Taree: Taree Racing Club Monday 08, July 1991

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 14

Race 1 - 12:00AM MDN (1000 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $2,500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:01.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 HUSH NOW Graham Coleman 4 55 N/A 5-2 Monreale / Lantle Glow
6 0 DANDALOO Neil Rae 3 6 55.5 N/A 5-1 Marquee Star / Khailiette
7 0 ROO FUN S Arnold 4 7 54.5 N/A 4-1 Kangaroo / Pure Fun
Race 2 - 12:00AM MDN (1400 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $2,500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:28.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
5 0 NICK'S BOY Graham Coleman 7.5 5 54.5 N/A 7-1 Rutland / Stardust Queen
Race 3 - 12:00AM CLASS 6 (1200 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $2,500
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:14.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 REMO VALLEY Mr Adam Maley 0.8 2 53 N/A 7-2 Avon Valley / Riviera Belle
5 0 KATE'S ISLE S Arnold 3 5 52 N/A 6-1 Isle of Biscay / Spoiled Katie
6 0 ROMANY BOY Geoff Challen 5.7 3 55 N/A 5-1 Guld Drom / Smooth Flight
Race 4 - 12:00AM CLASS 3 (1600 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $2,500
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:41.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 JAMA BAY Jason Baldock 2.2 7 51 N/A 12-1 Guns of Navarone / Leopard Ripper
7 0 VICE SOVEREIGN Neil Rae 13.2 2 53.5 N/A 6-1 New Regent / Sovereign Reign
Race 6 - 12:00AM CLASS 1 (1000 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $2,500
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:02.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
7 0 TUCKARIMBA STAR R Milne 2.5 13 56 N/A 16-1 Pak-A-Punch / Tuckarimba Lass
8 0 PRINCE ZODAN Glen Colless 2.6 6 56 N/A 3-1 Zoffany / Danica
Race 7 - 12:00AM CLASS 2 (1000 METRES)
Of $4,200. 1st $4,200
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:01.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 SNOW STRIKE Alan Scorse 5.4 2 56.5 N/A 5-2 Snow Vain / Spinning Jenny
5 0 DADSKI Ms T Green 6.5 10 56.5 N/A 7-2 Kinski / Kinsky
9 0 LORD ROMANTIC L Murrell 9.7 3 55 N/A 6-1 Zephyr Zing / Love Appeal