Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Saturday 13, July 1991

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 8

Race 1 - 12:00AM OPEN HCP (1000 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $4,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 SAXON PRINCE S Traecey 0.7 6 52.5 N/A 10-1 Rassendyll / Hessel Saxby
Race 2 - 12:00AM CLASS 6 (1000 METRES)
Of $6,200. 1st $6,200
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 KNIGHT TIDES D Jones 0.2 3 57.5 N/A 5-4 Sylvester / One Eyed Queen
5 0 THANKS FOR LUNCH Lyle Weaver 6.5 4 52.5 N/A 9-4 Prego / Jamdena
Race 3 - 12:00AM CLASS 2 (1000 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $4,000
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:59.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
5 0 STORMY BISC Glen Colless 4.9 3 55 N/A 6-4 Zapotia / All Britannia
Race 4 - 12:00AM MDN (1400 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $4,000
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:25.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
9 0 AUSSIE COMMAND A Dykes 10.7 9 53.5 N/A 12-1 On Command / Bold Rita
Race 5 - 12:00AM QUALITY (1400 METRES)
Of $10,250. 1st $10,250
Quality, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:23.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 BINLEE STAR Kim Bell 1.7 13 54 N/A 7-1 Pokolbin Star / Watelee
7 0 DOOGIE BOY O Coogan 4.5 7 53 N/A 3-1 Steel Blade / Golden Peta
Race 6 - 12:00AM CLASS 5 (1600 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $4,000
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:37.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
5 0 OCTANE D Jones 12.8 3 56.5 N/A 10-9 Coalcliff / Sticky Edge