Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 07, April 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 120

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (1175 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:08.60 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VICTORY ANTHEM Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (/49kg) 0 0 N/A Darci Brahma / Battocchi
2 5 KRILENCU Jason Attard Blake Shinn 14.5 0 0 N/A Canny Lad / Martiniforus
3 7 SCHOLARLY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 15.5 0 0 N/A High Chaparral / Keep Thinking
4 3 GO ONE MORE Lauri Wray Ms Tracy O'Hara 15.9 0 0 N/A Ready's Image / Thakawa
5 8 TRIKSING Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 16.6 0 0 N/A Octagonal / Naturalist
6 2 COOL VICTOR Bill Prain Tommy Berry 16.7 0 0 N/A Choisir / Friendly Seas
7 1 CELEBRATOR Brooke Somers Paul King 20.1 0 0 N/A Husson / Carolyn's Star
8 6 PRINCE PLANET Brooke Somers Robbie Brewer 20.9 0 0 N/A Dreamscape / Skybo
9 4 HEBEOK Todd Rawiller Douglas Llambias (/51kg) 23.1 0 0 N/A Court Command / Oakfield Diamond
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.20 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CYMBALISM Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 0 N/A Denman / Cymbal
2 7 MOZART'S WORK Paul Cave Tommy Berry 1.3 0 0 N/A Amadeus Wolf / So Unique
3 8 SILENT SEA John O'Shea James Doyle 4.1 0 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Sabkha
4 5 HEAVENLY MUM Wayne Attard Robbie Brewer 4.4 0 0 N/A Sebring / Windfall
5 3 EVANESCE John O'Shea Blake Shinn 4.5 0 0 N/A Reset / Rena's Lady
6 1 AGENT Craig Weeding Ms Kristina Rayner (/52kg) 5.2 0 0 N/A Pins / Go Our Dana
7 4 FOOLPROOF Mitchell Kearney Blaike McDougall (/52kg) 5.5 0 0 N/A Al Aseel / Fool's Ride
8 6 HOLLYWOOD ROSE Gabrielle Englebrecht Joshua Parr 5.6 0 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Orphelia
9 SKIFIELD Chris Waller 0 0 N/A Al Maher / Golden Edict
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.50 Last 600m: 0:33.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LUMINESCENT Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya (/50kg) 0 0 N/A Makfi / Illuminates
2 8 PURE REBEL Gary Portelli Tommy Berry 8.3 0 0 N/A Stratum / De Lightning Ridge
3 5 PALOMINO John O'Shea James Doyle 8.8 0 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Aforethought
4 6 POLEMIC John O'Shea Blake Shinn 9.1 0 0 N/A Street Cry / Disputes
5 7 PROFUSIVE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 9.3 0 0 N/A O'Reilly / Velvet And Satin
6 4 METALLIC SPARK Mitchell Kearney Blaike McDougall (/52kg) 10.8 0 0 N/A Helmet / Dual Spark
7 9 SUPREME DUDE Joseph Pride Jason Collett 11.1 0 0 N/A Pluck / Coeur D'or
8 1 CHOCOLATE COATED Craig Weeding Robbie Brewer 11.6 0 0 N/A Star Witness / Cashew
2 HARPERZOZO Bjorn Baker 0 0 N/A Stratum / Royal Celebrity
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:42.80 Last 600m: 0:32.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GOLDEN ROAD Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Via
2 5 INTEGRATED John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 0 0 N/A Lonhro / Merge
3 9 TINKER DAN John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 3 0 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Deal or No Deal
4 6 MOHE COUNTY David Pfieffer Brenton Avdulla 4.6 0 0 N/A Cecconi / Dr Klaire
5 4 GRIMOIRE Jason Coyle Ms Tracy O'Hara 4.8 0 0 N/A Magic Albert / Only Words
6 8 THAI BOXING Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.9 0 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Telegraph Gal
7 1 DANDY ROLL John O'Shea James Doyle 12.7 0 0 N/A Commands / Watermark
7 SOLAR CRY Joseph Pride 0 0 N/A Street Cry / Solar Charged
2 DROP THE HAMMER John P Thompson 0 0 N/A Show a Heart / La Castagna
Race 5 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:15.30 Last 600m: 0:37.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAURUS John P Thompson Jason Collett 0 0 N/A Medicean / Shastye
2 7 OUR BEATNIK Chris Waller Blake Shinn 1 0 0 N/A Elusive City / Fair Fly
3 6 MR TICKETS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.2 0 0 N/A Tickets / Happen
4 1 BROGUE Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya (/50kg) 1.4 0 0 N/A Zabeel / What Can I Say
5 9 SORT AFTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 2.2 0 0 N/A Wanted / Patronyme
6 3 HAVANA COOLER John O'Shea James Doyle 2.9 0 0 N/A Hurricane Run / Unquenchable
7 11 LA COURBETTE Matthew Smith Corey Brown 4.5 0 0 N/A Le Havre / Love Queen
8 10 SWEET REDEMPTION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 5 0 0 N/A Snitzel / Redeeming Lass
9 8 REPLIQUE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 12.6 0 0 N/A Darci Brahma / Mystique
2 EXPIREDTIME Clarry Conners 0 0 N/A Time Thief / May Expire
5 MONASTERIO Chris Waller 0 0 N/A Savabeel / Pingus
Race 6 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1175 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:09.90 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FAMOUS SEAMUS Noel Mayfield-Smith Kerrin McEvoy 0 0 N/A Elusive City / Clinique
2 4 LANCIATO Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 1 0 0 N/A Per Incanto / Surreptitious
3 2 FABRIZIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 4 0 0 N/A High Chaparral / Desina
4 9 SUPPLY AND DEMAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 6.2 0 0 N/A Sebring / Demanding
5 7 SERVE AND VOLLEY Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya (/50kg) 6.9 0 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Espresso Cavallo
5 REGAL MONARCH Chris Waller 0 0 N/A Notnowcato / Regal Fairy
6 SEBRINA Bjorn Baker Christian Reith 0 0 N/A Sebring / Crown Princess
1 DANJEU John P Thompson Jason Collett 0 0 N/A Montjeu / Wanna
10 YELLEN Chris Waller 0 0 N/A Pentire / Bound to Impress
8 SOVIET COURAGE Chris Waller 0 0 N/A Dutch Art / Place de Moscou
Race 7 - 9:54AM OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:42.70 Last 600m: 0:32.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 UNTAMED DIAMOND Richard Collett Jason Collett 0 0 N/A Snitzel / Made of Diamonds
2 1 ALLEZ CHIVAL Lauri Wray Ms Jessie Whipp 2 0 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Set Dayan
3 3 NEXT LEVEL Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (/50kg) 2.1 0 0 N/A More Than Ready / St. Kate
4 7 TORPENHOW John O'Shea James Doyle 3.5 0 0 N/A Street Cry / Estee
5 9 SOLAR CRY Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 4.7 0 0 N/A Street Cry / Solar Charged
6 6 SKILLFUL Joseph Pride Corey Brown 5 0 0 N/A Al Maher / Intralase
7 5 SAGA OF THE STORM Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 5.1 0 0 N/A Real Saga / Fantasy Gal
2 COOLRING Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 0 N/A Sebring / Coolroom Candidate
4 NIETA John P Thompson Blake Shinn 0 0 N/A Nicconi / Brookton Flash
Race 8 - 10:06AM OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.90 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TIMING Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0 0 N/A Duporth / Claudia
2 4 SEEKING ASYLUM Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (/50kg) 0.1 0 0 N/A Sebring / Asylum Seeker
3 5 SELITA Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 0.6 0 0 N/A Shaft / Katie Kerfuffle
4 7 SPATSIZI Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.5 0 0 N/A Savabeel / Skeena
5 2 FINAL DECISION Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 1.6 0 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Wiki Wai
6 SIGNPOSTED John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (/52kg) 0 0 N/A Rock of Gibraltar / Portentous
3 HAMIKO Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 0 N/A Snitzel / Geisha
1 FAROLITOS John O'Shea 0 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Chandelier
Race 9 - 10:18AM OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:42.70 Last 600m: 0:32.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STRATURBO Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (/50kg) 0 0 N/A Stratum / Weekend Gossip
2 7 MOHER John O'Shea James Doyle 3.5 0 0 N/A Lonhro / An Chlais
3 6 MISS ALLSPICE Matthew Smith Corey Brown 5.3 0 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Dubleanny
4 1 ALL IN THE REFLEXS Jason Coyle Ms Tracy O'Hara 6 0 0 N/A Curlin / Bootsey
5 3 BUTTERBOOM Joseph Pride Jason Collett 6.3 0 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Butters
6 4 GID UP STROP James Cummings Keagan Latham 7.5 0 0 N/A Pendragon / Cardsino
7 2 BEYOND THANKFUL Chris Waller Blake Shinn 10.6 0 0 N/A Whipper / Beyond Compare
5 HORSEY MCHORSEFACE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 0 N/A Nadeem / Irish Magic
Race 10 - 10:30AM OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.80 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MIAMI DADE John O'Shea James Doyle 0 0 N/A Commands / Boca Chita
2 6 RAIJINZ Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King (/50kg) 0.1 0 0 N/A Snippetson / Jack's Girl
3 8 BELLS OF WAR David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 0 N/A War Pass / Bella Senora
4 4 MONTAUK Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.5 0 0 N/A More Than Ready / Diamond Cove
5 7 YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 0.6 0 0 N/A Star Witness / Hairpin
2 BLACK PLATINUM Matthew Smith Corey Brown 0 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Platinum Dane
5 QUEEN OF KARIBA Joseph Pride 0 0 N/A Lonhro / Acupuncture
1 BALTIC PRINCE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Cornersoff
Race 11 - 10:42AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.10 Last 600m: 0:33.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HIGHWAY Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya (/50kg) 0 0 N/A High Chaparral / Amalfi Cat
2 3 GRANDE VITESSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Keagan Latham 0.2 0 0 N/A Stratum / Miss Judged
3 9 READY FOR LOVE Joseph Pride Corey Brown 1.5 0 0 N/A Pluck / Llanga
4 10 RITABEL Bill Prain Ms Alena Skerritt (/50kg) 3.5 0 0 N/A Arena / Royal Palm
5 5 MAGIC SEARCH David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 3.8 0 0 N/A Magic Albert / Search the Stars
6 8 PINFIRE OPAL John O'Shea James Doyle 4 0 0 N/A Street Cry / Justagem
7 7 MONOPOLY Clarry Conners Blaike McDougall (/52kg) 4.1 0 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Lady Ice
6 MASIKOTA John O'Shea 0 0 N/A Street Cry / Cheyenne's Star
2 CATTONAR John P Thompson Joshua Parr 0 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Princess Anna
1 ASTANA John P Thompson Jason Collett 0 0 N/A Dalakhani / Hold Me Tight
Race 12 - 10:54AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.00 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHAIN OF FOOLS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0 0 N/A More Than Ready / Burgeis
2 3 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 0 N/A Snitzel / Lady Beckworth
3 7 SAWN OFF SHOTGUN Clarry Conners Ms Kristina Rayner (/52kg) 4.6 0 0 N/A More Than Ready / Lupara
4 6 ORGANZA John O'Shea James Doyle 5.7 0 0 N/A Street Cry / Mousseline
5 9 TEACH John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 6.1 0 0 N/A Commands / Giggleswick
6 1 CARANO Chris Waller Jason Collett 6.6 0 0 N/A High Chaparral / Dalkeith
7 5 KWADAZONE Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 8.7 0 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Lady Millions
8 SWEETEST EYES Matthew Smith Tommy Berry 0 0 N/A Your Song / Maghreb
4 KISSING GAME John P Thompson Joshua Parr 0 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Kiss 'n Chase
10 WELL VERSED John P Thompson Corey Brown 0 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Mlada
Race 13 - 11:06AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.50 Last 600m: 0:33.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CONNOISSEUR John O'Shea Joshua Parr 0 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Preserve
2 5 IPSO FACTO Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0.1 0 0 N/A Pierro / Red Hand
3 4 I WANT Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King (/50kg) 1.1 0 0 N/A Stratum / Spoleto
4 3 GAULOIS John O'Shea James Doyle 2.1 0 0 N/A Street Cry / Celts
5 1 ARBITRATE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.4 0 0 N/A Sebring / Eramor
6 9 STANZAN PRIDE Clarry Conners Blaike McDougall (/52kg) 3.9 0 0 N/A Murtajill / Affectations
7 SAMBRO Chris Waller 0 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Eau de Joie
8 SIAM John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Yesterday
6 POETIC CHARMER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 0 N/A Your Song / Hoss Amor
Race 14 - 11:18AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.80 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (/50kg) 0 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Madrilena
2 9 WU ZHI MOUNTAIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0.8 0 0 N/A Pierro / Miss Marx
3 6 PICKELHAUBE John O'Shea James Doyle 1 0 0 N/A Helmet / More Haste
4 8 THE BIG BOSS John Sargent Ms Rachel King (/50kg) 1.1 0 0 N/A Al Maher / Royal Ode
5 1 ALLIED POWER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.6 0 0 N/A All Too Hard / Night War
6 10 EXPIREDTIME Clarry Conners Blaike McDougall (/52kg) 2.4 0 0 N/A Time Thief / May Expire
7 3 DELIUS John O'Shea Corey Brown 3.5 0 0 N/A Street Cry / Libretto
4 IRISH SUCCESS Matthew Smith Joshua Parr 0 0 N/A Excelebration / Quest for Success
2 BRITANNICUS John P Thompson Jason Collett 0 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
5 MILITARY ACADEMY Chris Waller 0 0 N/A Snitzel / Peace Academy
Race 15 - 11:30AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.40 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DISCUSSIONS Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0 0 N/A Duporth / Zalinda
2 8 OLIFANTS John O'Shea Joshua Parr 0.3 0 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Graskop
3 3 CAJETAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 0 0 N/A Pierro / Lucky Angel
4 7 KORMA John O'Shea James Doyle 2.7 0 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Cajou
5 2 BELL SERENADE Rebecca Brewer Robbie Brewer 2.8 0 0 N/A Your Song / Belisarda
6 1 APACHE JUNCTION Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 3.2 0 0 N/A High Chaparral / My Little Girl
7 4 DABADIE John O'Shea Jason Collett 3.5 0 0 N/A Street Cry / Sung
5 DELFUEGO Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Raging Inferno
9 SUPERBANK Chris Waller 0 0 N/A Street Cry / Dances On Waves
Race 16 - 11:42AM 3YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:42.50 Last 600m: 0:32.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MOCCASIN MISS Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King (/50kg) 0 0 N/A Stratum / Moccasin Bend
2 5 MEMES Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 0.1 0 0 N/A Time Thief / Patois
3 4 LADY DANE Joseph Pride Jason Collett 8.1 0 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Lady Sublime
4 7 SAVE THE BEST Paul Cave Tommy Berry 9 0 0 N/A Oratorio / Girvan
5 3 INFRA DIG John O'Shea James Doyle 11.1 0 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Shibboleth
6 2 DEEP HARBOUR Clarry Conners Corey Brown 12.8 0 0 N/A Beneteau / Shelbey
1 ALLEZ BIEN Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 0 N/A O'Reilly / Be Inspired
8 TWICE AS SWEET Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 0 0 N/A Bel Esprit / Ilithyia
Race 17 - 11:54AM 3YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.80 Last 600m: 0:33.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ONCE MORE A LADY Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0 0 N/A Congrats / Lady Hepburn
2 1 BANUELO John O'Shea James Doyle 4 0 0 N/A Street Cry / Albaicin
3 2 LADY ELIZABETH Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 4.3 0 0 N/A Magic Albert / Nicannkirst
4 7 STARS AND STRIPES Marc Conners Ms Rachel King (/50kg) 5.3 0 0 N/A All American / Miss Victoria
5 6 SO BLESSED Scott Singleton Douglas Llambias (/51kg) 7.5 0 0 N/A Benfica / Goliard
6 3 MISS DEBUTANTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 7.8 0 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / More Than Real
5 PERSONABLE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 0 N/A Lonhro / Personification
Race 18 - 12:06PM 3YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.10 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EXCLAMATION Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (/49kg) 0 0 N/A Helmet / Hosannah
2 5 NACHO LIBRE Paul Cave Ms Alena Skerritt (/50kg) 0.4 0 0 N/A Anacheeva / Anniewill
3 6 RELAXED John O'Shea James Doyle 0.5 0 0 N/A Lonhro / Tactless
4 2 GOOD TIME CHARLIE Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0.9 0 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Rich Megadale
3 KINGS OF LEON Matthew Smith Corey Brown 0 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Sexyaz
4 LINCOLN BLUE Chris Waller 0 0 N/A Savabeel / Prickle
7 SOUCHEZ John O'Shea James Doyle 0 0 N/A Lonhro / Vimy
9 YOUNG HUIT Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 0 N/A Choisir / Quest for Success
8 VINDEX Matthew Smith Tommy Berry 0 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Mithila