Gosford: Gosford Racing Club Ltd Monday 30, December 1991

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 26

Race 2 - 12:00AM E&G MDN (1100 METRES)
Of $7,500. 1st $7,500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:05.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
7 0 KINTIABA G Whybrow 5.5 8 52.5 N/A 66-1 Dolly's Alydar / Muntaha
Race 3 - 12:00AM F&M MDN (1600 METRES)
Of $7,500. 1st $7,500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:39.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 PRINCESS MARIKO Anthony Cavallo 2.3 6 52.5 N/A 12-1 Balmerino / Couleur de Rose
Race 4 - 12:00AM CLASS 4 (1200 METRES)
Of $15,000. 1st $15,000
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:11.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 JAIMES' PRIDE Brodie Chatteris 1.2 6 52.5 N/A 8-1 Gildoran / Effort
3 0 DEAD CALM Tony Marney 1.5 7 52.5 N/A 20-1 Star Way / Bold'n Breezy
Race 5 - 12:00AM CLASS 3 (1000 METRES)
Of $15,000. 1st $15,000
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:59.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 RAMBO RULER James Innes 5 51.5 N/A 16-1 Sylvester / Polonia
2 0 BRONZE JOHN Mr Michael Prince 0.3 6 51 N/A 33-1 John's Memory / Miss Hemi
4 0 SWAHILI Michael Johnston 1.6 2 57.5 N/A 10-9 Zephyr Bay / Ms. Pollamalady
6 0 MAYPOLE LASS Mr John Nisbet 2.2 10 53 N/A 14-1 Top Post / Great Romp
9 0 DEPOSIT CLIVE Mal Fitzgerald 3.5 7 52 N/A 12-1 Reach High / Nuclear Flash
Race 6 - 12:00AM OPEN HCP (1600 METRES)
Of $15,000. 1st $15,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:39.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 DIXON STREET Aarron Kennedy 8 52 N/A 7-4 Biscawong / Wonga Lady
3 0 MOVILLE PETER Bill Aspros 1.3 5 57 N/A 9-4 Tomatin / Guitara Romana
5 0 YARRA BAY J Davidson 4.4 7 54 N/A 40-1 Noble Bijou / Celbray
Race 7 - 12:00AM E&G MDN (1600 METRES)
Of $7,500. 1st $7,500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:39.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MY MEGGSIE John Arndell Mr Kevin Moses 9 53.5 N/A 5-1 Brilliant Invader / Record Rule
3 0 SEYMOUR MOSS Brian Wood 4.5 11 58 N/A 9-4 Twig Moss / Cats 'n' Dogs
5 0 ROCKY'S SHOUT Trevor Miles J Deamer 6.5 2 49.5 N/A 100-1 Zamazaan / Happy Hour
7 0 SUNRISE LOVER Mr Michael Prince 7 7 51 N/A 50-1 Daybreak Lover / Chataigne
8 0 AMADI PARK Bruce Compton 8.9 1 52 N/A 7-1 Pre Emptive Strike / Homely Girl
9 0 ATAW Jon Grisedale 10.3 12 51.5 N/A 20-1 Tawfiq / Harrier
Race 8 - 12:00AM CLASS 3 (1600 METRES)
Of $15,000. 1st $15,000
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:37.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 JULIUS CAESAR Mr John Nisbet 8 53.5 N/A 9-1 Roman Empire / Treasure Trove
3 0 RARE FORTUNE Alan Scorse 2.3 6 52.5 N/A 15-1 Old Crony / Rare Beauty
5 0 TWO BLUES Brian Wood 4.4 2 52.5 N/A 7-1 King Delamere / Miss Dellamore
6 0 VAIN CREST Mal Fitzgerald 4.8 3 54.5 N/A 2-1 Crested Wave / My Sharvain
7 0 FLOWALONG STAR Bruce Compton 5.2 4 53 N/A 5-1 Star Way / Flowalong
8 0 PINE PRINCE Paul Perry Neil Rae 6.3 1 52 N/A 10-1 Twenty Four Karat / Sweet Habit
9 0 CLASS CLOWN J Deamer 7.1 10 50.5 N/A 50-1 Vengeance / Blue Bloom
12 0 ZYMURGY Michael Johnston 9.5 11 53.5 N/A 16-1 Twig Moss / Our Summer Crest