Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Tuesday 21, March 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 1000m-350m, cutaway applies, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 0
***Meeting postponed due to the state of the track***

Race 1 - 1:40PM TOP 50 CLUB CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2015 METRES)
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
Race 2 - 2:20PM TOP 50 CLUB CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1315 METRES)
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
Race 3 - 2:55PM CARLTON MID F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1315 METRES)
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
9 QUEEN CORA Stephen Lee Ben Looker 5 57.5 N/A Rothesay / Regal County
5 TUNCURRY GIRL Terry Evans Scott Thurlow 6 58 N/A Shinzig / Its Clangtime
7 JADED DREAMS Jenny Graham Cassandra Schmidt 2 57.5 N/A Dream Ahead / Zeba
Race 4 - 3:35PM PARK BEACH BOWLS CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1415 METRES)
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
Race 5 - 4:10PM MOMENTUM FINANCIAL SERVICES BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1515 METRES)
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 CHAOS Terry Evans Peter Graham 1 59 56 Volksraad / Ava
4 AMERICAN DIVA John Smerdon Jason Taylor 4 57 56 All American / Savalook
Race 6 - 4:50PM PARK BEACH BOWLS CLUB BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1215 METRES)
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
8 NOT DOUBTFUL Terry Evans Scott Thurlow 6 56 52 Niello / Doubtful
7 SHE'S INVINCIBLE Jenny Graham 3 57.5 59 I Am Invincible / Fantasy Lady
Race 7 - 5:30PM J & K JARVIS RACING CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1012 METRES)
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
5 SMITHTOWN Peter Ball Ben Looker 1 54 52 Oratorio / Lechery
2 MADAM FRAN John Shelton Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 5 59 65 Falvelon / Saint Fran
7 GOORNONG GIRL Greg Howells Craig Franklin 8 54 50 Danerich / Go Bendigo
1 PORTATORIO Jenny Graham Matthew McGuren 12 60.5 64 Oratorio / Gosford Park