Kalgoorlie: Kalgoorlie-Boulder Racing Club Sunday 02, October 1994

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61

Race 1 - 12:00AM Class 3 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $7,700. 1st $5,300, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:11.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 HAULMAN Mr Tim Stubberfield 2 54.5 N/A 4-1 Haulpak / Humorous Girl
2 0 DOUBLE DRAGON Steve Wolfe Mr Stephen Miller 1 1 56.5 N/A 11-2 Adirondack Holme / Double-Wood
3 0 DREXLER Albie Smith 1.3 5 55 N/A 4-1 Pembroke / Gauntlia
4 0 EL ROYALE Troy Turner 1.5 4 56.5 N/A 3-1 Elland Road / Clearview Princess
5 0 JAMIESON ROSE Mr Jamie Bain 2.3 6 50 N/A 10-1 Top Operator / Binary Bounty
6 0 MY BOY ROYCE N Rudland 2.5 7 53 N/A 7-1 Black Kite / Lucky Trip
7 0 ESTEVEZ Mr Troy Morrissey 2.8 3 49.5 N/A 12-1 Rancher / Couldn't Miss
Race 2 - 12:00AM Maiden (1200 METRES)
Of $5,700. 1st $3,900, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $600
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:11.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 ZEFFLY Russell Stewart 2 55.5 N/A 1-1 Zephyr Bay / My Dynasty
2 0 FOX VENTURE Troy Turner 7.5 3 55.5 N/A 9-4 Northern Adventure / Goldifox
3 0 TATANYA Mr Stephen Miller 7.8 1 54 N/A 10-1 Red Sleeves / Lady Leoley
4 0 CHANTWICK N Rudland 8.5 6 54 N/A 4-1 Chanteclair / Candlewick
5 0 OSCAR'S WAY Mr Stacy King 9.5 5 52.5 N/A 20-1 Todvega / Missway
6 0 YOUNG HUSTLER Albie Smith 19 4 55.5 N/A 25-1 Sound Reason / Anphelion
Race 3 - 12:00AM Maiden (1400 METRES)
Of $5,300. 1st $3,500, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $600
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:25.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 HIT YOUR KICK N Rudland 8 54 N/A 7-4 Serheed / Bellemore
2 0 BLACK BOOTIES Mr Tim Stubberfield 0.8 5 54 N/A 16-1 Salieri / Betyour Booties
3 0 WRECKING BOY Peter Graham Mr Troy Morrissey 2.3 3 52.5 N/A 9-1 Le Grand Seigneur / Citreous
4 0 RED STAR KING Albie Smith 2.5 6 55.5 N/A 6-1 Pembroke / Tagaba
5 0 GOVIAC Mr Stephen Miller 2.8 1 55.5 N/A 7-2 Chanteclair / Segovia
6 0 INDIA'S SONG Troy Turner 6.8 7 54 N/A 9-2 Zemindar / Play to Me Gypsy
7 0 GOLD TAKER Mrs S O'Donnell 8.8 4 55.5 N/A 14-1 Sun And Shine / Lady Springfield
8 0 D'ARTAGNAN Mr Jamie Bain 12 2 52.5 N/A 40-1 Persian Heights / Pink Panther
Race 4 - 12:00AM Sprint Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $9,700. 1st $6,700, 2nd $1,900, 3rd $900, 4th $200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:10.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 FRANK FIESTA Mr Jamie Bain 1 54.5 N/A 3-1 Fiesta Star / Bella Belle
2 0 RIGALDI R E Laing Mr Anthony Oram 2.3 2 54.5 N/A 4-5 Raffindale / High Point
3 0 NATHJARR R Mills 3.3 4 49.5 N/A 4-1 Hakim Boy / Envy
4 0 PALACE GUEST Mr Troy Morrissey 3.8 5 50 N/A 10-1 What a Guest / Brechin Castle
5 0 HIS ELEGANCE Troy Turner 5.3 3 52.5 N/A 14-1 Archregent / Ever Elegant
6 0 FORT RULING Jamie Brown 15.5 6 51 N/A 40-1 The Fort / Daisy Clover
Race 5 - 12:00AM Class 1 (1300 METRES)
Of $7,700. 1st $5,300, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:18.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MOSSPAK Mr Anthony Oram 12 55 N/A 6-1 Moss Trooper / Haulpak's Beauty
2 0 MANDINGO Mr Troy Morrissey 1 11 53.5 N/A 33-1 Francis Bacon / Colleen I Adore
3 0 BARON'S CASTLE Mrs S O'Donnell 1.3 3 56.5 N/A 5-1 Alzao / Subdue
4 0 NIRIMBA Mr Jamie Bain 1.5 6 53.5 N/A 6-1 Chanteclair / Estella
5 0 ALL YOUR MIGHT Albie Smith 1.5 8 55 N/A 8-1 Cazaly / High Climber
6 0 ROSELYN Mr Rod Kirkup 1.8 2 55 N/A 6-1 Ifrad / Rose of Tod
7 0 FADE AWAY Mr Paul Dyson 5.5 7 55 N/A 5-2 Chanteclair / Fashion Trend
8 0 BUYER'S MARKET Jamie Brown 6 10 53.5 N/A 25-1 Desperate Dee / Fair Exchange
9 0 KSAR FIELD N Rudland 6.3 5 56.5 N/A 12-1 Ksar / Fine Finch
10 0 REFURBISH Troy Turner 7.5 1 55 N/A 16-1 Joindre / Expand
11 0 SMOKESTACK Mr Stephen Miller 12 9 56.5 N/A 8-1 Indian Ore / Lady Firebug
12 0 RORY'S HARMONY Russell Stewart 18 4 55 N/A 15-1 Rory's Jester / Conwy River
Race 6 - 12:00AM Sgio-Boulder Cup (1760 METRES)
Of $38,800. 1st $26,800, 2nd $7,600, 3rd $3,600, 4th $800Listed
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:46.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 LA BELLE RUSSE Albie Smith 4 54 N/A 15-1 Semipalatinsk / Seattle Sovereign
2 0 PRIME AGAIN N Rudland 1.3 5 54 N/A 1-1 Marooned / Silent Expectation
3 0 TENNESSEE RULE Mr Troy Morrissey 2 9 50 N/A 5-1 Forest Falcon / Mesalliance
4 0 THE WALRUS Vernon Brockman Shayne Miller 2.8 10 50.5 N/A 10-1 Jon George / Bo Jungle
5 0 ON YOUR MARKS T N Scheer Mr Anthony Oram 4 3 54 N/A 14-1 Inceptor / Full Marks
6 0 TULLAROAN Mrs S O'Donnell 4.3 1 51 N/A 33-1 Centaine / Sionulla
7 0 HAIL THE CHIEF Troy Turner 5.3 8 50.5 N/A 25-1 Karioi Star / Scarlet Miss
8 0 NEVER SAY Chad Davies 6.5 6 56 N/A 16-1 Centaine / Astral Mist
9 0 AMBER GROVE Mr Jamie Bain 6.8 2 50 N/A 50-1 McGinty / Zatashka
10 0 PALAREIGN Mr Paul Dyson 8.3 7 51.5 N/A 7-2 Palatable / Peebles
Race 7 - 12:00AM Class 6 Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $7,700. 1st $5,300, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:24.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SCIMITAR James Mahony Russell Stewart 7 54.5 N/A 1-1 At Talaq / Bury the Hatchet
2 0 MR. FOSTERS Mr Troy Morrissey 1.3 12 51 N/A 8-1 Haajii / Primed Seal
3 0 STRAINER POST Albie Smith 1.5 4 54.5 N/A 33-1 Top Post / Royal Appointee
4 0 LONDON FLYER Jim Enright Troy Turner 1.8 3 52.5 N/A 7-1 Getting Closer / Lady By Choice
5 0 BAR CODE Mr Rod Kirkup 2 6 54 N/A 12-1 Joindre / Bonnie Brigade
6 0 KNIGHT OF HONOUR Mr Stephen Miller 2.3 1 53.5 N/A 9-1 Benefit Performer / Taraine
7 0 REGENT'S WONDER R Mills 4.8 10 49.5 N/A 9-1 New Regent / Ruby Wonder
8 0 COPPER SOVEREIGN P Farrell 5.5 2 49.5 N/A 50-1 Beau Sovereign / Copper Belle
9 0 KING LUTAC Mr Jamie Bain 5.8 5 52 N/A 33-1 Ksar / Pan's Recall
10 0 ANOTHER LOMONDY Mrs S O'Donnell 6.8 9 52.5 N/A 50-1 Cassidy / Irel
11 0 EL CEZANNE Jamie Brown 10.5 11 51.5 N/A 7-1 El Frances / Allanah Queen
12 0 MR. WINK Garry Price Mr Anthony Oram 13.3 8 53.5 N/A 11-1 Black Kite / Winds of Thought