Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Wednesday 05, June 1991

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 20

Race 1 - 12:00AM 2Y CLD (1200 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $5,000
Class D, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:12.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 LUST FOR KNOWLEDGE Mr Glen Killen 12 54.5 N/A 12-1 Innamorato / Data
3 0 CELEBES SEA N Williams 1.9 3 55 N/A 9-10 Celestial Dancer / Morn Scandal
7 0 DAWN BOY Graham Watson 6.6 4 54 N/A 8-1 Baryulah / Miss Lila
Race 2 - 12:00AM 2Y CLD (1200 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $5,000
Class D, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:12.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 ZAMBUCCA REBEL A J Patillo 0.8 5 54 N/A 9-2 Valiant Prospect / Diamond Bay
4 0 MISS GOODWOOD PARK D Jones 3.1 6 54.5 N/A 11-2 Celestial Bounty / Donga Blue
5 0 BELLEVUE EXPRESS Peter Dunn M Sprakes 3.4 11 55.5 N/A 33-1 Agile Jet / Rocky Creek
7 0 YOUNG TWIG Larry Cassidy 7.2 7 52 N/A 33-1 Twig Moss / Peneeda View
11 0 GOSSIPER'S DELIGHT Peter Williams 14.3 3 52.5 N/A 33-1 Aurealis / Patti Babe
Race 3 - 12:00AM CL4 (1200 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $5,000
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:12.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 GOD'S CENTURY N Williams 1 6 54 N/A 9-2 Godswalk / Maiden Century
3 0 CLASSIC MOMENTS Mr Lyle Finlay 1.8 4 53 N/A 11-2 Light Kingdom / Gala Mundi
7 0 CLEAR PASSAGE Glen Boss 6.5 2 52 N/A 8-1 Galleon / Razzem Jazzem
9 0 ORION COUNTY Mr Chris Munce 8.7 7 54 N/A 16-1 County / Hail Cherie
Race 4 - 12:00AM MDN (1350 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $5,000
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:24.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 WILLY'S RAIDER C Barham 10 58 N/A 4-7 Belmore Star / Norma Helen
Race 5 - 12:00AM CL3 (1350 METRES)
Of $5,150. 1st $5,150
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:23.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
5 0 LORD RODWELL Michael Pelling 3.6 5 54 N/A 6-1 Rodwell / Annina
10 0 QUALITY RAIDER Mr Tony Erhart 7.5 8 57.5 N/A 5-2 Fiesta Star / Quality
Race 6 - 12:00AM CL1 (1100 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $5,000
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:05.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 RAGMUNU BOY Mr Shane Scriven 1.3 11 57 N/A 9-1 Star Acclaim / Nabreeta
4 0 CLARPETITE Mr Lyle Finlay 3.1 8 52 N/A 12-1 Kasimur Star / Cle Petite
8 0 BALISTA D Williams 5.1 1 55 N/A 9-4 Mighty Avalanche / Sybil's Hope
Race 7 - 12:00AM CL2 (1666 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $5,000
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:44.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
5 0 SET THE TRAP Larry Cassidy 3 2 53.5 N/A 9-2 Sir Silver Lad / Nik Nak
9 0 AL'S KINGDOM L Allen 7.5 5 52.5 N/A 12-1 Gypsy Kingdom / Capital Profit