Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Sunday 02, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 18

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:40PM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:44.89 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MOSS MY NAME Cameron Crockett Ms Rachael Murray 1 0 N/A Mossman / Whatsaname
2 2 BRING A BEER ALONG Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 0.1 8 0 N/A Snippetson / Scarlet Jeune
3 4 DUKEBOX GEORGE Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 7.1 6 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Statement
4 9 TIME ON RISK Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (/50kg) 7.2 9 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Court House Lane
5 1 BARBASS Cameron Crockett Greg Ryan 10.5 2 0 N/A Benfica / Misasio
6 10 ZARPERU Robert Wenning Mr Michael Gray 12.7 5 0 N/A Zariz / Manu Peru
7 5 FLASH OF DUBAI Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 13.4 7 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Azumi
8 6 LAUGHER Rodney Robb Chris Williams (/54kg) 13.9 3 0 N/A Murtajill / Hearts for Lilly
9 3 CHANCES Bruce Parker Daniel Pitomac 14 4 0 N/A Lookin At Lucky / Floridays
10 8 THE END Allan Prisk Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 18.4 10 0 N/A Bite the Bullet / The Padreen
Race 2 - 5:55PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DART STREET Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 5 0 N/A Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
2 6 MY DINKY BRIDE Frank Hayes Mathew Cahill 1.3 3 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Be My Bride
3 7 RAINBOWS GAME Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (/50kg) 2.9 4 0 N/A Chat Up Line / Games Night
4 10 SUPREME CHARLIE Justin W Stanley Ronald Simpson (/48kg) 3.6 7 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Kerimba
5 4 DREAM ON CHARLIE Peter Nestor Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (/50kg) 4.6 8 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Lavender Dream
6 5 IT'S UP TO YOU Allan Prisk Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7.6 1 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Iflooxcouldkill
7 9 ROMAINE Brett Thompson Yuya Saiki 12.2 6 0 N/A Zariz / Lady Coss
8 1 BELLS 'N' BOWS Rodney Robb Anthony Cavallo 17.3 2 0 N/A Starcraft / Debelle
8 RIDGI RIDGE Danny Parsons 0 0 N/A Haradasun / Cherokee Ridge
2 CHEEKY AUTUMN Jim Cunneen 0 0 N/A Beau Chezz / Autumn Moon