Stratford: Stratford Racing Club Friday 03, January 1992

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 4 5 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 11

Race 1 - 12:00AM MDN-SW (2000 METRES)
Of $3,218. 1st $3,218
Overseas open class, Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good RATime: 2:07.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
9 0 FOUNTAIN ASH James Bates 9 0 52 N/A Ashabit / Glass Slipper
11 0 DUPLA Mr Matthew Enright 10.5 0 55.5 N/A Islero / Candy Lane
Race 2 - 12:00AM 2Y HCP (1000 METRES)
Of $4,290. 1st $4,290
Overseas open class, Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:00.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 SAY AGAIN M Boyce 0.5 5 53.5 N/A Prince Echo / Rapanella
11 0 IT'S ALL IN FUN Warren Dymond Bradley 10.9 0 52.5 N/A Alleged Dash / Bonnie's Delight
Race 4 - 12:00AM MDN-SW (1200 METRES)
Of $3,218. 1st $3,218
Overseas open class, Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:11.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 DES'S FORTUNE Mr Matthew Enright 4 11 55.5 N/A Shahram / Fortunes Way
13 0 SUPREME IDOL Daryl Brown Paul Taylor 12.8 0 55 N/A Dorchester / Miss Dillon
Race 5 - 12:00AM MDN-SW (1600 METRES)
Of $3,218. 1st $3,218
Overseas open class, Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:36.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 PLACIDO D P Smith 0.2 0 55 N/A Tarrago / Fleet Pulse
Race 7 - 12:00AM OPEN HCP (2000 METRES)
Of $5,720. 1st $5,720
Overseas open class, Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good RATime: 2:06.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 NEWTON'S FOLLY Jim Walker 0 54.5 N/A Catus / Dormez Vous
Race 8 - 12:00AM OPEN HCP (1480 METRES)
Of $5,720. 1st $5,720
Overseas open class, Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:29.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 CORNDALE Mr Tony Allan 0 53 N/A King Delamere / Weyanna
Race 9 - 12:00AM CL2-SW (1200 METRES)
Of $3,933. 1st $3,933
Overseas restricted, Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:10.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 HUSSAIN D P Smith 0 57 N/A War Hawk / Otairi
Race 10 - 12:00AM CL2-SW (2000 METRES)
Of $3,933. 1st $3,933
Overseas restricted, Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good RATime: 2:06.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 LORD MAJESTIC David Walsh 1 9 54 N/A Gaius / Balletia