Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Saturday 24, November 1990

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 12

Race 1 - 12:00AM MDN (1200 METRES)
Of $2,750. 1st $2,750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:12.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
6 0 COUNTRY KATE B Harding 4.8 11 53.5 N/A 8-1 Gay Biscay / My Country
10 0 PACIFIC GRAND L Francis 6.3 5 55.5 N/A 4-1 Pacific Ruler / Cascade
Race 2 - 12:00AM MDN (1200 METRES)
Of $2,750. 1st $2,750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:12.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
7 0 THARALSKY Mrs J Wilson 4 2 52.5 N/A 4-1 Thahul / Lady Brie
Race 4 - 12:00AM WLTR (1000 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $3,500
Welter, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:57.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SAHARA JACK M Flood 6 52.5 N/A 4-6 Grand And Happy / Better Larna
2 0 MAGIC COLOURS S Thomas 0.1 1 51.5 N/A 5-1 Prince Firesong / Gympie Gold
Race 5 - 12:00AM 2Y HCP (1000 METRES)
Of $16,000. 1st $16,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:58.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 DUFF'S REMORSE Phillip Pengelly C Hyeronimus 3 55 N/A 5-2 Agile Jet / Game Tess
2 0 COOLABAH LAD Keith Mahoney 2.8 7 53 N/A 6-1 Oenjay Star / Miss Matilda
7 0 SAHARA BOUNTY Peter Sinclair L Brazier 5 2 55.5 N/A 5-1 Celestial Bounty / Sauvignon
12 0 MY BETTER HALF S Turrell 19.5 12 55 N/A 12-1 Bunkers / Lady Denizen
Race 6 - 12:00AM E&G CL2 (1000 METRES)
Of $2,750. 1st $2,750
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:58.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 FOREIGN DEBT B Harding 6 55 N/A 3-1 Foreign Interest / Miss Halli
Race 7 - 12:00AM CL4 (1300 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $3,500
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:17.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 CHATTER AWAY Mr Glen Killen 6 55.5 N/A 5-4 Plush / Gossip Away
Race 8 - 12:00AM CL3 (1600 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $3,500
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:37.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 GRAND JACK R Trevor 12 55.5 N/A 4-1 Grand Series / Werona