Otaki: Levin Racing Club Sunday 22, November 1992

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
2 3 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 18

Race 2 - 12:00AM CL3&JMP (2200 METRES)
Of $5,363. 1st $5,363
Overseas restricted, Handicap, Minimum Weight 60kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good RATime: 2:12.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
9 0 TOUCH JUDGE J R Wheeler J Mcgifford 4.1 0 68 N/A Terreno / Jezza
Race 3 - 12:00AM 2Y HCP (1000 METRES)
Of $6,435. 1st $6,435
Overseas open class, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good RATime: 0:59.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 COUNTRY TALK Mr Tony Allan 0.5 5 55.5 N/A Centaine / Town Talk
Race 5 - 12:00AM MDN-SW (1400 METRES)
Of $3,575. 1st $3,575
Overseas open class, Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:23.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 TOP GUY Lance O'Sullivan 0 55 N/A Gaius / Glenda's Gossip
Race 6 - 12:00AM LEVIN STKS (1400 METRES)
Of $17,876. 1st $17,876Listed
Overseas open class, Handicap, Minimum Weight 49kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:20.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 CALM HARBOUR Noel Eales Lance O'Sullivan 4 50 N/A Spectacular Love / Sooth
2 0 FULL CHARGE M I Pearson L Isherwood 7 0 50 N/A Mr. Ironclad / Clip Row
6 0 TOMBSTONE Michael Coleman 9 12 53.5 N/A Balmerino / Festivale
12 0 TRIPITA Noel Harris 38.7 0 55.5 N/A Lord Ballina / Val Roona
Race 7 - 12:00AM BAYER CONS (1600 METRES)
Of $5,720. 1st $5,720
Overseas open class, Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 BRERO B Phillips 4 0 55.5 N/A Spectacular Love / Kleio
3 0 IT'S ALL IN FUN Warren Dymond Lance O'Sullivan 7.5 0 55.5 N/A Alleged Dash / Bonnie's Delight
8 0 JIMMY DASH M Woods 15.4 14 55.5 N/A Alleged Dash / Metuenda
Race 8 - 12:00AM BAYER CLAS (1600 METRES)
Of $103,325. 1st $103,325Group 1
Overseas open class, Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:33.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 KAAPTIVE EDITION David Walsh 1 0 55.5 N/A Kaapstad / Bevcarlyn
5 0 SIR WILLY MONTAGUE S Udy 3.9 0 55.5 N/A Indian Ore / Miss Luton
9 0 DOLLARS 'N GOLD David Peake 7.1 0 55.5 N/A Palace Music / French Polish
13 0 THE SHU Jim Houlahan M Woods 12.6 0 55.5 N/A Tom's Shu / Topic
Race 9 - 12:00AM CL3 HCP (1600 METRES)
Of $5,363. 1st $5,363
Overseas restricted, Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:35.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MAJOR DECISION Noel Harris 0 55 N/A Zamazaan / Our Decision
5 0 DOUBLE EXPOSURE Mr Tony Allan 1.6 0 52 N/A March Hywel / Miss Dior
6 0 TUDOR ENVOY Peter Johnson 2.5 0 53.5 N/A Virginia Privateer / Maid of Tyrone
7 0 BANQUO B Phillips 3 7 55 N/A War Hawk / Mistress Quickly