Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Saturday 14, March 1992

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 7
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 20

Race 1 - 12:00AM MDN (1810 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $3,000
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:53.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
6 0 TYALGUM C Hyeronimus 7.8 2 55 N/A 20-1 Salieri / What a Honey
11 0 HARPO'S MAGIC A Flood 13.3 8 53.5 N/A 12-1 Flagrante / Maalesh
Race 2 - 12:00AM MDN (1000 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $3,000
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:59.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
5 0 MR. TRAMP Mr Russell Thomas 7.7 7 52 N/A 5-1 Gildoran / Sorry
7 0 EVERTON LAD P D Hunt Miss Julie Overell 8.8 8 54.5 N/A 4-1 Copper Glow / Bonne Volente
Race 3 - 12:00AM MDN (1000 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $3,000
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:59.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 ROYAL DESTINY Rhett Bellert 2.3 7 54.5 N/A 5-1 Monarch Star / Knightly Glow
6 0 TAMROOKUM STAR Moore 5 6 52.5 N/A 16-1 Red Bull / Sprint Star
7 0 GYMPIE BELLE Ms Bernadette Cooper 8.8 10 51 N/A 14-1 Castalia / Snug Fit
Race 4 - 12:00AM 2Y HCP (1000 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $3,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:00.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BIG BENNY Ayn Butler 4 57.5 N/A 6-1 Hit It Benny / Heels Aglow
2 0 COMET CLUB B Harding 0.1 7 56 N/A 2-1 Semipalatinsk / Le Club
3 0 TOUGH KNIGHT Trevor Miller Jason Babarovich 3.4 12 54.5 N/A 6-1 Fixed Flush / Funny Spots
4 0 DANIQUE ZEPHYR Mick Murison M Halpin 4.2 9 53 N/A 7-1 Black Zephyr / Tolai's Sister
5 0 MR. NEAGUS Rhett Bellert 5 11 57 N/A 6-1 Making Time / Ride the Rhythm
7 0 DOUBLES ALLROUND Miss Julie Overell 6 8 54 N/A 12-1 Pride of Kellina / Golly's Booty
8 0 ALWALLA AMIGO Anthony Pattillo 6.3 6 52.5 N/A 12-1 Double Century / Alwalla
11 0 FAMOUS KNIGHT R Durey 9 2 53.5 N/A 50-1 Anchor in / Famezz
12 0 DUO CENTUM R Griffiths T Pratt 13.3 1 51 N/A 14-1 Double Century / Azure Falls
Race 5 - 12:00AM CL4 (1000 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $3,500
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:58.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 ALGENIB Bruce Brown C Hyeronimus 5.5 3 53.5 N/A 4-1 One Pound Sterling / Hi de Ho
3 0 PINEGATE Ms Bernadette Cooper 7.8 6 51 N/A 16-1 New Memory / Skeldergate
5 0 AL WINSTAR A Flood 9.1 2 52.5 N/A 5-1 Northern Regent / Winstar
Race 7 - 12:00AM CL2 (1300 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $5,000
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:18.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
10 0 CARNEGIE M Halpin 14.7 7 55.5 N/A 6-1 Imperial Seal / Hickory Hollis