Coffs Harbour: Coff's Harbour Racing Club Ltd Saturday 25, April 1992

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 14

Race 1 - 12:00AM MDN (1000 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $2,500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:03.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 JORA T Thornhill 7 56 N/A 7-4 Henry the Lion / Eba Girl
5 0 MANTIQUE Gerald Flick B Cunning 10.5 4 56 N/A 10-1 He Loves Me / Baubles
Race 2 - 12:00AM MDN (1400 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $2,500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:31.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SPOTTY SILVER Stuart Sargeant 6 54 N/A 3-1 Bellini / Cinder Girl
2 0 WRESTLER David Simmons 1.3 2 56.5 N/A 2-1 Advance Australia / Some Scribble
4 0 HAGMAN Colleen Underhill S Traecey 4.2 9 53 N/A 16-1 Some Lute / Dallas Lass
Race 3 - 12:00AM OPEN HCP (1400 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $2,500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:30.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 LEATHER GLOVES Glen Colless 1 6 53.5 N/A 3-1 Pak-A-Punch / Martha Ann
3 0 SAXON PRINCE G Auckram 1.1 2 52.5 N/A 7-1 Rassendyll / Hessel Saxby
Race 4 - 12:00AM CLASS 2 (1200 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $2,500
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:17.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 WHIP O' WILL Mark Smith-Lester 0.8 3 54 N/A 10-1 Pilgrims' Way / Brunch
4 0 AUSSIE BLOKE Glen Colless 1.4 9 56.5 N/A 9-4 Advance Australia / Madames
6 0 COUNT RUDI T Vose 6.2 1 52 N/A 20-1 Greengo / La Bequest
7 0 BURRAPINE BLUE T Thornhill 6.7 7 53.5 N/A 2-1 Crystal Mark / Tattenham Touch
8 0 RAKFAZAR BAZAAR G Buckton K Johnston 9 6 50.5 N/A 20-1 Sylvan's Son / Raimondo's Goddess
Race 5 - 12:00AM CLASS 1 (1600 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $2,500
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:45.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
6 0 TYPICAL FEMALE Mark Smith-Lester 7.2 10 54.5 N/A 6-1 Duke Ellington / Song Lark
7 0 PADDINGTON STEEL Kim Bell 7.3 1 54.5 N/A 9-2 Lord Paddington / Nastella