Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Wednesday 06, May 2015

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.05
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:00PM TAB PLACE MULTI HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $23,025, 2nd $7,925, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,885, 5th $955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:41.45 Last 600m: 0:37.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAURUS David Vandyke Jason Collett 8 56 64 $4.80 Medicean / Shastye
2 1 CROWN MOSS Marc Conners Brenton Avdulla 0.2 3 58 72 $4.60 Mossman / Just Bess
3 6 BET THEHOUSE ON IT Kerry Parker Tim Clark 1.5 5 55.5 63 $6.50 Casino Prince / Miss Hillary
4 2 RICHIE'S BICKIES Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4.5 1 58 68 $26 Fastnet Rock / Graceful Devil
5 7 NEVER BACK DOWN Jim & Greg Lee Ms Winona Costin 4.6 4 52 60 $7.50 Canny Lad / Lucky Jewel
6 3 BROOKLYN BAY Bjorn Baker Brodie Loy 8.4 7 54 66 $4.60 Sufficient / Middlebrook
7 8 COMPLETE SECRET Gordon Yorke Mr Jim Cassidy 10 2 54 58 $9.50 Nothing to Lose / Secret Dancer
8 4 TWO RONNYS Gary Portelli Blake Shinn 13 6 57 66 $13 Redoute's Choice / Platonic
Race 2 - 12:40PM MORE THAN READY @ VINERY HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $23,025, 2nd $7,925, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,885, 5th $955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:07.75 Last 600m: 0:37.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 MISS ANTAEUS Chris Waller Blake Shinn 9 55 N/A $10 I Am Invincible / Crestfallen
2 2 MY COLLEAGUE Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0.8 6 58 N/A $10 Not a Single Doubt / Break Card
3 5 INTREPID WAY Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Blake Spriggs 1.1 1 57 N/A $101 Postponed / Lady Mulroy
4 16 HEROISM John O'Shea Tye Angland 2.1 12 57 N/A $2.30 Medaglia d'Oro / Preserve
5 10 TURN AGAIN Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 2.4 10 57 N/A $7 Spinning World / Yau Chin
6 11 DESTINATION TUCSON Gai Waterhouse Tommy Berry 2.6 8 55 N/A $4.80 High Chaparral / Let's Get Famous
7 19 DON FRANCO Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.8 3 55 N/A $101 Time Thief / Campbell Fever
8 6 MAGIC SIGHT Kim Waugh Mitchell Bell 4.6 7 57 N/A $14 Magic Albert / Page Three Girl
9 9 SUNNY BREEZE Albert Stapleford Chris O'Brien 5 4 57 N/A $17 Not a Single Doubt / Drifting Ice
10 3 BILLY BIG BROWN Bjorn Baker Mr Jim Cassidy 10.4 11 57 N/A $31 Big Brown / O'perfect One
11 14 SO JOYOUS Steve Englebrecht Christian Reith 10.8 2 55 N/A $31 Congrats / Smoking Sheisha
12 18 MANDALONG JENNY Gary Nickson Erhan Kacmaz 23.9 5 51 N/A $151 Star Witness / Mandalong Express
17 MOODHILLA Paul Snowden 0 54.5 N/A Exceed And Excel / La Guichet
1 HELSINGOR Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 58 N/A Dane Shadow / Peace Academy
15 DUVET John O'Shea James McDonald 0 57 N/A Bernardini / Counterpane
4 FRED Clarry Conners 0 57 N/A More Than Ready / Joy Toy
8 SPILL THE BEANS Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0 57 N/A Snitzel / Miss Dodwell
7 METALLIC CROWN Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0 57 N/A Northern Meteor / Pegasus Queen
12 LADY MOOCHI Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0 55 N/A Per Incanto / Grable
Race 3 - 1:15PM MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $23,025, 2nd $7,925, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,885, 5th $955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:42.34 Last 600m: 0:37.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SEBRINA Bjorn Baker Brodie Loy 6 57 72 $3.10 Sebring / Crown Princess
2 7 SWING SENSATION Gai Waterhouse Tommy Berry 1 8 55.5 63 $5 Northern Meteor / Swing Dance
3 3 AMMIRATA Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 1.1 1 58 68 $3.20 Nadeem / Iguana Jo
4 5 FASTBEAT Gerald Ryan Lester Grace 5 7 53.5 60 $13 Fastnet Rock / Twisted Heart
5 2 MUSCOVADO Gai Waterhouse Ms Winona Costin 7.2 4 56.5 69 $8.50 Big Brown / On Type
6 8 MRS KENNEDY Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 7.4 2 55 62 $18 Fastnet Rock / Miss Jakeo
7 4 YESTERJOY Clarry Conners Mr Jim Cassidy 12.4 5 56 64 $31 More Than Ready / Tuesday Joy
8 9 TALISA Gai Waterhouse Tim Clark 13.7 3 54.5 61 $41 Manhattan Rain / Lustre Lady
6 IONIAN SEA Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 0 55.5 63 Bel Danoro / Our Contessina
Race 4 - 1:50PM PRO-RIDE HANDICAP (2400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $23,025, 2nd $7,925, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,885, 5th $955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 2:37.41 Last 600m: 0:39.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MAJOR MAJOR Bryce Heys Kerrin McEvoy 5 59 70 $2.15 Encosta de Lago / Private Steer
2 2 SUPER MOVER John Sargent Brodie Loy 2 1 56.5 71 $4.20 Alamosa / Elusive Quarry
3 8 ENDAXI Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 7.5 7 54 60 $15 Authorized / Too Darn Hot
4 1 WHITE DOVE Gai Waterhouse Tye Angland 9.6 4 60.5 77 $5.50 High Chaparral / Angel Dreamer
5 6 ALL MY LOVING Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 10 3 54 68 $7 Not a Single Doubt / Valentine Rose
6 9 RED HOT SPICE Garry Neale Ms Kathy O'Hara 45.8 6 54 44 $101 More Than Ready / Za'atar
7 4 ANGLO IRISH Chris Waller Mr Jim Cassidy 49.5 2 58.5 69 $31 Dansili / Tebee
5 WITH AUTHORITY Rick Worthington Jay Ford 0 56.5 65 Authorized / Little Jerboa
7 LEADERS ROAD Dar Lunn Taylor Marshall 0 55 62 Beautiful Crown / No Faking
Race 5 - 2:25PM LIVERPOOL CITY COUNCIL HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $23,025, 2nd $7,925, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,885, 5th $955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:21.11 Last 600m: 0:38.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROCK MYLADY Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6 58.5 66 $4.60 Road to Rock / Myladys
2 9 MANA Craig Ritchie Jay Ford 0.2 7 56 61 $11 Conatus / Green Jade
3 10 SHADOW LORD Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 3 5 55.5 60 $7 Dane Shadow / Tor's Dancer
4 6 PRINCE MAYTED Colt Prosser Ms Winona Costin 3.4 9 55.5 70 $5 May'haab / Beautiful Princess
5 1 MAGWITCH John O'Shea Blake Shinn 3.8 4 59 67 $12 Commands / Milieu
6 7 PROACTIVE Paul Snowden Mr Jim Cassidy 7.9 1 57.5 64 $3.70 Thewayyouare / Zolata
7 2 WELL HARDLEY EVER Clarry Conners Brodie Loy 8.2 8 56 67 $8.50 Written Tycoon / Obsessed With Ella
8 8 BRADBURY LAD Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 13.4 2 57 63 $17 Bradbury's Luck / Lady in Paris
9 11 NIGHT IN TORONTO Jim & Greg Lee Jeff Penza 19.1 3 54 50 $151 Nadeem / Artful Whisper
5 FIDEL ASTRO Tony McEvoy Koby Jennings 0 58 65 Nicconi / Star Clusters
3 KANGURU Stephen Farley Brenton Avdulla 0 58.5 66 Casino Prince / Gorgeous Miss
Race 6 - 3:00PM TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $23,025, 2nd $7,925, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,885, 5th $955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:42.79 Last 600m: 0:36.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PHEIDON Gai Waterhouse Thomas Huet 7 55 98 $7 Al Maher / Encosta Quidd
2 9 RUGGED CROSS Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.8 2 54 96 $3.40 Cape Cross / Lunda
3 2 MONTON Ron Quinton Koby Jennings 1 8 55 104 $9 Catbird / Dynamic Flyer
4 13 FRESPANOL Gai Waterhouse Tommy Berry 1.4 3 54 78 $4.60 Choisir / Besame Mucho
5 11 DANCHAI Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2.5 1 54 87 $11 Authorized / Scarlet Empire
6 12 LUCKY LAGO Paul Snowden Mr Jim Cassidy 2.6 4 54 87 $4 Encosta de Lago / Dizelle
7 10 VILANOVA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.1 5 54 93 $17 Commands / Our Valpolicella
8 8 MULTILATERAL Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.7 6 54 96 $26 Mizzen Mast / Single Market
1 LASER HAWK Joseph Pride 0 59 106 Artie Schiller / High Heels
3 STRAWBERRY BOY Chris Waller Mr Jim Cassidy 0 57.5 103 Redoute's Choice / Strawberry Girl
5 BAGMAN Chris Waller James McDonald 0 56.5 101 Easy Rocking / Bada Bing
4 DIADEME Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0 57 106 Savabeel / Bling
7 SURPASS Michael Moroney Brodie Loy 0 54.5 97 Savabeel / Surprise
Race 7 - 3:40PM SCHWEPPES HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $23,025, 2nd $7,925, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,885, 5th $955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:27.74 Last 600m: 0:38.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ALEGRIA John O'Shea Blake Shinn 7 58 68 $3.10 Medaglia d'Oro / Pure Joy
2 1 CAMPANIA Garry Frazer Ms Claire Nutman 1.8 4 56.5 71 $6 Dubai Destination / Pricey
3 10 JOADJA Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 2.8 12 56 64 $9.50 Charge Forward / Okaylah
4 2 SALOTE Bruce Cross Ms Jess Taylor 2.9 11 56.5 71 $41 Strada / Dawnfire
5 6 HAUT HAUT Leanne Aspros Brenton Avdulla 5.1 2 57.5 67 $21 Bel Esprit / Jewelled Gate
6 11 ELEIVUE Joseph Pride Tim Clark 5.5 6 54.5 61 $13 Street Sense / Cellar Edition
7 5 ANANTHA Kerry Parker Ms Winona Costin 6.5 5 55.5 67 $11 Hussonet / Danetana
8 7 SENSUALISM Chris Waller Mr Jim Cassidy 6.9 10 57.5 67 $6.50 Commands / Love's Here
9 8 RAHY STORM Joseph Pride Jason Collett 7.1 8 57 66 $12 Rahy / Western Vision
10 12 BEST DANCE YET Ross Simpson Taylor Marshall 7.4 3 51 59 $41 Oratorio / Dancer's Choice
11 3 LUCY'S LOOK Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 10.1 1 58.5 69 $13 Lonhro / Anything But Love
12 9 RESPECTED John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 12.7 9 57 66 $16 Street Cry / Virago
Race 8 - 4:20PM TAB REWARDS HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $23,025, 2nd $7,925, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,885, 5th $955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:07.08 Last 600m: 0:36.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MADDHAL Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 11 57.5 72 $4.60 Tale of the Cat / Lady Mulan
2 13 ROLSTON Pat O'Grady Jeff Penza 0.5 8 54 65 $12 Ad Valorem / Glenbawn
3 8 LOCKROY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.5 5 56 69 $6 More Than Ready / Polar Success
4 11 SWEET KISS Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Ms Jess Taylor 1.7 4 52 71 $31 Strada / Ancient Impulse
5 9 COSMIC CAMEO Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 2.6 1 53.5 68 $12 Northern Meteor / Jewelmer
6 14 MAJASKA Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 2.9 6 54 63 $5 Flying Spur / Silver Sparks
7 1 FLORAL INSIGHT Jim Delaney Ms Priscilla Schmidt (a2/51kg) 5.6 7 59 79 $15 Floral Dynamite / Please Believe
8 5 FORT SUMTER Pat Farrell Tim Clark 5.7 2 57 71 $13 Amalfi / Lion Queen
9 2 NO BAD BLOOD Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 6 3 56.5 74 $15 Danzero / Red Blooded
10 6 ONE MORE Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 6.3 10 57 71 $31 Bernardini / Feast
11 10 ROUBAIX Joseph Pride Brodie Loy 11.7 9 52.5 68 $4.60 Choisir / Melana
7 SLOTS Grant Marshall Tye Angland 0 57 75 Casino Prince / Serein
3 ONE DIRECTION David Pfieffer Blake Shinn 0 58 73 Bite the Bullet / Orbist
12 GLOWSTICK Pat Widdup 0 54 67 Fubu / Glowing Tribute