Queanbeyan: Queanbeyan Racing Club Saturday 11, April 1992

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 22

Race 1 - 12:00AM 2YO CL-D (1000 METRES)
Of $3,300. 1st $3,300
Class D, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 QUICK HANDS Neville Layt Roly Saxton 3 52.5 N/A 25-1 Spritely Knight / Golden Hands
2 0 MAZZ AND ME Gordon O'Donnell Kevin Sweeney 0.5 4 52.5 N/A 25-1 Covetous / Jointer
3 0 JUST THE TICKET Danny Duggan 1.5 6 53.5 N/A 9-2 Warren Hill / Jannaskey
6 0 FLIRTATIOUS ME Mr Tim Phillips 3.4 7 53.5 N/A 4-1 Covetous / Love a Party
10 0 OLDFIELDS BOY Robert Kendall 10.6 14 52.5 N/A 16-1 Star Shower / Lisnaroe
11 0 RUNCORN Ms N Pearce 10.8 8 49.5 N/A 20-1 Luskin Star / Gaimoss
Race 2 - 12:00AM MDN (1000 METRES)
Of $3,300. 1st $3,300
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 MR. SPIKE Mr John Scorse 4 1 54.5 N/A 11-2 Bundoora / Royal Roto
4 0 PEKING TO PARIS Mr Robert Crilley 4.3 12 56.5 N/A 3-1 French Current / Peking Affair
8 0 I'M COVERED Roly Saxton 5.7 2 53.5 N/A 10-1 Covetous / Say Maybe
Race 3 - 12:00AM CLASS 4 (1900 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $3,500
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:58.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 I AM WITHOUT FEAR Raymond Grant Mr John Scorse 3.8 9 56.5 N/A 9-2 Al Mundhir / Love in the Loft
6 0 BLUEY'S YARN Danny Duggan 8.8 2 53.5 N/A 66-1 Authentic Heir / Gleeful Girl
Race 4 - 12:00AM OPEN HCP (1600 METRES)
Of $8,300. 1st $8,300
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 TULLOCH OPERA Mr Garry Buchanan 1 57.5 N/A 4-5 Opera Prince / Scalding
2 0 GUNBERNY Mr John Scorse 3 7 54.5 N/A 10-1 Luino / Alceste
Race 5 - 12:00AM CLASS 6 (1200 METRES)
Of $3,600. 1st $3,600
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:09.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 LAGISQUET Mr Garry Buchanan 2.3 4 56.5 N/A 9-10 Galleon / Romantic Cellar
6 0 QUIET DRINK Rodney W Hammond Peter Millynn 7.9 2 52.5 N/A 40-1 Whiskey Galore / Champers Galore
8 0 POWER TO PLEASE Ms L Honan 8.8 9 52.5 N/A 12-1 Nordic Prince / Rosasal
Race 6 - 12:00AM CLASS 2 (1460 METRES)
Of $3,400. 1st $3,400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:26.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
5 0 PLAYFACE Roly Saxton 3.6 5 53 N/A 12-1 Danger King / Sanctuary
6 0 NORTH SWELL Mr Tim Phillips 4.4 1 50.5 N/A 6-1 Bouton D'Or / Fast Flirt
8 0 MR. MINABY Ms K Mitchell 5.8 7 50 N/A 100-1 Northern Flash / Bukala
10 0 BRIGANTES Alan Stubbs 10 10 52.5 N/A 40-1 King Hadrian / Tempihi
13 0 BARRISTER BROWN Mr John Scorse 10.4 12 56.5 N/A 8-1 Half Iced / Miss Jubilee
14 0 GEMORY PRINCE Mr Robert Crilley 15.6 13 53 N/A 25-1 Victory Prince / Macho Gem