Rosehill Gardens: Sydney Turf Club Saturday 15, December 1990

Meeting Type: Metro (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 26

Race 1 - 12:00AM 2YOF HCP (1100 METRES)
Of $26,000. 1st $26,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:03.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
5 0 ZEPHALIRA Jamie Wilson 6.3 10 52.5 N/A 10-1 Zephyr Zip / Girl of Fulvia
10 0 FETTES Adrian Robinson 15.1 1 52 N/A 140-1 Mighty Avalanche / Gay Ribbons
Race 2 - 12:00AM 2YOC&G HCP (1100 METRES)
Of $26,068. 1st $26,068
Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:04.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 COUNT GRUNDY Adrian Robinson 4.5 1 53 N/A 2-1 Pompeii Court / Countess Grundy
6 0 DESCRIBE Matty Privato 11.1 9 55.5 N/A 3-1 Clear Choice / On the Way
7 0 LOCHRANZA Marieke Van Hulsen Tracey Bartley 12.1 2 53 N/A 7-2 Sackford / Step in Time
Race 3 - 12:00AM 3YO RST-SW (1500 METRES)
Of $26,068. 1st $26,068
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:28.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 WAYER'S DELIGHT Michael Johnston 12 54.5 N/A 3-1 Nijinsky's Way / Avant Vite
3 0 BROADSIDE Darren Beadman 5 1 56.5 N/A 10-1 Salieri / Planet's Rose
4 0 COCKTAIL CHARLIE Wayne Harris 6.3 6 55 N/A 140-1 Charlton / Belda
5 0 SEA MISSION Mrs J Wilson 7.1 7 55 N/A 20-1 Northern Regent / Sea Pussy
7 0 IL SORBO Neil Paine 7.6 10 53 N/A 30-1 Prego / Tishlass
10 0 PELORUS JACK S Usher 10.8 5 53 N/A 400-1 Raimondo / Helisa
12 0 BASSINGER Matty Privato 11.7 8 53 N/A 140-1 Triple Knight / Liberty Youth
Race 4 - 12:00AM 2YOC&G HCP (1100 METRES)
Of $26,068. 1st $26,068
Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:04.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 NO JOKING Shane Dye 2.8 4 53 N/A 12-1 Crown Jester / No Doubt About It
Race 5 - 12:00AM 4YO&UP-2MW (1200 METRES)
Of $26,068. 1st $26,068
Two Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:09.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BURRENDAH BOY Wayne Harris 9 58.5 N/A 3-1 Turf Ruler / Lion's Lass
5 0 BAY OF HOPE Shane Dye 2.5 4 54 N/A 5-4 Biscay / Watch Out
9 0 KILLINEY HILL Adrian Robinson 6.1 7 53 N/A 25-1 Long Row / Ballymoyle
11 0 FEAR FILOU I Ghosh 6.9 13 49 N/A 40-1 Without Fear / Star Filou
13 0 LET'S MAKE MUSIC Mal Fitzgerald 10.4 5 51 N/A 100-1 Salieri / Cool Cat
Race 7 - 12:00AM OPEN HCP (1500 METRES)
Of $27,068. 1st $27,068
Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:28.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 MORAL VICTORY Shane Dye 2.3 7 51 N/A 8-1 Amen Brother / Morality
Race 8 - 12:00AM 4YO&UP-2MW (1500 METRES)
Of $26,068. 1st $26,068
Two Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:28.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 DIRECT SALE Adrian Robinson 2.2 15 54 N/A 11-1 Comeram / Quick Leanne
5 0 THWARTED A Townsend 3.2 8 49.5 N/A 20-1 McGinty / Royal Velvet
6 0 LUDDENHAM Gary Geran 3.7 2 48.5 N/A 4-1 Shining Finish / Luddenham Lass
9 0 MINOR PLAY Brian Wood 7.5 4 51 N/A 100-1 Major Sport / Khan's Choice
11 0 REMO VALLEY Wayne Harris 8.8 6 52.5 N/A 40-1 Avon Valley / Riviera Belle
Race 9 - 12:00AM WELTER (1900 METRES)
Of $26,000. 1st $26,000
Welter, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:55.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 FILL THE BILL Wayne Harris 0.1 6 53 N/A 4-1 Vice Regal / Dark Isa
7 0 IN THE MONEY Darren Beadman 4.9 8 56.5 N/A 6-1 Star Way / Brazil