Bunbury: Bunbury Racing Club Thursday 30, January 1992

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 15

Race 1 - 12:00AM MDN (1600 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $3,000
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:39.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BOW'S BOY Dennis Gundry 7 55 N/A 1-1 Symbolic Star / Bow Chimes
Race 2 - 12:00AM 2Y MDN (1000 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $3,000
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:00.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 EARLY DREAM Troy Jackman 0.2 3 53.5 N/A 3-1 Early Rising / Silvadia
3 0 JONTAKA M Hunter 1.5 7 54.5 N/A 5-2 Swift Ho / Joyful Conquest
4 0 SLAVUNGLE D Boddington 5.3 5 52 N/A 7-1 Karioi Star / Slavery
Race 3 - 12:00AM 3Y MDN (1400 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $3,000
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:25.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 TRELAWNEY BOY Ron Cambpell Mrs S O'Donnell 1 54 N/A 5-2 Riverton / Tutona
4 0 TREFFONE Troy Jackman 6.3 12 52 N/A 66-1 Martec / Mellay Girl
8 0 SPIDANZA David Catarino 7 2 52.5 N/A 5-2 Danzatore / Spin It
10 0 PRINCE HUGO W Muir 12 11 51.5 N/A 33-1 Si Signor / Clear Vintage
Race 4 - 12:00AM CL4 (1400 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $3,000
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:25.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 ROCK THE CASBAH Troy Jackman 10 52.5 N/A 12-1 Bellwater / Casbah
Race 5 - 12:00AM CL3 (2200 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $3,000
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 2:19.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 GYPSY CHIMES Peter Knuckey 0.5 7 52 N/A 2-1 Gypsy Kingdom / Pycnant
11 0 MULYIE Mr George Davies 8.8 1 51 N/A 150-1 Official Receiver / Nether Region
Race 6 - 12:00AM CL3 (1200 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $3,000
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:12.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 DUKE OF REMLAP Jason Brown 8 55 N/A 6-4 Pago Pago / Rising Fame
6 0 ROCKY AGAIN Troy Jackman 3.3 10 52 N/A 7-1 Arch Sculptor / Murano
Race 7 - 12:00AM CL3 (1200 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $3,000
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:12.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
5 0 BONNIE BOY Mrs S O'Donnell 7 10 51 N/A 16-1 Jungle Boy / Bonnie Brigade
7 0 CARRY QUEST J Regan 8.5 11 51 N/A 15-1 Questilla / Carry Queen