Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club (at Nowra) Sunday 16, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m 1100m to 800m, +3m 800m to 350m, Cutaway Applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 49

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:10PM ISON & COMPANY BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:25.95 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SEPTIMO Matthew Smith Jay Ford 1 58.5 60 $2.70 Starspangledbanner / Quest for Success
2 2 CAUPOLICAN Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 3.8 5 60 63 $2.40 Niello / United Nations
3 4 STRIKING LAGO Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 5.6 4 57 57 $4 Lago Delight / Striking Laila
4 6 ALL ABOUT MAGIC Gregory Hickman Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.1 3 54 49 $17 Magic Albert / Allaboutus
5 5 RED DREAM Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 7.3 2 56 55 $11 Dreamscape / Madame Meilland
1 PERANTO Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 0 61 65 Per Incanto / Torrun
Race 2 - 1:47PM SOUTHERN CROSS GARAGES CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.70 Last 600m: 0:36.49 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MY MAHER Matthew Smith Jay Ford 4 55 60 $1.70 Al Maher / My Word
2 8 HOODLESS Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.4 1 54 51 $11 Snippetson / Morning Dews
3 3 TORCHBEARER Kevin Berry Tommy Berry 1.4 2 56.5 58 $4.80 Shellscrape / Dan Baroness
4 4 JANIS Chris Hensler Ms Melinda Kinny 1.7 3 55 59 $6 Duporth / Girls Rock
5 6 ATLANTIC DREAMER Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 2.2 5 54 56 $6.50 Pins / New Edition
2 DOLLY'S DUE Michelle Ritchie Jeff Penza 0 56.5 63 Duporth / Baby Boom
7 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle Peter Wells 0 54 52 Murtajill / Mother's Milk
1 JUST LIKE STRATUM Paul Niceforo Aaron Williams (a4/55.5kg) 0 61.5 68 Stratum / Dixie Parade
Race 3 - 2:22PM CAREDA AIR CONDITIONING CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:11.57 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RIBS Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 59 N/A $5.50 Roadhog / Mick's Chick
2 1 OLD MARIBO John Rolfe Michael Heagney 3.3 2 59 N/A $12 Alert / Danish Charm
3 9 TRIKSING Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 6.1 3 58.5 N/A $7 Octagonal / Naturalist
4 6 ONEMORE WARRIOR Paul Murray Grant Buckley 6.6 6 58.5 N/A $2.20 Onemorenomore / A Country Girl
5 4 KING OF SAIGON Theresa Bateup Adrian Layt 7.4 4 58.5 N/A $8 Snippetson / Expenditure
6 11 TIOMO Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 7.8 5 56 N/A $4.60 Uncle Mo / Sunday's Choice
3 IT'S ACADEMIC Todd Smart Simon Miller 0 58.5 N/A Strategic Maneuver / Speeding Star
10 VICTORY TAPESTRY John Sargent Peter Wells 0 58.5 N/A Dylan Thomas / Victory Tycoon
5 NEVADA MO David Pfieffer Jeff Penza 0 58.5 N/A Uncle Mo / Pearl Ardane
7 PERCUSSION Peter Robl Jay Ford 0 58.5 N/A Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
8 THAT'S THE TICKET Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 58.5 N/A Tickets / Sentimental Song
Race 4 - 2:57PM CLUB HUSKY F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.24 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ONDO PASA Joseph Pride Jeff Penza 1 57.5 N/A $2.80 Love Conquers All / Lekhani
2 5 FORTUNATELY Scott Singleton Yusuke Ichikawa 1.3 4 57.5 N/A $4.60 More Than Ready / Rock of Fortune
3 9 SO IT IS Mary Bray Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.3 2 57.5 N/A $14 Bernardini / Petitions
4 3 DAPHNE DYNAMITE Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 7.7 10 57.5 N/A $4.80 Snitzel / Glogirl
5 13 ROYA'S DREAM Kerry Parker Robbie Brewer 9.7 3 58 N/A $41 Octagonal / Madame Meilland
6 10 STARS GALAWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 9.9 5 56 N/A $26 Salade / Saginaw
7 11 THE BOMBSHELL Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jon Grisedale 10 7 57.5 N/A $61 Shrapnel / Wombalano Belle
8 1 DENIM STREET Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 10.1 11 58 N/A $6 Street Sense / Running Jeans
9 6 JAZZ 'N' JOY Kerry Parker Aaron Williams (a4/55.5kg) 13.1 6 56 N/A $31 Loaded Bases / Sweet Cheri Pie
10 14 ONLY LEONNIE Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 13.2 8 58 N/A $31 Outback Prince / Hoa Long Dancer
11 15 UNHEARD Jack Van Duren Ms Kacie Adams 14.4 9 58 N/A $71 Eavesdropper / Duosam
8 POLASET Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 57.5 N/A Reset / Polaway
2 MISS DEMI MONDE Robert & Luke Price Peter Wells 0 58 N/A Strategic Maneuver / Monde Special
12 WRITE THIS DOWN Craig Carmody 0 57.5 N/A Written Tycoon / Awesome Image
4 FAIRLIGHTING Peter Robl Jay Ford 0 57.5 N/A Sebring / My Type
Race 5 - 3:32PM BOMADERRY BOWLING CLUB BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:43.42 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 CRYSTAL SKYE Gary Nickson Jay Ford 5 54 50 $9 Starcraft / Celadon
2 3 GRASP Thomas Lyttle Adrian Layt 1.3 3 58 53 $5 Krupt / Never Let Go
3 6 REFUGE BAY David Pfieffer Jeff Penza 1.5 1 57.5 56 $1.90 Savabeel / America Bay
4 1 ILLYRIAN John Rolfe Grant Buckley 1.7 2 59.5 60 $6.50 Champions Gallery / Becoming
5 5 FLEETING Terry Croft Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.1 7 57.5 52 $15 Onemorenomore / Alanis
6 8 LITTLE RIVER ROAD Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 2.9 6 56 49 $18 Bel Danoro / Chinoiserie
7 9 TICKETS ON KYE Bruce Cross Peter Wells 3.7 4 56 49 $21 Tickets / Dawnfire
2 PYRAMID PRINCE Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 0 58.5 54 Haradasun / Pyramid Girl
7 LUMBERJACK Matthew Smith 0 56.5 50 More Than Ready / Confer
4 YANKEE FOXTROT Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 58 53 All American / Cha Cha's Angel
Race 6 - 4:07PM HUNT REMOVALS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:27.11 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ONEMORE BOPA Paul Murray Jon Grisedale 1 56 47 $3.60 Onemorenomore / Bopalula
2 2 OLD MAN'S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0.5 3 57.5 51 $5.50 Ready's Image / Assertive Belle
3 9 KONKOTA Scott Singleton Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 5 54 48 $4.60 Husson / Fly Like Angels
4 4 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 1.4 2 56 48 $14 Dane Shadow / Portside
5 8 OUR SASSY GIRL Bruce Cross Ms Kacie Adams 4.2 4 55 49 $4.60 Show a Heart / Scenic Mist
6 11 LEPA BRENA Mick Miladinovic Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 6.7 6 52.5 39 $15 Beautiful Crown / Sacred Halo
7 3 BENDOURA Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 7.7 7 57 53 $7 Nicconi / Prayer Time
10 KENTUCKY ANGEL Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 54 47 All American / Cha Cha's Angel
5 DREAM FAITH Gregory Hickman 0 56 52 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
7 ALL ABOUT MAGIC Gregory Hickman 0 55 49 Magic Albert / Allaboutus
1 CRAFTY TYCOON David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0 59 53 Written Tycoon / Goldcraft
Race 7 - 4:42PM CHAPMAN MOTORS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.51 Last 600m: 0:37.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 WHERE'S SNIPPY Michelle Ritchie Jeff Penza 6 55.5 52 $3.60 Snippetson / Misplaced
2 8 AIN'T SHE A DANE Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 3 7 52 53 $9.50 California Dane / Just Pamela
3 3 COSMIC RUSH Gary Portelli Grant Buckley 4.3 1 58 53 $5 Northern Meteor / Silk And Money
4 11 DREAM FAITH Gregory Hickman Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.1 3 55 52 $9 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
5 7 LADY WYNETTE Michael Tubman Jay Ford 7.9 8 57 55 $4 Snippetson / Stand By Your Man
6 1 VENCEDORA Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 9.2 4 59.5 56 $7 Trotamondo / Gypsy Violin
7 6 EAGLE STRYKE Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 12.5 5 57.5 56 $10 Stryker / Harpy
8 12 JOSTLE Warren Ganderton Jon Grisedale 12.6 2 54.5 50 $31 Lonhro / Davilora Dane
4 GOODLOOKIN'ROOSTER Aaron Clarke Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 58 53 Lion Heart / Cousine
5 ATLANTIC DREAMER Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0 57.5 56 Pins / New Edition
2 DE KURNELL David Pfieffer 0 59 55 All American / Kvarena
9 ELOUERA Robert & Luke Price Grant Buckley 0 56 53 Street Cry / Russeting