Mount Barker: Mount Barker Amateur Turf Club Saturday 07, December 1991

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 14

Race 1 - 12:00AM MDN-SW (1300 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $2,500
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:18.99 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 GOLD PROMISE Jim Lemon 4 55.5 N/A 7-4 Royal Banquet / Gold Zorro
5 0 POWER GLEAM Mr John Claite 3.5 6 55.5 N/A 4-1 Gleam Machine / Aussie Sister
Race 2 - 12:00AM CL5 (1200 METRES)
Of $2,700. 1st $2,700
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:11.56 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
5 0 SWIFT DECISION Glenn Simpson 5.5 5 56 N/A 1-2 Swift Ho / Fine Eyes
6 0 SHECKY'S SHADOW Mr Aaron Bazeley 9.5 3 53 N/A 9-1 Shecky's Request / Stylish Stook
Race 3 - 12:00AM CL5 (2000 METRES)
Of $2,700. 1st $2,700
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:04.76 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 PERSIST A WHILE P Grantham 0.1 3 49 N/A 4-1 Riverton / Incongruous
Race 4 - 12:00AM MDN-SW (1800 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $2,500
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:52.56 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 KARMUNY S Hudson 8 55 N/A 10-1 Karioi Star / Brown Bird
8 0 GOOD TIMES CHARLIE P Grantham 7 3 52.5 N/A 3-1 Gay Apollo / Dondia
9 0 FLUKED J Regan 8.3 2 52.5 N/A 4-1 Red Anchor / By Design
10 0 TOP REQUEST Russell Stewart 9.3 1 55.5 N/A 12-1 Popular / Delighted Sapphire
Race 5 - 12:00AM CL2-SW (1200 METRES)
Of $2,700. 1st $2,700
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.97 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
7 0 MUROCLAN Grant Gibbs 6 7 55.5 N/A 14-1 Muros / Calonean
Race 6 - 12:00AM SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $3,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:11.09 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 FIRST PARTY Mr John Claite 1.8 8 54 N/A 4-1 First Mint / Party Girl
6 0 JUSANTA D Boddington 4.8 2 49 N/A 20-1 Jungle Boy / Mantalini
Race 7 - 12:00AM CL2-SW (1200 METRES)
Of $2,700. 1st $2,700
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:11.16 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 SHINTOS Gordon Patten Russell Stewart 4.5 2 55.5 N/A 4-1 Protos / Shining Sovereign
5 0 FRANSALCA J Regan 10 1 52 N/A 25-1 Latin Saint / Babu Girl