Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Saturday 15, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:18PM RIVER RESTAURANT MORUYA CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000. 1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.04 Last 600m: 0:36.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett Ms Melinda Kinny 5 54 40 $18 Bel Danoro / Korvaceous
2 2 ERINS ZAR Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0.1 6 57 51 $3.60 Zariz / Erins Princess
3 6 BEAUT BOPA Georgie Boucher Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 1.1 1 52 41 $5.50 Beautiful Crown / Bopalula
4 1 BALYCASTLE PEGASUS Mark Gee Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 2.6 7 57.5 55 $3.20 Krupt / Missala
5 5 TOUCHDOWN Warren Ganderton Jon Grisedale 4.6 4 54 45 $14 All American / Sassy Peg
6 4 SUNBITE Joe Cleary Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.8 3 54 49 $6.50 Excites / Intermission
7 3 MANDALONG JENNY Daniel Nickson Andrew Banks 4.9 2 55.5 52 $9 Star Witness / Mandalong Express
Race 2 - 1:53PM AIR RAID TAVERN BARRIER ATTENDANTS MAIDEN PLATE (1010 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000. 1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.24 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MANDALONG BELLE Daniel Nickson Andrew Banks 3 56.5 N/A $3.80 Choisir / Belle Jest
2 6 THAT'S THE TICKET Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Richard Bensley 0.8 2 58.5 N/A $3.70 Tickets / Sentimental Song
3 3 DANCE HARDER SON Lynda Bundy Ms Shelley Walsh 5.1 10 59 N/A $9 Haradasun / Gorgeous Dancer
4 9 MOIRA Daniel Nickson Ms Melinda Kinny 8.1 8 57 N/A $51 Shellscrape / Drewcilla
5 4 SHINE A LIGHT Mick Miladinovic Jon Grisedale 9.4 7 59 N/A $61 Shinzig / Lucerna
6 10 RAINBOW DOLL Jack Van Duren Ms Kacie Adams 9.5 5 57 N/A $71 Rainbow Light / Rocker Bye Babe
7 2 CALL ME ANYTHING John Marzol Ms Tracy O'Hara 9.6 4 59 N/A $4.80 Redoute's Choice / Regrowth
8 12 ILCALLYA Luke Pepper Simon Miller 10.1 11 56 N/A $7.50 Snippetson / Ilringya
9 5 SUPANIP Zyg Garsztka Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 10.3 12 56.5 N/A $31 Decanter / Virancho
10 1 BORDEAUX BANDIT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 10.5 6 57.5 N/A $7 Time Thief / Magic Merlot
11 7 ALASKAN QUEEN Steven Cummins Ms Kayla Nisbet 11 1 57 N/A $31 Hinchinbrook / Reine
12 8 CHOCOLATE DEVIL Wade Mathie Shaun Guymer 25.3 9 57 N/A $31 Assafa / Bella Puledra
Race 3 - 2:33PM HAPPY BIRTHDAY SARAH MAIDEN HANDICAP (1425 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000. 1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.96 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 GRESHAM STATION Colbey Hill Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 10 54 N/A $3.30 Octagonal / Bestwick's Best
2 4 ROCK PRODIGY Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 5.5 11 56 N/A $3.70 Road to Rock / Bulavka
3 5 CITY OF SHADOWS Bernie Connell Ms Shelley Walsh 5.8 2 57 N/A $3.70 Dane Shadow / Expect to Win
4 7 LASTING SHADOW Joe Cleary Simon Miller 6.8 8 56.5 N/A $5 Dane Shadow / Continuously
5 13 SUPER SAVVY Greg Backhouse Ms Tracy O'Hara 8.1 3 55.5 N/A $26 Super Saver / Rockafilly Rebel
6 3 LEGALLY LOOSE Steven Cummins Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.2 6 57.5 N/A $15 Authorized / All Imagination
7 11 ITSA JOKE Natalie Jarvis Ms Melinda Kinny 8.3 4 55.5 N/A $17 Al Maher / Royal Wit
8 12 QUIET RIPPER Aaron Clarke Andrew Banks 10.8 5 55.5 N/A $41 Bull Ripper / Quiet Style
9 8 ARDELITE Jack Van Duren Shaun Guymer 12.8 7 55.5 N/A $61 Arlington / Ardelia
10 1 GRAND ICON Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 12.9 9 59 N/A $17 Temple Dane / Country Skies
11 9 BUBBLING UP Jack Van Duren Ms Kacie Adams 18.4 1 55.5 N/A $31 Shaft / Bubble or Nothing
6 QUEEN'S PACT David Payne Richard Bensley 0 57 N/A Sebring / Princess Carnegie
2 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Brendan Ward 0 58.5 N/A Zariz / Summertown Girl
Race 4 - 3:13PM WOMEN IN RACING CANBERRA CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1650 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000. 1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.17 Last 600m: 0:37.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SERGING RUSH Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 5 56.5 N/A $6 Oratorio / Eisteddfod
2 1 DUKE OF DOWNUNDER Garry Clarke Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 1.8 4 57 49 $2.60 Duke of Marmalade / Country Gal
3 7 CORTINA BLUE Jenny Hoy Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.1 8 54.5 N/A $31 Murtajill / Cantinela
4 3 SEETHING DRAKE Mark Gee Richard Bensley 6.2 2 56.5 N/A $4 Henrythenavigator / Seething Duck
5 2 HAPIZEN Tash Burleigh Ms Melinda Kinny 8 6 57 43 $8.50 Zizou / Picnic Chow
6 5 CALLISTAN Luke Pepper Simon Miller 9.5 7 55.5 48 $8.50 Hard Spun / Medician Star
7 8 LADY VOSTOK Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 10.8 1 53 N/A $20 Beneteau / Happy Penguin
8 6 OUR CONGRATS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Shaun Guymer 14.6 3 55 N/A $31 Congrats / Our Madison
Race 5 - 3:53PM AMH AUTO GROUP EASTER CUP - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1425 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000. 1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.31 Last 600m: 0:36.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 RUSHMAN James Curtis Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 54 41 $6 Snippetson / Mercia
2 7 EXCELLENT ORATORIO John Marzol Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 0.8 7 53 42 $10 Oratorio / Excellent Song
3 1 CLIFF Joe Cleary Simon Miller 1.8 8 61 56 $2.70 Canford Cliffs / I'm So Classical
4 6 SHOULDER CHARGE Chicka Pearson Brendan Ward 3.8 1 55 43 $6 Big Brown / Shovoff
5 8 BELLA MIST Wade Mathie Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 4.3 6 54 42 $26 See You Yarraman / Senorita Saxby
6 10 RAISE THE ANTE Greg Backhouse Ms Tracy O'Hara 4.5 4 54 41 $26 High Rolling / Sportique
7 12 SHE'S BACK Benny Wynen Shaun Guymer 5.8 2 54 40 $21 Marmottan / Vicwood Fashion
8 4 LUNCH AT TIFFANYS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Richard Bensley 6 3 57 51 $5.50 Snippetson / Sweet Tiffany
9 9 CAPE HENRY Bernie Connell Ms Shelley Walsh 15.8 5 54 41 $18 Henrythenavigator / Searchlights
3 MANDALONG JENNY Daniel Nickson Andrew Banks 0 57.5 52 Star Witness / Mandalong Express
2 GRASP Thomas Lyttle 0 60 53 Krupt / Never Let Go
5 MR BURNS Greg Backhouse Ms Melinda Kinny 0 56 45 Keep the Faith / Zaheeya
Race 6 - 4:33PM M2M ACCOUNTING BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000. 1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.07 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TIDES OF FORTUNE Natalie Jarvis Ms Melinda Kinny 8 59.5 47 $11 Hard Spun / Miss Jugah
2 4 ALL TIME MISCHIEF Garry Clarke Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0.3 7 57.5 47 $15 Buriton / La Danse
3 10 MUZZLEBURST David Kelley Shaun Guymer 1.8 2 56 40 $7 Shellscrape / Carefully Chosen
4 1 HECTIC Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 1.9 9 61.5 51 $4.40 Henny Hughes / Tortipaw
5 9 BRIEFCASE BENNY Greg Backhouse Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.2 10 57 42 $21 Benicio / Miss Columbus
6 2 HAPPY PILGRIM Luke Pepper Ms Jody Hughes (a4/55kg) 2.7 6 56 53 $6 Congrats / Pilgrim
7 6 LIGHTY TONIGHTY Shaun Coady William Pearson 3.1 4 59 46 $6.50 Choisir / Diplome
8 7 AIDAN ANTHONY John Peiti Ms Tracy O'Hara 3.3 1 57.5 43 $7 Street Sense / Saskarla
9 11 CLANGS BELLS Mick Miladinovic Jon Grisedale 7.3 3 54 28 $41 Clangalang / Little Lodge
10 3 UNSINKABLE Daniel Nickson Andrew Banks 8.6 5 60 52 $4 Tickets / Orphrey
8 FRANKENBEANS Warren Ganderton Simon Miller 0 57.5 43 Exceed And Excel / Carnegie Hikari