Murtoa: Murtoa Racing Club Saturday 05, October 1991

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 17

Race 1 - 12:00AM 3Y MDN-SW (1100 METRES)
Of $3,900. 1st $3,900
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Bonus earnt from original VOBIS scheme

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:06.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 KARSAVINA Gavin Cartwright 0.1 1 54 N/A 3-1 Caledonian Planet / Petrouchka
8 0 ZAMAZAL Sean Harrison 6.1 10 52.5 N/A 8-1 Zamazaan / Val's Crest
Race 2 - 12:00AM 3Y MDN-SW (1100 METRES)
Of $6,060. 1st $6,060
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Bonus earnt from original VOBIS scheme

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:05.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 NAWTEREY Mr Allan Peterson 2 53.5 N/A 4-1 Prince True / Miss Monterey
4 0 IVY'S MODEL Mr Bill Strigg 1.8 3 53.5 N/A 2-1 Movie Maker / Brave And Rich
10 0 MIDAS SYNDROME Colin Browell 13.7 10 55 N/A 7-1 Unconquered / Cousin of Mine
Race 3 - 12:00AM MDN-SW (1600 METRES)
Of $3,300. 1st $3,300
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:38.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 MAVRO MELODY Gordon Strang Mr Andrew Kermond 4.4 4 57 N/A 20-1 Mospey / Lowlight Melody
FF 0 MY BOY MANNIE N Goldie 0 9 57 N/A 14-1 Manaroa / Dolly Hussar
Race 4 - 12:00AM MDN-SW (1600 METRES)
Of $3,300. 1st $3,300
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:39.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 WARREGO JOE Noel Arnold Mr Bill Strigg 5 53.5 N/A 7-2 Top of the Pack / Editress
Race 5 - 12:00AM CL2 (1600 METRES)
Of $3,400. 1st $3,400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:36.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 ALARBAR Colin Browell 3 10 52 N/A 10-1 Vain Papa / Allez Ville
3 0 DANCER'S REWARD Mr Darryn Yates 3.4 8 52.5 N/A 7-1 Memento / Star Stripper
4 0 ROBARDELLE Sean Harrison 6.9 4 56.5 N/A 8-1 Robertissimo / Benson Queen
6 0 ART MAGIC Mr Bill Strigg 8.6 9 56.5 N/A 7-2 Black Opaque / Art Princess
Race 7 - 12:00AM FLYING (1200 METRES)
Of $3,700. 1st $3,700
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 DUKE RAZZ Mr Bill Strigg 6 52 N/A 2-1 Rassendyll / Razzem Jazzem
5 0 ROBETOWN C Burgess 3.1 7 57 N/A 7-1 Star of Robe / Gold Moysha
Race 8 - 12:00AM CL1 (1200 METRES)
Of $3,300. 1st $3,300
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:11.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 PINE JACK C Burgess 7 56 N/A 6-1 Jackson Square / Pleurisy Plains
3 0 METMORE A Trevena 1.4 8 56.5 N/A 2-1 Meticulous / War Melody
10 0 REJECTED SON Mr Bill Strigg 5.2 12 55.5 N/A 4-1 Top of the Pack / Editress