Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday 04, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 20
TRIALS Finalised 4/4 - 9.00am

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:20PM OPEN TRIAL (1006 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.94 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CAMILLO David Kelly Luke Dittman 0 0 N/A Shocking / Rixi
2 3 INVINCIBLE TAMMY John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 0.3 0 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Miss Chaos
3 1 BETTIGOOD John Shelton Raymond Spokes 1.47 0 0 N/A Ready's Image / Topsinga
4 8 TAKEN IN Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 2.6 0 0 N/A Trusting / Forest Doll
5 10 VILLA RICA BELLE Stephen Lee Corey Bayliss (/48kg) 9.49 0 0 N/A Choistar / Prussian Belle
6 5 MONEY CHANGER Dwayne Schmidt Jackson Murphy (/50kg) 9.82 0 0 N/A Shrapnel / Swift Gift
7 4 LUNAR LUSTRE Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 12.52 0 0 N/A Husson / Moon Glitter
8 6 OUR SPECIAL MAGIC Morgan Butler Ms Rachael Murray 15.12 0 0 N/A Snippetson / Sweet Magic
9 9 TALKERUP Danielle Cunningham Matthew McGuren 22.31 0 0 N/A More Than Great / Linconi
10 7 PHILEAS FOGG Ethan Ensby Mr Jesse Riley 41.61 0 0 N/A Teranaba / Bikinsky
Race 2 - 5:30PM OPEN TRIAL (1006 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.88 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KNIGHT TEMPLAR Jason Reilly Matthew McGuren 0 0 N/A Lion Heart / Global Start
2 6 MRS MAWSON Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 3.59 0 0 N/A Spinning World / More Money Honey
3 11 COLLINS CREEK Steven A Hardy Ben Looker 4.44 0 0 N/A Nothing to Lose / Real Smart
4 7 SAKHEE'S SOLDIER David Kelly Luke Dittman 5.47 0 0 N/A Sakhee's Secret / Surreptitiously
5 1 BEHEST Paul Matts Matthew Bennett 8.04 0 0 N/A Helene Mascot / Beheshta
6 2 BOLD CHLOE Warren Gavenlock Ms Cejay Graham (/50kg) 9.28 0 0 N/A Zariz / Princess Chloe
7 9 CARRS CREEK KID Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 9.6 0 0 N/A Frisco View / Dashing Glenda
8 10 SURFERS DOLPHINS Ethan Ensby Ms Belinda Hodder 10.46 0 0 N/A Road to Rock / All in Riddles
9 5 MIA MADALENA Robert Marshall Mr Jesse Riley 11.32 0 0 N/A Denman / Fairest One
10 3 DORLOTER Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 12.19 0 0 N/A Choisir / Pamper Me
8 THERMAL UNIT David Kelly 0 0 N/A Red Element / Danish Colony