Quirindi: Quirindi Jockey Club Saturday 19, February 1994

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 43
Timing: Electronic

Race 1 - 12:00AM Class 5 Hcp (1600 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,800, 2nd $400, 3rd $220, 4th $80
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:40.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BOLD DIGGER Greg Nock 6 58 N/A 9-4 Twenty Four Karat / Black Molasses
2 0 ROYAL STEWART Andrew Cox 0.3 3 52.5 N/A 10-1 Francois / Bader Special
3 0 GOLD EDITION Harry Troy 1.8 7 53.5 N/A 9-4 Twenty Four Karat / Minotti
5 0 DOUBLE TIRAGE G Andrews 3.3 5 52 N/A 16-1 Line of Success / Perriniana
6 0 RAISE A CASTLE Malcolm Ollerton 5.6 1 52 N/A 5-2 Tribal Ruler / Blue Castle
7 0 ROCK SALT Joe Galea 7.6 2 53.5 N/A 5-1 Crow / Kaoru Lass
Race 2 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (2) (1600 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,800, 2nd $400, 3rd $220, 4th $80
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:40.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 CLYTHA'S PATCH Malcolm Ollerton 6 53.5 N/A 7-1 Purple Patch / Clytha Castle
5 0 BAY LILLI Ms T Green 2.7 7 55 N/A 3-1 Blazing Saddles / Danique
10 0 PEWTER PRINCESS P Robertson 17.6 1 55 N/A 12-1 Silver Ace / Come Home Louise
Race 3 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1) (1600 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,800, 2nd $400, 3rd $220, 4th $80
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:40.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 DANZANTE P D Goodwin Ms T Green 6 56 N/A 5-1 Danzatore / Orvieta
2 0 PILGRIM'S WALK Barry Gatenby 0.2 8 55 N/A 8-1 Pilgrims' Way / Kellina Walk
3 0 GO GYPSY Tony Stephens 0.5 9 54.5 N/A 10-1 Gypsy Kingdom / Kid Glove
4 0 LAUGHING TIME P Robertson 3.8 1 56.5 N/A 33-1 Crystal Mark / Talking Time
5 0 WOODITTON G Andrews 4.3 2 53 N/A 12-1 Avatar / Forest Legend
6 0 OUT OF STRIFE G J Bell Harry Troy 5.8 5 56 N/A 7-4 New Regent / Strife
10 0 ACES ACE Ms R Cooper 15.6 10 54.5 N/A 33-1 Access / Bionic Maid
Race 4 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,800, 2nd $400, 3rd $220, 4th $80
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 LUCKY JAMES Malcolm Duffy P Robertson 8 56.5 N/A 5-1 Placid River / Tattenham Touch
2 0 ESKIMO BLUE Ms Lorna Delaney 1 3 53.5 N/A 14-1 Eskimo / The Mover
4 0 HELEN'S THEORY Joe Galea 1.7 1 55 N/A 9-2 Theorist / Princess Taliz
5 0 FRESH FAITH Kevin Hewitt Mark Peters 3 13 54 N/A 4-1 No Faith / Invitation Waltz
9 0 TEAR GAS Kevin Hausfeld Malcolm Ollerton 6 11 52.5 N/A 12-1 Altdorfer / Tears
10 0 LAEDISM Ms R Cooper 8 12 53.5 N/A 20-1 Ideal Planet / Assemble
12 0 SHOT OF SILK Tony Stephens 8.5 6 54.5 N/A 12-1 Money Sox / Little Powria
13 0 HOLLY TOLEDO Ms T Green 13.5 7 54 N/A 20-1 Steel Blade / Fralene
Race 5 - 12:00AM Class 2 Hcp (1100 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,800, 2nd $400, 3rd $220, 4th $80
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:03.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 RED REBEL GIRL Mark Peters 3 53 N/A 3-1 Rivotious / Swift Shot
2 0 ROYAL RHYME Allan A Clark Harry Troy 2.3 2 56.5 N/A 1-2 Yeats / Milady Tobias
3 0 WATERTIGHT Rod Hilton Ms T Green 6.3 4 54 N/A 4-1 River Rough / Sweet Buena
4 0 THE COUNTRY BLOKE Greg Nock 9.3 5 53 N/A 8-1 Advance Australia / Alzarc
5 0 ABATAN G Andrews 9.5 1 52.5 N/A 16-1 Bataan / Helle
Race 6 - 12:00AM 2yo Class D Hcp (1100 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $2,800, 2nd $760, 3rd $340, 4th $100
Class D, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:04.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 STRONG GLOW Andrew Cox 1 56 N/A 4-1 Royal Handout / Let's Glow
2 0 CHIP OF GOLD Greg Nock 0.2 7 52.5 N/A 6-1 Mr. Investor / So Chipper
3 0 DASHING BLADE Ricky Gudge Ms T Green 2.2 8 54.5 N/A 7-1 Steel Blade / Fabellette
4 0 TOUCH OF PRIDE Bob Holden Mark Peters 2.7 9 54.5 N/A 5-1 Sir Zephyr / Harvest Melody
5 0 BACK TO FRONT Malcolm Ollerton 5.2 5 53.5 N/A 4-5 The Rogers Four / Union Girl
6 0 WEEKEND FUN Tony Stephens 9.7 3 55.5 N/A 10-1 Red Tony / Victory Choice
7 0 PLENTY OF CHANGE Harry Troy 11.7 6 54 N/A 4-1 Switch in Time / Lady Bountiful
8 0 ASSESSMENT Peter Rintoul Michael Chong 13.7 2 51.5 N/A 40-1 Cost Control / Mizzen Song
9 0 GOLAN HEIGHTS Barry Gatenby 17.7 4 53 N/A 10-1 Papal Power / Diamond Mink
Race 7 - 12:00AM Open Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $2,800, 2nd $760, 3rd $340, 4th $100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:09.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 KIMBERTIN Harry Troy 5 56 N/A 4-5 Tingo / Kimberley Lady
2 0 GOLD DOLPHIN Tony Stephens 4 4 57 N/A 3-1 Flying Dolphin / Park Evelyn
4 0 MATILDA'S LAD Mark Peters 5 1 53 N/A 7-1 Rassendyll / Matilda Fair
5 0 WILLOW WAY Ms T Green 6 3 54.5 N/A 9-2 Letdown / Ganwill Star
6 0 OCTANE Greg Nock 6.8 6 53 N/A 20-1 Coalcliff / Sticky Edge