Scone: Scone Racing Club Saturday 28, December 1991

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 12

Race 1 - 12:00AM MDN (1800 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $2,000
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:55.78 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 PHARAOH'S CHOICE B Franks 3 1 55 N/A 10-9 Laudham Star / Denrene
Race 2 - 12:00AM CLASS 2 (1800 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $2,000
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:55.04 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 MINSTREL LEADER Neil Owen B Franks 2.9 2 56.5 N/A 5-2 Rolling Minstrel / Show Alimony
Race 3 - 12:00AM 2YO CL-D (1000 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $2,000
Class D, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:00.17 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MILAN BOY Daniel Frahm 7 55.5 N/A 11-8 Memento / Piccolascala
2 0 GALWAY MICK G Andrews 5.5 2 53 N/A 7-2 Bataan / Galway Gayle
5 0 GOLD COAST STAR Ms T Green 9.3 4 54.5 N/A 10-1 Pacific Prince / Danish Girl
7 0 NOVEMBER TUESDAY Neil Rae 13.9 8 55.5 N/A 10-1 Major Sport / Champagne Belle
Race 4 - 12:00AM MDN (1000 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $2,000
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:58.92 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 LIQUIFY Steven Burrows 0.2 6 56.5 N/A 5-4 Crown Jester / Molten Ingot
3 0 PERILGA STAR Mr Shane Treweek 3.7 7 54.5 N/A 14-1 Whinavi / Lorenchella
Race 5 - 12:00AM CLASS 2 (1000 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $2,000
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:58.21 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 ROARALONG J Davidson 6.1 9 52.5 N/A 7-1 Rory's Jester / Luena
6 0 SHALAND B Franks 6.7 4 53 N/A 3-1 Rutland / Shanesa
Race 6 - 12:00AM CLASS 1 (1250 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $2,000
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:13.95 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 GYPSY WAGGON Ms K Jones 2.1 3 54 N/A 16-1 Gypsy Kingdom / Come On Girl
9 0 QUEST OF BEAUTY B Franks 16.5 7 56.5 N/A 10-1 Zoffany / Embellished