Sedan Dip: Sedan Dip Race Club Saturday 21, August 1993

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 25

Race 1 - 12:00AM Maiden Handicap (800 METRES)
Of $1,500. 1st $1,050, 2nd $300, 3rd $150
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 60kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 0:49.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 RISKY PLEASURE Mr Ken O'Connell 2 60 N/A 5-2 Inventive / Silver Crew
2 0 GAY DANA Mr Peter Verhoeven 0.5 4 60 N/A 7-4 Radana / Happy Rock
3 0 INTIMATION Mr C Brown 0.9 5 61 N/A 5-1 Tight Rope / Shy Bride
5 0 YOUNG HARRY Mr Beau Browning 0 3 61 N/A 9-2 Van's Sugar Man / Princess Glee
Race 2 - 12:00AM Open Handicap (800 METRES)
Of $1,500. 1st $1,050, 2nd $300, 3rd $150
Handicap, Minimum Weight 76kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 0:49.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 RHYTHM DANCER Mr C Birse 3 80 N/A 9-10 Vain Karioi / Martian Dancer
3 0 DARK DECEIVER Mr M Jackson 0.3 1 76 N/A 10-1 Bold Tod / Albion Crew
4 0 RAVENSBOURNE ROAD Mr T Feagan 0 2 77 N/A 2-1 Outright / Relent
Race 3 - 12:00AM Class 4 Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $1,500. 1st $1,050, 2nd $300, 3rd $150
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 60kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 0:59.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 COOL OFF Michael Chong 3 1 58 N/A 2-1 Sungazer / Fact or Fantasy
Race 4 - 12:00AM Class 2 Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $1,500. 1st $1,050, 2nd $300, 3rd $150
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 60kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 0:59.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 ROCKY'S BREW Mr Jason Swift 2 62.5 N/A 6-4 Halicas / Rocky Bridge
2 0 SPECIAL WENCH Alan Harrisson Ms Rae-Etta Harrison 1 5 61 N/A 5-1 Back Aboard / Heavenly Wench
4 0 SAHARA FARMS Mr C Brown 0 1 60 N/A 7-1 Grand And Happy / Pegwana
5 0 CHEEKY HAL Mr Ken O'Connell 0 4 60 N/A 12-1 Halicas / Shambles
7 0 SKEGNESS Mr Beau Browning 0 6 61 N/A 10-1 John Splendid / Manor O' Fact
Race 5 - 12:00AM Open Handicap (800 METRES)
Of $1,500. 1st $1,050, 2nd $300, 3rd $150
Handicap, Minimum Weight 60kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 0:47.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 KULAIN Mr Jason Swift 5 60 N/A 5-4 Vain Prince / Natier
2 0 BUSHWIND Mr C Brown 0.2 7 70 N/A 6-1 Tumbledownwind / Baby Bush
3 0 ZANINGTON Michael Chong 0.7 3 57.5 N/A 10-1 Warmington / Adazan
4 0 JUST FRANKIE Robert Campbell 0 8 60 N/A 7-2 Clink / Just Margo
5 0 RHYTHM DANCER Mr Ken O'Connell 0 4 60 N/A 9-2 Vain Karioi / Martian Dancer
Race 6 - 12:00AM Open Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $3,200. 1st $2,300, 2nd $600, 3rd $300
Handicap, Minimum Weight 60kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 0:01.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 STORMY BISC Mr Beau Browning 0.3 5 60 N/A 7-2 Zapotia / All Britannia
3 0 ROCKY'S BREW N De Courcey 0.5 8 64 N/A 11-2 Halicas / Rocky Bridge
9 0 GYPSY CLIPPER Fabian Currin Mr C Brown 0 6 62 N/A 4-1 Gypsy Kingdom / Ripper Clipper
Race 7 - 12:00AM Consolation-Open Handicap (800 METRES)
Of $1,500. 1st $1,050, 2nd $300, 3rd $150
Handicap, Minimum Weight 60kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 0:48.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 RAVENSBOURNE ROAD Mr C Brown 3 61 N/A 4-6 Outright / Relent
2 0 DARK DECEIVER Mr Danny Ballard 0.5 2 60 N/A 7-1 Bold Tod / Albion Crew
3 0 CHEEKY HAL Mr Ken O'Connell 1.5 4 60 N/A 8-1 Halicas / Shambles
5 0 INTIMATION Mr Jason Swift 0 5 60 N/A 10-1 Tight Rope / Shy Bride