STAR DYNAMO Diane Humm David Chong 0 9 53 N/A 5-1 Dynamo / Star Hostage
9 0 SPEED 'N' GLORY Jonathon Jachmann Mrs S O'Donnell 0 5 54.5 N/A 12-1 Land Speed Record / Pago's Delight
Race 2 - 12:00AM Class 4 Hcp (1300 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $1,800, 2nd $700, 3rd $400, 4th $100
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast RATime: 1:17.08 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SIROD Jason Gregory Mr Clint Harvey 2 54 N/A 6-4 At Talaq / Act of Will
2 0 BRONZE LEADER Matthew Williams Mark Forder 1 3 57 N/A 6-1 Belele / Heavenly Cause
3 0 RED ACE Sharon Miller Mr Paul King 2 5 55 N/A 3-1 Serheed / Noble Habitat
4 0 MYANO Neil Biggs Mrs S O'Donnell 3 6 55 N/A 5-1 Nanutarra / Quelle Epoque
5 0 PHASE DOWN Joanne Forrest David Chong 0 1 54.5 N/A 7-4 Warring Nations / Mission Accomplished
6 0 AUSSIE WEST Kevin Boase Mr Brett Mathews 0 8 52 N/A 8-1 Zabaleta / Born Blonde
7 0 FITIPALDI William Chisholm Mr Warren Hughes 0 4 54 N/A 5-2 At Talaq / Plushina
8 0 RAVMARK Darrin Brown Mr Russell Hanson 0 7 54 N/A 12-1 Raveneaux / Mark of Class
Race 3 - 12:00AM Class D Hcp (1300 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $1,800, 2nd $700, 3rd $400, 4th $100
Class D, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast RATime: 1:20.36 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 ROYAL TILLA Kylie Craig Mr Russell Hanson 3 56 N/A 4-1 Middle Kingdom / Beau Tilla
2 0 SOUTH GEORGIA Vernon Brockman Mr Warren Hughes 0.3 1 52 N/A 3-1 Magellan / Flames of Destiny
3 0 PHOENIX GOLD Neil Biggs Mrs S O'Donnell 1.5 2 54 N/A 1-1 Raveneaux / Darling Range
4 0 BOLD AMBITION Neil Biggs Mr Paul King 4.5 4 57.5 N/A 1-1 Old Spice / Best Half
Race 4 - 12:00AM Class D Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $1,800, 2nd $700, 3rd $400, 4th $100
Class D, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast RATime: 1:10.93 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 HARRINGTON Craig Murphy Mr Tim Stubberfield 1 56.5 N/A 7-4 Carry a Smile / Slicing the Wind
2 0 COSMIC KID Mrs S O'Donnell 0.4 4 54.5 N/A 8-1 Star Pak / Sweet Appearance
3 0 TUDOR DAWN Bernadine Dudley David McLean 1 3 51.5 N/A 8-1 Jungle Hero / Rafale
4 0 CARRY A SPY Spencer Knight Mr Warren Hughes 2 6 52.5 N/A 6-4 Carry a Smile / Out to Spy
5 0 ROSE OF REIGN Rob O'Brien T Fiori (a) 0 5 52 N/A 8-1 Lost Kingdom / Skid Rose
6 0 SIR GRACE Peter Fernie Mr Brett Mathews 0 7 52.5 N/A 5-1 Dr. Grace / Flutes
7 0 WARRING ENCOUNTER Kevin Boase Mark Zahra 0 9 51.5 N/A 6-1 Warring Nations / Cheeky Encounter
8 0 SIMPLY A PRO Neil Biggs Mr Paul King 0 8 54.5 N/A 5-1 Protos / Simply Elegant
DQ 0 SIROD Jason Gregory Mr Clint Harvey 0 2 55.5 N/A 6-4 At Talaq / Act of Will
Race 5 - 12:00AM Sprint Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $3,900. 1st $2,200, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $600, 4th $100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast RATime: 1:10.04 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MARK THE WAY Mark Forder 4 56 N/A 4-6 Chest Mark / Rose of Dunbarton
2 0 RESONATOR Neil Biggs Mr Paul King 2 2 54 N/A 7-4 Raveneaux / Lady Jueldo
3 0 BENZARBA Mr Brett Mathews 2.8 3 54 N/A 5-2 Zabaleta / Saratoga Native
4 0 BRONZE LEADER Matthew Williams Mrs S O'Donnell 3.8 1 54 N/A 6-1 Belele / Heavenly Cause
Race 6 - 12:00AM Class D Hcp (1600 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $1,800, 2nd $700, 3rd $400, 4th $100
Class D, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast RATime: 1:38.83 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SIR GRACE Peter Fernie Mr Brett Mathews 3 52 N/A 2-1 Dr. Grace / Flutes
2 0 HARRINGTON Craig Murphy Mr Tim Stubberfield 0.2 5 57.5 N/A 1-2 Carry a Smile / Slicing the Wind
3 0 WINDERMERE STORM Steve Wolfe Mark Zahra 4.3 6 51 N/A 7-1 Warring Nations / Storm Edge
4 0 FLANAGAN'S FIND Matthew Williams Mark Forder 5.3 2 54 N/A 6-1 Fimiston / Netherfield
5 0 BON ROUGE Neil Biggs Mr Paul King 0 4 54 N/A 3-1 Ron Bon / Ruby Redlips
6 0 WARRING ENCOUNTER Kevin Boase Mr Clint Harvey 0 1 52 N/A 5-1 Warring Nations / Cheeky Encounter