Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 12, April 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:00AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DELFUEGO Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (/56kg) 5 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Raging Inferno
2 4 DELUXE ROCKER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Bobby El-Issa 1 4 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Lounge
3 5 PASAGA Paul Murray Robbie Brewer 4.3 2 0 N/A Real Saga / Pachanga
4 7 STAR OF NEW YORK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Keagan Latham 5.8 6 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Charlety Star
5 2 CHERRY BROWN Jean Dubois Johan Victoire 11.1 1 0 N/A Big Brown / Alamea
6 1 ASTANA John P Thompson Jason Collett 12.4 3 0 N/A Dalakhani / Hold Me Tight
6 SNIPPY SKIPPY Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0 0 N/A Strategic Maneuver / Snippets Dream
Race 2 - 8:15AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IRISH SUCCESS Matthew Smith Bobby El-Issa 2 0 N/A Excelebration / Quest for Success
2 3 HIGHTON Gregory Hickman Robbie Brewer 4.8 5 0 N/A High Chaparral / Girls Go Racing
3 1 BRITANNICUS John P Thompson Jason Collett 5 4 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
4 5 LAHEEB Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (/56kg) 8.3 1 0 N/A Street Cry / Reggae
5 6 WELL VERSED John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (/52kg) 8.4 3 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Mlada
2 DEBONAIRLY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 0 N/A Snitzel / Crystal Choir
Race 3 - 8:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TIMEWARDEN Melissa Harrison Adrian Layt 1 0 N/A Time Thief / She's Prissy
2 4 START ALL OVER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 0.3 5 0 N/A Sebring / Better Life
3 2 KISSING GAME John P Thompson Jason Collett 2.1 3 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Kiss 'n Chase
4 3 PRIVATE IDAHO Gwenda Markwell Aaron Williams (/55.5kg) 3.9 2 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Miss Pageantry
5 6 TSUNAMI ALERT Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 5.4 6 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Nickynoo's Girl
6 1 CATTONAR John P Thompson Mitchell Bell 5.5 4 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Princess Anna
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RED HENNO Michael Tubman Bobby El-Issa 2 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Kishkat
2 4 PAINTE Joseph Pride Chad Lever 0.3 5 0 N/A Strada / Volkaspray
3 2 BALTIC PRINCE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (/54kg) 1.1 1 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Cornersoff
4 7 STREET PURSUIT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 1.2 7 0 N/A Street Cry / Flying Success
5 1 ALLEZ BIEN Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.7 4 0 N/A O'Reilly / Be Inspired
6 6 SIGNPOSTED John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (/52kg) 4 6 0 N/A Rock of Gibraltar / Portentous
7 3 HAPPY CHATS Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 6.4 3 0 N/A Per Incanto / Lavochkin
Race 5 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANOTHER SNAPPY Bjorn Baker Jon Grisedale 7 0 N/A Elvstroem / Opaline
2 4 COLLATERAL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.2 4 0 N/A Excellent Art / Thrilladilla
3 2 AURORA ROSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Keagan Latham 0.4 1 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Centashani
4 5 CRIMSON SUN John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (/52kg) 2.2 5 0 N/A Haradasun / Crimson Flight
5 6 EMPEROR'S WAY Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (/56kg) 2.4 6 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Laylia
6 3 CARD TRICKS Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 3.2 2 0 N/A Magic Albert / Acinonyx
7 7 JUST FOR YOU Stephen Hill Adrian Layt 8.7 3 0 N/A Congrats / Dolphicate
Race 6 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.89 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MATE STORY Jean Dubois Johan Victoire 3 0 N/A Wanted / Glitter Galore
2 5 KINGS OF LEON Matthew Smith Ms Alena Skerritt (/50kg) 0.2 6 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Sexyaz
3 1 COLONEL CUSTER Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.7 2 0 N/A Savabeel / Metropolitan
4 7 OLD MAN'S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0.9 5 0 N/A Ready's Image / Assertive Belle
5 3 FLAME OF LOVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Keagan Latham 2.2 7 0 N/A Smart Missile / Burningwood
6 4 HAMIKO Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (/54kg) 4.5 1 0 N/A Snitzel / Geisha
7 2 DROP THE HAMMER John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (/52kg) 8.5 4 0 N/A Show a Heart / La Castagna
Race 7 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (/54kg) 7 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Isadora
2 4 SEBRINA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.8 4 0 N/A Sebring / Crown Princess
3 7 YOUNG HUIT Matthew Smith Bobby El-Issa 1.2 1 0 N/A Choisir / Quest for Success
4 5 TOUGH AS TEAK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Keagan Latham 2.5 2 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Woodie
5 1 FRUITFUL WARRIOR Richard Butler Adrian Layt 2.7 3 0 N/A Choisir / Chandon Rose
6 2 MISS AMERICAN COD John P Thompson Chad Lever 7 6 0 N/A Magic Albert / Jazzy Jessy
7 6 TOUGH ENCOUNTER Theresa Bateup Ms Annelise King 16.8 5 0 N/A Pluck / Danny's Daughter
Race 8 - 9:45AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TEST THE WORLD Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Worldly
2 4 HORSEY MCHORSEFACE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (/54kg) 1 6 0 N/A Nadeem / Irish Magic
3 1 ANEW Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 3 0 N/A New Approach / Astinella
4 2 ANTONIO'S PRIDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 2.8 2 0 N/A Smart Missile / Alalunga
5 6 VINDEX Matthew Smith Bobby El-Issa 3.6 1 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Mithila
6 3 DANJEU John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (/52kg) 5.6 4 0 N/A Montjeu / Wanna
Race 9 - 10:00AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.52 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COOLRING Bjorn Baker Jon Grisedale 1 0 N/A Sebring / Coolroom Candidate
2 1 BONNY O'REILLY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.1 6 0 N/A O'Reilly / Pretty
3 3 OUR BELISA John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (/52kg) 0.2 4 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Saltator
4 5 SALON MISS Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 2.2 5 0 N/A Authorized / Profits Rock
5 4 PERSONABLE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (/54kg) 7.2 2 0 N/A Lonhro / Personification
6 6 TWICE AS SWEET Matthew Smith Bobby El-Issa 8.7 3 0 N/A Bel Esprit / Ilithyia