Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 21, March 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 92

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.40 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ENDLESS DRAMA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Desert Drama
2 2 BRAVISSIMO Les Bridge Tim Clark 3.5 0 0 N/A Congrats / Siren
3 5 MR GUSTAVO Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 4.8 0 0 N/A Savabeel / Fiorenza
4 1 BIG BLUE John O'Shea James Doyle 5.6 0 0 N/A Galileo / Board Meeting
3 HIGH IMPULSE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 0 N/A High Chaparral / Steamheat
6 SENSE OF OCCASION Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 0 N/A Street Sense / Saywaan
4 MOQUEEN Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 0 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Money Begets Money
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.60 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MEDAILLE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Indiscretions
2 5 MARAAM Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.5 0 0 N/A Street Cry / Munhro
3 8 SPY DECODER Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 0 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Decipher
4 2 DUCA VALENTINOIS John O'Shea James Doyle 1.1 0 0 N/A Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine
4 LOVE LAS VEGAS Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 0 0 N/A Casino Prince / Hearts of Gold
3 FAMOUS SEAMUS Noel Mayfield-Smith 0 0 N/A Elusive City / Clinique
1 ASTERN John O'Shea 0 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Essaouira
7 SORT AFTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 0 N/A Wanted / Patronyme
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:06.30 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EL SID Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 0 0 N/A Sidereus / Madam Lush
2 1 BIT DUSTY John Sargent Tye Angland 0.1 0 0 N/A O'Reilly / Lightly Dusted
3 5 NONPAREIL John O'Shea James Doyle 0.2 0 0 N/A Commands / Serenissima
4 8 SHAZEE LEE Scott Singleton Christian Reith 0.3 0 0 N/A Ready's Image / Shazee
5 4 LOUIE SEA KAY Gwenda Markwell Kerrin McEvoy 1.9 0 0 N/A Choisir / Lovely Lonny
6 6 PLEASED John O'Shea Tim Clark 2.4 0 0 N/A Street Cry / Lajoie
7 7 THE GAVEL Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (/50kg) 6.1 0 0 N/A Al Maher / Chauncy Lane
2 CROWN HIM Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 0 N/A Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.90 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PROMPT RESPONSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0 0 N/A Beneteau / Prompt
2 4 FEDERAL John O'Shea James Doyle 2.5 0 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Virago
3 1 AIR APPARENT Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 2.7 0 0 N/A Snitzel / Elusive Air
4 3 BRATISLAVA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.8 0 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Moravany
5 5 PAJARO Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 3 0 0 N/A Align / Astuto
2 BELIEVE Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Optimist
7 RAIMENT John O'Shea 0 0 N/A Street Cry / Clothing
Race 5 - 8:55AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.80 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EPHESIAN Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 0 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Livealifeoflove
2 1 BROKEN BAY Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 0 N/A More Than Ready / Tallow
3 5 FINUCANE MISSILE Robert Pearse Koby Jennings 1.9 0 0 N/A Smart Missile / Calamba
4 7 SAINT BARTS Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 5.8 0 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / First Look
2 CHOSEN ASSASSIN Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 0 N/A Choisir / Folk Music
6 MEDAL KUN James Cummings Tim Clark 0 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Run for Roses
3 CIRCULEIGHT Peter Robl 0 0 N/A Sebring / Allow
9 VILLA CARLOTTA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 0 N/A Street Cry / Florentina
8 SPENCER Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 0 N/A Pierro / Alice's Smart
Race 6 - 9:05AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.90 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SLOW BURN Les Bridge Adam Hyeronimus 0 0 N/A Duporth / Hot Flash
2 8 ZONK Les Bridge Tim Clark 1 0 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Zoe's Girl
3 6 OVERREACTIVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tye Angland 1.3 0 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Reactive
4 9 KRYSTAL John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (/52kg) 3 0 0 N/A Dubleo / Brookton Bling
5 3 ECHO STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 3.3 0 0 N/A More Than Ready / Gigas
6 1 ANDES John O'Shea James Doyle 3.4 0 0 N/A Street Cry / Peruvian
7 2 AURORA ROSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 3.5 0 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Centashani
8 4 GAYTIME GIRL Les Bridge Adrian Layt 4.8 0 0 N/A Pluck / Magsaya
9 5 IMMUNE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 5 0 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Safe
Race 7 - 9:15AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.10 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PASSAGE OF TIME James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Crystal Gauntlet
2 8 ZORRO Les Bridge Tim Clark 1.3 0 0 N/A Stryker / Smytzer's Roylani
3 6 SHARK TANK Patrick Webster Tye Angland 1.5 0 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Zuzela
4 2 HINCHMAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.9 0 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Awards
5 1 FENCOURT James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.7 0 0 N/A Cape Blanco / Klarissa
6 7 STRIVING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (/53kg) 5.6 0 0 N/A Skilled / So Much Joy
7 4 PELORUS JACK Les Bridge Adrian Layt 6.2 0 0 N/A Rothesay / Singin 'n' Dancin
5 PRINCE CHABAL Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 0 N/A Casino Prince / Air She Goes
Race 8 - 9:25AM OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:43.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DIVERGENCE Patrick Webster Tim Clark 0 0 N/A Big Brown / Nocturne
2 9 ZOOMING Gregory Hickman Andrew Adkins (/50kg) 0.1 0 0 N/A Mutawaajid / Ozmolly
3 5 NIETA John P Thompson Blake Shinn 0.3 0 0 N/A Nicconi / Brookton Flash
4 6 PETER JOHN John Sargent Tye Angland 0.7 0 0 N/A Mastercraftsman / Madeleine Noblet
5 7 REPLIQUE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.4 0 0 N/A Darci Brahma / Mystique
6 8 RULING DYNASTY James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 8.9 0 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Makarova
7 3 GUST OF WIND James Cummings Glyn Schofield 9 0 0 N/A Darci Brahma / Starrystarrynight
4 MAURUS John P Thompson Jason Collett 0 0 N/A Medicean / Shastye
2 GID UP STROP James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 0 N/A Pendragon / Cardsino
10 CAPRERA Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 0 0 N/A Bernardini / Isola
Race 9 - 9:35AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BLONDE INTUITION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Hanky Panky
2 6 ORCHESTRAL LASS Anthony & Edward Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.3 0 0 N/A Sepoy / Otravez
3 4 FURLANA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.7 0 0 N/A Pierro / Steps to the Beat
4 5 GRANDE VITESSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Keagan Latham 4.9 0 0 N/A Stratum / Miss Judged
5 3 BRUNCH Ron Quinton Brenton Avdulla 5.1 0 0 N/A Snitzel / Gourmet Garage
6 7 TINKERMOSA John Sargent Adam Hyeronimus 9.8 0 0 N/A Alamosa / Tinkerbabu
7 1 BIZZY LIZZY Craig Carmody Blake Shinn 11.2 0 0 N/A Teofilo / Dame Elisabeth
Race 10 - 9:45AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:43.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PAN JINLIAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Goody Two Shoes
2 4 FLY BY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0.1 0 0 N/A Charge Forward / Midnight Joy
3 3 COSMIC VIEW Peter Robl Jay Ford 7.1 0 0 N/A Mossman / Starry Light
4 5 LAUGHEN HARD Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 8.9 0 0 N/A All Too Hard / How Funny
5 1 BARDOR Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 10.6 0 0 N/A Pierro / Turnstiles
6 2 CHINESE WINE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 10.9 0 0 N/A Pierro / Mingshan
Race 11 - 9:55AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MY ZEBRINKA Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (/50kg) 0 0 N/A Zoffany / Memoirs
2 7 SILENCE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 0 N/A Foxwedge / Hush Up
3 1 AEECEE TIANHU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.3 0 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Bella Lago
4 5 MIDNIGHT SOLDIER Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 3.3 0 0 N/A Sepoy / Midnight Fantasy
5 4 BOLD DAPPER Gregory Hickman Tye Angland 3.6 0 0 N/A Bel Esprit / Sienna Red
2 ALLIED POWER Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 0 N/A All Too Hard / Night War
3 ANOTHER SIN Brett Cavanough 0 0 N/A Duporth / Sin Sin Sin
Race 12 - 10:05AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:43.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RED ZEPHYR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 0 N/A Snitzel / Red Typhoon
2 7 WU ZHI MOUNTAIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0.3 0 0 N/A Pierro / Miss Marx
3 1 ALL TOO SWEET John Sargent Adam Hyeronimus 0.5 0 0 N/A All Too Hard / Rightly So
4 6 SKY BOY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.4 0 0 N/A Pendragon / Zazabelle
5 2 BULLET SHOT Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.7 0 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Rendzina
6 4 DRAGONEIGHT Gregory Hickman Andrew Adkins (/50kg) 2.1 0 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
7 3 DELFUEGO Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 2.1 0 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Raging Inferno
Race 13 - 10:15AM 3YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:43.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRULEE Peter Robl Jay Ford 0 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Custard
2 5 LOVE ME BABY John Sargent Kerrin McEvoy 0.3 0 0 N/A Foxwedge / Silvercup Baby
3 7 SCARLET RAIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.6 0 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Double Ranga
4 6 MISS DEBUTANTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 1 0 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / More Than Real
5 3 ECHAPPE John Sargent Jason Collett 1.1 0 0 N/A Jimmy Choux / Fasline
6 8 SOVEREIGN EMINENCE Patrick Webster Tye Angland 1.3 0 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Sovereign Duchess
7 4 FIFTY WAYS Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 1.7 0 0 N/A New Approach / Lovemelikearock
2 DEER MOUNTAIN Peter Robl 0 0 N/A Street Cry / Deer Valley
Race 14 - 10:25AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:43.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SECRET PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Corey Brown 0 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Mistress Pedrille
2 1 CAN DREAM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (/50kg) 0.8 0 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Cangino
3 2 CHELSEA DIAMOND John Sargent Jason Collett 1.8 0 0 N/A Snippetson / My Amnesia
4 5 HITTITE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 7.9 0 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Hades
5 4 FAIRLIGHTING Peter Robl Jay Ford 8.8 0 0 N/A Sebring / My Type
6 3 COSMIC TURBULENCE John Sargent Kerrin McEvoy 10.7 0 0 N/A Shinzig / Starrystarrynight
Race 15 - 10:35AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:43.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PERCUSSION Peter Robl Jay Ford 0 0 N/A Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
2 7 STONEBROOK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Calaluna
3 2 EL VENETIAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tye Angland 0.5 0 0 N/A Moshe / Newstar Lass
4 3 FRUITFUL WARRIOR Richard Butler Adrian Layt 1.5 0 0 N/A Choisir / Chandon Rose
5 6 SCHOLARLY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.7 0 0 N/A High Chaparral / Keep Thinking
6 4 HOME RUN John Sargent Tim Clark 1.9 0 0 N/A Mossman / Annlea
7 1 ABLE TOUCH John Sargent Jason Collett 3.4 0 0 N/A Street Cry / Noesis