Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Monday 01, April 1991

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
2 3 4 5 6 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 12

Race 2 - 12:00AM F&M MDN (1000 METRES)
Of $2,750. 1st $2,750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:59.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 CLARPETITE Mr Lyle Finlay 1 52 N/A 11-4 Kasimur Star / Cle Petite
Race 3 - 12:00AM E&G MDN (1000 METRES)
Of $2,750. 1st $2,750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:59.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 DINNER DANCE Mr Glen Killen 5 8 54.5 N/A 12-1 Danseur Etoile / Catering Queen
7 0 DARN THAT ALARM J Quarrington 10 9 52 N/A 16-1 Daybreak Lover / Princess Nada
Race 4 - 12:00AM E&G MDN (1000 METRES)
Of $2,750. 1st $2,750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:59.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 POPPY COCKTAIL G Wake 0.1 2 55.5 N/A 11-10 Schweppeshire Lad / Cognac
Race 5 - 12:00AM 2Y CLD (1000 METRES)
Of $2,750. 1st $2,750
Class D, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 PETERSFIELD LAD S Spinks 10 57.5 N/A 1-4 Fossicker / Goldie's Sister
Race 6 - 12:00AM 3Y CLD (1200 METRES)
Of $2,750. 1st $2,750
Class D, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:11.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 FLUSH OF FAITH B Harding 4 54 N/A 4-1 No Faith / Super Flush
8 0 NICKEL 'N' STEEL Carl Symons 6.8 3 54.5 N/A 9-2 Sheffield / Old Affair
10 0 MR. GLYNN L Francis 7 8 52 N/A 20-1 Ease the Squeeze / Heidi's Hope
Race 8 - 12:00AM CL2 (1000 METRES)
Of $2,750. 1st $2,750
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 NEWS EXCLUSIVE Rhett Bellert 2 55.5 N/A 5-4 Oenjay Star / Precious Glance
2 0 PACIFIC GRAND Mr Lyle Finlay 1 1 50.5 N/A 12-1 Pacific Ruler / Cascade
7 0 SIR TILLA L Francis 7.6 6 53 N/A 25-1 Better Kingdom / Diamond Tilla
8 0 WORKING MATES C Hyeronimus 7.7 7 54.5 N/A 3-1 Romantic Kingdom / Royal Mission