Swan Hill: Swan Hill Jockey Club Saturday 26, October 1991

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 15

Race 1 - 12:00AM MDN-SW (1200 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $3,000
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:11.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 WELLERO John Keating 1 5 53.5 N/A 9-4 Islero / Welbeck Lady
7 0 MY LADY LOUVEN Mr Kevin Plant 7.5 9 55.5 N/A 20-1 Capital Issue / Speed Lady
10 0 COOPOWER Mr Shane Fliedner 10.4 4 53.5 N/A 16-1 Coonong / Sea Power
Race 2 - 12:00AM MDN-SW (1200 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $3,000
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:11.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BAY POWER Ron Burgess 5 53.5 N/A 3-1 Fortnightly / Vain And Lovely
2 0 HE'S A DREAM Arthur Robertson 0.2 11 57 N/A 5-2 Gain Control / Walteela
3 0 MIMARA Mr Ricky Barone 1.2 6 52 N/A 14-1 Tate Gallery / Kori
5 0 REGAL SPECTRE Christine Boyd Ms K Harford 5.2 10 53 N/A 6-1 Happy Spectre / Eucalette
6 0 DANBIT Terry Callander Bill Darrington 5.7 1 53.5 N/A 4-1 Habituate / Witch Dancer
Race 3 - 12:00AM CL2 (1200 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $3,000
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 AKRON John Keating 2 1 55 N/A 10-1 Raise a Crown / Treble Clef
Race 4 - 12:00AM CL1 (2100 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $3,000
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:11.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 AVENUE OF HONOUR M Britt 1 54 N/A 4-1 Some Lute / Lots of Cheer
6 0 WARREGO JOE Noel Arnold C Burgess 7.1 12 55 N/A 8-1 Top of the Pack / Editress
Race 5 - 12:00AM OPEN HCP (1600 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $4,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:37.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 DARK AVENGER Patrick Coleman Mr Shane Fliedner 2 4 52.5 N/A 5-1 Anyone Home / Kilberry Pearl
Race 6 - 12:00AM CL4 (1200 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $3,000
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 JUSRULLAH Mr Walton Bones 6 57 N/A 4-6 Tough Mickey / Just Thought
2 0 GLORY'S FLIGHT Ron Burgess 0.5 4 55.5 N/A 5-1 Kankama / La Fete Etrange
Race 7 - 12:00AM FLYING (1000 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $4,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:56.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 MY WILLY Mr Ricky Barone 1.5 7 52.5 N/A 6-1 Willingly / My Bettina