Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Racing Club Ltd Thursday 13, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:00PM AMERICAN PHAROAH @ COOLMORE MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.08 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 JOANNE'S CRUISIN' Steve Hodge Paul King 12 56.5 N/A $14 Excites / Joanne's Daughter
2 3 KENNYWYN Les Roberts Anthony Cavallo 0.25 4 58.5 N/A $9 Time Thief / Cool Awesome
3 10 LADY IVEAGH Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a4/51kg) 0.35 6 52.5 N/A $2.70 More Than Ready / Milliyet
4 16 PAPADUM PRINCESS Alan D Smith Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 1.24 1 54.5 N/A $31 Snippetson / Chapatti
5 14 OVER TIME Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 1.5 5 54 N/A $8 Time Thief / Sutton Miss
6 12 TROJAN GREY Jeff Englebrecht Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 3.01 2 52.5 N/A $10 Bradbury's Luck / Belle Asteri
7 2 DUBAWI SNIPER Grant Allard Ben Looker 4.98 7 58.5 N/A $15 Snippetson / Dubawi Dancer
8 5 SUPERLIGHT Andrew Macdonald Daniel Northey 5.64 10 57 N/A $21 I Am Invincible / Starlene
9 13 MISS VICTA Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a/50kg) 7 3 54 N/A $4.60 Uncle Mo / Little 'n' Cute
10 15 ARLO'S WAY Tanya Randell Kirk Matheson 7 8 58.5 N/A $71 Arlington / Neways
11 8 FRONT RUNNING Allan Denham Robert Thompson 8.57 11 56.5 N/A $6 Time Thief / Secret Women's Biz
12 6 TICKET FOR US Dianne Lumsden Andrew Gibbons 11.13 9 57 N/A $31 Tickets / Amber Trinket
11 LE QUIRKY Jenelle Butler Billy Cray 0 56.5 N/A Henrythenavigator / Le Clercq
18 CAMBRIDGE KATE Terry Evans 0 56.5 N/A Charge Forward / Verrekeen
17 AUSBRED PETAL Connie Greig 0 57 N/A Danewin / Ausbred Rose
1 CENTENNIAL PRINCE Graham Brown Chris O'Brien 0 58.5 N/A Ad Valorem / Just Fame
4 METEOR IN SIGHT Danny Tearle Scott Thurlow 0 57 N/A Northern Meteor / Insightful
7 DUBAI'S ROSE Ken Lantry Shane S Arnold 0 56.5 N/A Dubai's Choice / Rose Petal
Race 2 - 1:35PM MIKKI ISLE @ ARROWFIELD 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.33 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SNIPEX ABAA Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 10 58 N/A $4 Snippetson / Exabaa
2 5 PRICKLES Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 0.59 4 57 N/A $12 Hinchinbrook / Mizzle
3 6 CAPPELLA MAGNA Bjorn Baker Robert Thompson 1.86 2 56.5 N/A $6 Stratum / She's God's Gift
4 15 MERRIWA Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 2.76 12 55.5 N/A $101 Denman / Whipper Snipper
5 7 CRISTAL LULU Peter H Bloomfield Anthony Cavallo 2.79 7 56.5 N/A $11 Mutawaajid / Royal Joss
6 4 UNDERCARRIAGE Les Roberts Ms Rachel King (a/50kg) 3.43 6 58 N/A $10 Foxwedge / Terrenora
7 2 TALE OF EIGHT Steve Hodge Paul King 4.07 13 58.5 N/A $15 Benfica / Tale of the Cougar
8 14 CHASTITY STRIKES Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.33 3 56 N/A $7 Smart Missile / Imanun
9 12 TE ROPA LILLY Jan Bowen Daniel Northey 4.69 14 56.5 N/A $41 Nothin' Leica Dane / Tully Lea
10 8 FINE BEHIND Wayne Seelin Chris O'Brien 4.85 11 56.5 N/A $8 Newtown Jet / Adamantic
11 9 GAI'S QUEST Brett Partelle Grant Buckley 6.15 9 56.5 N/A $13 Hinchinbrook / Lolini
12 11 ROSEVALE TIGER Pat Farrell Shane S Arnold 7.31 5 56.5 N/A $41 Where's That Tiger / Rose of Pyrmont
13 1 FOR DETROIT Tanya Randell Kirk Matheson 8.61 1 58.5 N/A $17 Ilovethiscity / Fornini
14 13 CAMBRIDGE KATE Terry Evans Scott Thurlow 12.67 8 56 N/A $101 Charge Forward / Verrekeen
17 SETTLERS Jeremy Sylvester 0 56.5 N/A Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
18 MY CHRISTIANE Michael Dobie Terry Green 0 54.5 N/A Congrats / Splendid Thing
10 REMODIFY Kris Lees 0 56.5 N/A Master of Design / Repress
16 BILLABONG CINDY Ben Hill 0 55.5 N/A Snippetson / Burnley
Race 3 - 2:10PM GODOLPHIN MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:32.30 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 PAEONIA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 14 56.5 N/A $2.70 Savabeel / Peony
2 12 JUST BUTE Rodney Ollerton Grant Buckley 0.12 2 56.5 N/A $3.80 Rothesay / Insightful
3 4 BOW RIVER Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 0.61 3 58.5 N/A $5.50 Ready's Image / Before Too Long
4 1 ANNIE SATURDAY Rodney Bailey Anthony Cavallo 3.77 10 59 N/A $31 Any Given Saturday / Our Matisse
5 9 QUEEN ELEKTRA Jeff Englebrecht Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 5.06 9 53 N/A $12 Holy Roman Emperor / Miss Electra
6 11 FRAGRANT FIRE Todd Howlett Ben Looker 6.85 11 56.5 N/A $26 Smart Missile / Penhaligon
7 10 ROCKING HORSE Peter Cheers Shane S Arnold 7.45 6 57 N/A $41 Choisir / Woodala
8 8 PALACE PRINCESS Grant Allard Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 8.63 8 55 N/A $15 Husson / Contrary Lady
9 7 TICKET TO FLY Terry Evans Scott Thurlow 9.29 12 58.5 N/A $14 Tickets / Concentration
10 3 CUNNING AS A TIGER Robert Davies Robert Thompson 11.28 7 59 N/A $26 Where's That Tiger / Pleached
11 13 LADY SEBAGO Leon Davies Ms Alison Threadwell 11.32 4 56.5 N/A $41 Myboycharlie / Maryann
12 6 LAPLUCK Paul Perry Billy Cray 12.35 1 58.5 N/A $101 Pluck / Lady Min
13 2 CHURCH SONG Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 16.25 13 59 N/A $26 Oratorio / Category Six
14 15 GOSSRIVERFEVER Noel Boland Terry Green 18.32 5 59 N/A $101 Dane Fever / Exotica
17 OUTTA SPACE Jan Bowen 0 58.5 N/A Mutawaajid / Space Gala
18 JUST SCHILLIN' Ross Lomax Daniel Northey 0 58.5 N/A Artie Schiller / Taispeann
5 EYOTA Damien Lane 0 58.5 N/A Reward for Effort / Bichette
16 TUNCURRY GIRL Terry Evans Wanderson D'Avila 0 57 N/A Shinzig / Its Clangtime
Race 4 - 2:45PM TWO RIVERS WINES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:28.52 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TI TAN TIGER Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 10 56.5 53 $3.80 Where's That Tiger / Titania
2 4 AEROJET Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0.55 7 57.5 55 $6 Jet Spur / Generality
3 1 BEND IT LIKE BENNY Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 1.21 11 59.5 59 $9 Domesday / Bella Stella
4 9 LADY MARMALETTA Rebecca Dunn Ben Looker 2.52 2 54 51 $9 Duke of Marmalade / Nine in Time
5 3 UNSINKABLE SAM Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 2.79 3 58 56 $6 Street Cry / Only She Can
6 11 ARMAGEDDON ON IT Les Roberts Anthony Cavallo 4.04 1 54 36 $51 Domesday / Bella Vie
7 8 HAND IT IN Rodney Ollerton Grant Buckley 4.9 5 55.5 52 $8 Tickets / Cute And Cuddly
8 12 EXOTIC FEVER Noel Boland Terry Green 6.07 9 54 35 $81 Dane Fever / Exotica
9 6 UNNAMED STRATEGY Terry Evans Scott Thurlow 6.12 4 56.5 53 $11 Strategic / Repeat Me Not
10 7 TIA Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 6.25 8 56 56 $9 Savabeel / Talista Belle
11 10 READY AND FLYING Brett Partelle Andrew Gibbons 6.72 6 54 45 $17 Ready's Image / La Fleur
2 BUDDY'S ODE Ken Lantry Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 0 57.5 59 All American / Patisserie
Race 5 - 3:25PM HORSEPOWER BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1750 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:48.39 Last 600m: 0:37.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 SCRUFF Mark Cross Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 2 50 49 $6 Lonhro / Coco Sovelda
2 5 AVROSON Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 0.01 12 59.5 57 $9 Al Maher / Avelon Royale
3 13 LAUGHARNE Brian Young Daniel Pitomac 0.27 7 55 52 $6 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
4 9 SCULPTURES Craig Bermingham Andrew Gibbons 1.34 8 58 54 $10 Exceed And Excel / Chandelier
5 12 THE BOHEMIAN Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 3.37 11 55.5 49 $10 Snippetson / Saggiatore
6 1 CHARLIE ROYALE Peter Cheers Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 3.53 6 60 62 $13 Myboycharlie / Collodi
7 7 MACMISSILE Bill Farrow Ms Rachel King (a/50kg) 3.71 10 59 56 $12 Flying Spur / Bella Sunday
8 6 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 4 13 57.5 57 $14 Shaft / Mintage
9 2 TIPS AND BEERS Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 4.37 1 62 62 $18 De Beers / Gypsy Giaconda
10 3 FIGHT FOR GLORY Kim Waugh Aaron Bullock 4.94 3 60.5 59 $15 Medaglia d'Oro / Letmebe
11 8 CHAOS Terry Evans Wanderson D'Avila 9.08 4 58 54 $13 Volksraad / Ava
12 11 GLITTERAMA Cliff Bashford Grant Buckley 17.38 9 55.5 53 $13 Northern Meteor / Lara's Glitter
13 10 PRINCE ROO Stephen Schofield Ms Alison Threadwell 23.21 5 56 50 $6.50 Stratum / Princess Ruhie
17 KING KESTREL Les Roberts Anthony Cavallo 0 54 44 Henny Hughes / Danielle's Delight
18 SEBRING MAGIC Thomas Elmes Robert Agnew 0 54 38 Sebring / Acquisito
16 HAUSER Troy O'neile 0 54 45 Casino Prince / Manhattan Transfer
4 ZIJIN CHENG Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0 60.5 60 Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
15 ODE TO CAITLIN Simon Casey Paul King 0 54 48 Dylan Thomas / Ready for More
Race 6 - 4:05PM XXXX GOLD CLASS 2 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.91 Last 600m: 0:33.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ISTHMIAN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 11 57 59 $21 I Am Invincible / Amber's Arion
2 10 SAPIENCE Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 0.19 6 54 48 $11 Trotamondo / Friends for Life
3 1 INVINCIBLE QUEST Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 1.38 8 61 62 $1.90 I Am Invincible / Dantains Quest
4 2 WALK RIGHT IN Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a/50kg) 1.59 7 59.5 60 $4.20 Hinchinbrook / Melana
5 13 WHAT A PARTY Thomas Elmes Brendon Newport 1.98 4 54 45 $51 Sippin' Bourbon / Knickers in a Knot
6 4 GONE VIRAL Tanya Randell Kirk Matheson 3 1 57.5 55 $6 Dane Shadow / Wifi
7 5 SERIOUS STAR Ken Lantry Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 4.57 12 55.5 55 $26 Dance Dreamer / Half Shilling
8 12 KELSHA BEGS Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 4.93 3 54 45 $41 Casino Prince / Oneforall
9 9 TORIO'S DELIGHT Jan Bowen Daniel Northey 4.97 5 55.5 51 $18 Oratorio / Norbows Delight
10 11 VENUS AMORIS Mark Milton Anthony Cavallo 6.38 13 54 46 $51 Choisir / Above Perfection
11 7 TIME STALKER Brett Partelle Travis Wolfgram 6.65 9 57 54 $26 Oratorio / Stellas Delight
12 14 COOL DRAGON Kevin Dixon Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 6.81 2 53 36 $201 Hidden Dragon / Chermoula
13 3 KENNY SUCCEED Zach Hatch Greg Ryan 7.64 10 58.5 57 $19 Bel Danoro / Delightful Success
8 YOURS MINE OURS Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 0 57 54 Strategic / Risingdane
Race 7 - 4:45PM MAGIC MILLIONS NATIONAL SALE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.22 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 I AM SERIOUS Bob Haire Greg Ryan 1 58.5 55 $1.90 Choisir / But I'm Serious
2 14 THEY CALL ME ROSE Cliff Bashford Grant Buckley 1.79 5 55.5 48 $9 Duporth / Chula Vista
3 7 BARRICADE Peter H Bloomfield Chris O'Brien 2.5 3 57.5 49 $19 Street Sense / Suspend
4 1 FIRED UP Marc Quinn Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 2.56 7 58 53 $21 Shamardal / Swiss Current
5 3 NOT DOUBTFUL Terry Evans Wanderson D'Avila 2.61 12 59 51 $21 Niello / Doubtful
6 9 ULTIMATE FANTASY Kim Waugh Ms Rachel King (a/50kg) 3.84 9 57.5 52 $4.20 All American / Lady Ice
7 13 SILENT DREAM Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland 5.5 4 56.5 50 $26 Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony
8 6 CUT THE MUSTARD Melanie O'gorman Andrew Gibbons 5.9 8 58 54 $10 Arlington / Shivering
9 12 GOD I'M HOT Ken Lantry Ms Alison Threadwell 6 10 56.5 50 $14 Onemorenomore / Meddler
10 2 TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Scott Thurlow 6.06 11 59.5 52 $21 Annenkov / Mithali
11 4 TUDOR SUNRISE Lewis Seib Paul King 6.42 6 59 55 $15 Red Element / Tudor Arcade
12 10 CLARENDON HOUSE Todd Howlett Terry Green 7.48 2 57 52 $21 Real Saga / Agile
16 ROCK OF CAISEAL Todd Howlett 0 57 47 High Chaparral / Corsaire
18 APERTA Amanda Langlar 0 55.5 44 Testa Rossa / Capto
17 DAYARMA Steve Hodge 0 56.5 46 Grey Swallow / Armatilla
8 CERVINIA Damien Lane 0 57.5 52 Casino Prince / Mattie
11 RUBY TWO SHOES Albert Stapleford 0 57 51 Trotamondo / What's the Buzz
15 DASHIELL Les Roberts Anthony Cavallo 0 57 47 Dash for Cash / Blanchett