Kilmore: Kilmore Turf Club Thursday 01, December 1994

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95

Race 1 - 12:00AM 3-Y-O Maiden Plte (1) (1200 METRES)
Of $4,500. 1st $2,925, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, 4th $225
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Bonus earnt from original VOBIS scheme

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:13.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 PALACE ROCKER Mr Patrick Payne 1 55 N/A 7-2 Palace Music / War Cry
2 0 RANZEST Allen Waymouth Brett Prebble 0.8 5 53.5 N/A 4-6 Rancher / La Zest
3 0 READY TO SWOOP John D Cornell Colin Browell 2.8 6 55 N/A 7-1 Swooping / Dakwa
4 0 WHAT A MARVEL Chris Parry Robert Hume 4.6 8 55 N/A 8-1 What a Guest / Crespi
5 0 LOOSE CONNECTION Steven King 5.4 2 55 N/A 10-1 Loosen Up / Basic Black
6 0 DISPUTATION John Brennan Wayne Treloar 5.5 7 55 N/A 12-1 The Challenge / Across the Bay
7 0 CRAIG ROAD Donald Hird Mr Andrew J Payne 6 9 52.5 N/A 20-1 Solar Storm / When Wanted
8 0 MISS TEMPTATION Noel Callow 8 4 53.5 N/A 33-1 Jugah / Winmaree
9 0 BARONGA BELLE Mr Peter Mertens 18 3 53.5 N/A 25-1 Cavalry / Mead Belle
Race 2 - 12:00AM 3-Y-O Maiden Plte (2) (1200 METRES)
Of $4,500. 1st $2,925, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, 4th $225
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Bonus earnt from original VOBIS scheme

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:12.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MALLARCHI CRUNCH Lee Hope Nash Rawiller 9 55 N/A 10-1 Top Avenger / Cloesta
2 0 THE FIDDLER Tommy Hughes (Snr) Mr Patrick Payne 0.8 4 55 N/A 13-4 El Qahira / Apple Queen
3 0 DRINKS ON US Mr Peter Mertens 0.9 3 53.5 N/A 7-1 Jackson Square / Time for Drinks
4 0 DEBOON Colin Browell 1.4 5 53.5 N/A 6-1 Demus / Caboon
5 0 WESLEY BOY John Meagher Stephen Baster 1.9 7 55 N/A 6-1 Paint the Stars / True Beauty
6 0 SOLAIRE Danny Nikolic 2.2 2 53.5 N/A 14-1 Kala Dancer / Tarlina
7 0 CROWN JUBILEE Mark Sues Steven King 3.5 1 55 N/A 2-1 Starjo / Treize
8 0 DODIOUS D R Heather Harry White 5.5 8 55 N/A 10-1 Covetous / Soda And Ice
9 0 POWER REGENT Brian Werner 10.5 6 55 N/A 20-1 Body Check / Pestle
Race 3 - 12:00AM Maiden Plte (1600 METRES)
Of $4,500. 1st $2,925, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, 4th $225
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:39.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 ALY KINGSTON Steven King 9 57 N/A 10-9 Alydar / Rose of Kingston
2 0 FRANCISCABON Brian Werner 0.2 6 54.5 N/A 6-1 Francis Bacon / Light Princess
3 0 FLEDGE Mr Patrick Payne 1.2 4 57 N/A 4-1 Crested Wave / Vicki Marie
4 0 ZOLOMIN David Taggart 5.2 2 54.5 N/A 7-1 Bakharoff / Dena
5 0 TAWMANTA Dennis Heather Shane Tronerud 9.2 8 57 N/A 33-1 Tawfiq / Demelza
6 0 MAGIC RHYTHM Noel Callow 10.5 1 55.5 N/A 8-1 High Regards / Classica
7 0 SCARY MARY Kathryn Johnson Matthew Allen 11.3 10 54 N/A 10-1 Jacinto / Touchdown
8 0 VICTORY BID Michael Heagney 12.3 5 57 N/A 66-1 Warmington / Leeward Lass
9 0 SOBERLAY Ross McDonald Mr Peter Mertens 17.3 3 54.5 N/A 40-1 Sober Star / Nirvana Rose
10 0 ISLAND GUEST David Cormie 20.8 7 57 N/A 66-1 Raami / Island Flash
11 0 SHADE OF GOLD Ms Rhonda Comitti 21 11 54.5 N/A 100-1 Gold Duke / Shade of Bronze
Race 4 - 12:00AM Class 1 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $3,250, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, 4th $250
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:11.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 RULING REGENT Len Treloar Stephen Baster 5 56 N/A 11-4 Brave Regent / Mani-Lotus
2 0 INVICTAIN Pat Hyland Danny Nikolic 1.3 12 56 N/A 7-1 Best Western / Toy Mistress
3 0 MISS FORTUNE Bob Sutton David Taggart 1.6 8 52 N/A 7-1 So Vague / Clammity
4 0 SEYMOUR ROSE Mr Patrick Payne 1.9 4 54 N/A 6-1 Lord Seymour / My Julie
5 0 CAPTAIN SHILLALAE Noel Richards Ms Sally Wynne 2.7 10 53.5 N/A 20-1 Cavalry / Shillalae Blossom
6 0 CAMCORDA Roger Booth 2.8 9 52 N/A 7-1 Provideo / Love a Parade
7 0 KELLYN ROSE Terry Wild (Jnr) Danny Beasley 3.8 11 51.5 N/A 33-1 Proven Valour / Mystic Event
8 0 MISS AMYNTOR Terry O'Sullivan Brian Werner 4.1 7 52.5 N/A 6-1 Blazing Sword / Amynette
9 0 JUGAH JEWEL Herbert Froesch Mr Jason Patton 5.4 6 52.5 N/A 20-1 Jugah / Noalco Lass
10 0 AUNT MOLLY David Cormie 6.4 13 51 N/A 50-1 Gay Habit / Just Super
11 0 ZEPHYR'S SECRET George Gray Alf Matthews 7.9 3 51 N/A 10-1 Zephyr Bay / Miss Shibboleth
12 0 STATE Matthew Allen 9.2 2 51 N/A 14-1 Sun Master / Hussy
13 0 TONDOLETTE Mr Philip Cole 11.7 1 51 N/A 20-1 Century / Byamette
Race 5 - 12:00AM Class 2 Hcp (1600 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $3,250, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, 4th $250
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:39.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 THOUSAND LEAGUES Danny Nikolic 6 53.5 N/A 12-1 New Atlantis / Katal
2 0 WORTHY KNIGHT Jack McGreal Brian Werner 0.1 12 53.5 N/A 9-1 King Delamere / Battle Morn
3 0 DINKUM PRINCE Mr Daryl Mott 1.9 7 56 N/A 9-2 Prince True / Fairest Pearl
4 0 KENLEY SON John Griffiths Steven King 3.4 1 55.5 N/A 6-1 Master Ping / Romantic Flower
5 0 LUSKIN GROVE Stephen Baster 3.6 8 53 N/A 11-1 Luskin Star / Tamer Grange
6 0 PEACEMAKER Harry White 4.6 13 56 N/A 12-1 Nassipour / Mason-Dixon
7 0 PEDDARRI Andrew Voigt Mr Geoff Bamford 4.7 11 55 N/A 7-1 Toy Pindarri / Miss Peddlar
8 0 MACDRURY John Sadler Nash Rawiller 6.7 4 57 N/A 5-1 McGinty / Tristivor
9 0 ZIGOURAS Ms Sally Wynne 7.1 9 51 N/A 14-1 Blue Vain / Bevromel
10 0 MONEY VALLEY Andrew Findlay 7.2 2 51 N/A 50-1 Valley of Carome / In Cash
11 0 AMBITIOUS RETURN Mr Ian Virtue 7.3 5 51 N/A 50-1 Noble Ambition / Grand Return
12 0 SMOOTH EXIT R S Msdonald Mr Patrick Payne 10.3 10 56 N/A 13-2 Exit Five B / Racing Silk
13 0 DRAWN VISION Mr Eddie Cassar 15.3 3 51.5 N/A 25-1 Drawn / Scenic Walk
Race 6 - 12:00AM Open Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $8,000. 1st $5,200, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, 4th $400
Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 HIGH WATERS Len Treloar Steven King 1 59.5 N/A 16-1 Lord Seymour / Delicious
2 0 PAX IN ASH Matthew Ashby Mr Andrew J Payne 0.5 5 48.5 N/A 5-1 Pax in Bello / Segesta
3 0 CAMM'S ROGUE Mr Patrick Payne 1.8 10 55 N/A 4-1 Tattenham / Verdi Lass
4 0 ROYAL BLUE Barry Burke Ms Sally Wynne 1.9 9 52 N/A 11-1 Oenjay Star / Summer Show
5 0 DESTRY GIRL Mr Peter Robl 2 6 55.5 N/A 4-1 Noalcoholic / On the Prowl
6 0 SUPERIOR SAM R Maxwell Brett Prebble 2.1 4 56 N/A 4-1 Abbot Prince / Inmate
7 0 MICK'S RIVER L T Hope Mr Jason Patton 3.1 7 51.5 N/A 10-1 Cool River / Jeune Pamela
8 0 SUPREME CHANT John Griffiths Mr Steven Noll 3.4 3 54.5 N/A 14-1 Royal Chant / Golea Rose
9 0 BRAVE PATH Craig Dinn 4.4 8 56 N/A 10-1 Brave Regent / Wise Path
10 0 CENTENARY KNIGHT Mr Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 5.4 2 51 N/A 50-1 War Knight / Reine D'Etoile
11 0 ELDEST Tom Mees Mr Geoff Bamford 7.4 11 55.5 N/A 7-1 Favoured Bay / Emma Fidelis
Race 7 - 12:00AM Class 5 Hcp (1600 METRES)
Of $6,000. 1st $3,900, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $600, 4th $300
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:38.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 RED FEAR Les Coles David Taggart 6 54 N/A 4-1 Without Fear / Oovrach
2 0 ST. KILDA BEACH Vern Proctor Brian Werner 0.1 7 52.5 N/A 9-1 Namnan / Setello
3 0 SILVER EXPLORER John Didham 3.1 5 53 N/A 13-8 Islero / Blue Point
4 0 SHARP SOUND Stephen Baster 4.4 1 54.5 N/A 5-2 Skiendhu / Disco Miss
5 0 YAMBACOONA Ray Coombes Danny Nikolic 5.7 4 53.5 N/A 12-1 Grosvenor / Neliska
6 0 WATER MAGIC Gail Trevena Matthew Trevena 6.5 8 54.5 N/A 9-1 Water Mill / Cindy's Magic
7 0 MIGHTY SNOB Danny Beasley 7.3 3 52 N/A 20-1 Mighty Sovereign / Best Stone
8 0 INTREPID FOX Peter Fell Roger Booth 7.5 2 52 N/A 40-1 First City / Rangitahi
Race 8 - 12:00AM Class 4 Hcp (1100 METRES)
Of $5,500. 1st $3,575, 2nd $1,100, 3rd $550, 4th $275
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:05.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 PHYSICAL PEARL Tom Mees Mr Patrick Payne 10 56 N/A 9-10 Let's Get Physical / Pearlea
2 0 ROWDY RANCHER Mark Riley Peter Knuckey 0.3 1 51 N/A 8-1 Rancher / Tango in the Night
3 0 GRAND SAAROND Len Porter David Taggart 2.3 5 52.5 N/A 16-1 Veritable / Saarostasia
4 0 SMOKE THE CLAY Sue Naylor Mr Jason Patton 3.1 8 55 N/A 10-1 Captain Piper / Summer Holiday
5 0 MYSTIC STAR William Stockdale Noel Callow 3.3 7 53.5 N/A 16-1 Staroka / Heywood's Melody
6 0 VOODOO VAL Geni Gillis Corey Mallyon 4.6 3 53.5 N/A 50-1 Voodoo Rhythm / Val D'Isere
7 0 GOLD TUNE Danny Nikolic 4.8 6 53.5 N/A 6-1 Jukebox / Just Midge
8 0 MISS HAVACHAT Alf Matthews 4.9 9 51 N/A 8-1 Grosvenor / Ask
9 0 NEVER BID Albert J Pateman Mr Paul Sarlo 9.9 4 52 N/A 33-1 Addington / Jodie Away
10 0 MASTER VOODOO Danny Beasley 10.4 2 51.5 N/A 12-1 Sun Master / Voodoo Show
11 0 DELSHAY John Allen Andrew Findlay 13.9 11 51 N/A 50-1 Tonto / Paival
Race 9 - 12:00AM Class 3 Hcp (2100 METRES)
Of $5,500. 1st $3,575, 2nd $1,100, 3rd $550, 4th $275
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:13.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 ORDAINING Alf Matthews 2 51 N/A 5-2 St. Hilarion / Battle Spray
2 0 I'M A NOBLEMAN Michael Heagney 1 8 51.5 N/A 25-1 The Noble Player / Princess Jocinda
3 0 PEGGY'S SEAL Mr Patrick Payne 2.3 4 57 N/A 3-1 Imprimatur / Sutter's Mill
4 0 DARK ENERGY Hanna Gilligan Mr Mark Flaherty 2.8 6 55.5 N/A 12-1 Nuclear Power / Leesome
5 0 OAT CRUSHER Jim Houlahan Steven King 4.1 9 57.5 N/A 3-1 Pag Asa / Ermelene
6 0 STONE BREAKER Dianne Wynne Ms Sally Wynne 4.9 10 51 N/A 14-1 Plush / Thelma's Babe
7 0 HAPPY ENVOY T Kruger 10.9 3 51 N/A 25-1 Gold And Ivory / Serene Consul
8 0 BEST ARAMA Stephen Baster 11 5 51 N/A 66-1 Saint Jonathon / Arama Street
9 0 SURPRISE RAID Mr Jason Patton 14 7 51.5 N/A 60-1 Brigand / Donaletta
10 0 RAJENIR Gary Carson Craig Dinn 14.5 1 55 N/A 4-1 Indian Raj / Souvenir