Tocumwal: Tocumwal Racing Club Saturday 15, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57

Race 1 - 1:05PM ROB CROW & CO MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $8,000. 1st $4,620, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $675, 4th $325, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $80.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.53 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BILLABONG BOY Russell Osborne Lester Grace 1 58.5 N/A $4.60 Host / Kaeduna
2 8 CRISALLI Russell Mutimer Michael Heagney 1.35 3 57 N/A $7 Al Samer / Mystic Spell
3 4 NACKERS MAGEE Jody Thompson Stephen M Brown (a2/58kg) 5.9 2 57 N/A $3.60 Captain Gerrard / Ululate
4 10 REOFFERED Keith Rawiller Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 7.57 4 56.5 N/A $15 Haradasun / Bel Franc
5 9 INDEBTED Phil Sweeney Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 10.15 8 53.5 N/A $5 Dash for Cash / Debt Free
6 3 IT'S URGENT Chris Heywood Brad Clark 10.4 5 58.5 N/A $8 Zariz / Encountering Miss
7 5 SCHOOLBOY ERROR Chris Heywood Ms Amanda Masters 10.86 7 58.5 N/A $9 Beneteau / Fates
8 7 COANDILIL Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 21.29 9 57 N/A $8 Oamaru Force / Torrential Red
9 6 BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal Ms Samantha Noble 21.68 6 54 N/A $17 Danzero / Gothic Darkness
1 AMBUSHER Ron Hockley Cameron Quilty 0 59 N/A Widden Valley / Amber Flush
Race 2 - 1:40PM TOCUMWAL TRADERS & LANDOWNERS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $8,000. 1st $4,620, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $675, 4th $325, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $80.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: NoTimeTaken

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RICH WIDOW Timothy Grace Lester Grace 2 54.5 44 $6 Danerich / Warn Brandow
2 1 PATRIOT ACT Jody Thompson Brad Clark 0.98 5 61 59 $3.60 Undoubtedly / Hanover
3 10 ROYAL DOLLAR Pat Widdup Cameron Quilty 4.69 3 54 42 $18 Oamaru Force / Grenadier Girl
4 8 TIME FOR A DRINK William Barker Stephen M Brown (a2/58kg) 5.25 7 57 44 $10 Desert Sun / Laser's Lass
5 4 RIVERSET Phil Sweeney Michael Heagney 6.42 1 55 51 $5 Reset / Tarantou
6 3 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell Gary Phillips 6.9 6 55.5 48 $8 Keep the Faith / Jugah's Fortune
7 2 ROBIN THE RICH Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 6.93 8 55 53 $9 Bushranger / Just for Profit
8 5 MR HUMMUN BEE Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 7.26 11 54.5 47 $9 Husson / Miss Essembee
9 13 TUSCAN PADDY Christopher Davis Ms Juana Andreou (a2/54kg) 7.46 9 54 29 $18 My Patriarch / Tuscany's Choice
10 7 SHEER FORCE Robert Linnell Ms Amanda Masters 7.55 4 54 44 $7 Oamaru Force / Frilly Milly
11 9 FELINE HAPPY Emma Scott Ms Samantha Noble 14.18 12 54 43 $10 Tale of the Cat / Healing Kiss
12 12 HAPPY CLOWN Dick Dale Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 15.74 10 54 32 $18 Golden Snake / Cointreau
11 MACCA'S MAGIC Chris Heywood 0 54 41 Man of Illusion / Lots of Thanks
Race 3 - 2:20PM WILSON STOCKFEEDS BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $8,000. 1st $4,620, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $675, 4th $325, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $80.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.41 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SHE'S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis Ms Juana Andreou (a2/54kg) 1 54 37 $8 Redente / She's Just Ace
2 2 MAHSENSE Russell Osborne Lester Grace 0.75 2 61 45 $5 Street Sense / Desert Ibis
3 5 NORSIKA Graham Salisbury Michael Heagney 2.43 3 60 47 $3.40 Henrythenavigator / Ballymoon
4 1 DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 2.75 7 61.5 46 $5.50 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
5 8 MORE SPUR Chris Heywood Brad Clark 4.3 6 57 37 $8 Flying Spur / Teasing
6 6 REPERCHARGE Bob Beecroft Stephen M Brown (a2/58kg) 5.11 4 57 41 $13 Charge Forward / Chosen Option
7 9 NARIEL DASH Louisa Dove Gary Phillips 5.21 10 55.5 38 $10 Dash for Cash / Loving Me
8 11 SECRET PLACE Dick Dale Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 5.32 5 54 16 $21 Spinning World / Miss Gundowring
9 3 LISTO GITANO William Barker Cameron Quilty 5.92 9 60.5 44 $16 Bel Esprit / Gypsy Frolic
10 4 KEEP DIGGING Jim Scott Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 7.04 11 57 43 $8.50 Keep the Faith / Gold Quest
11 7 PURPLE CROWN Robert Linnell Ms Amanda Masters 8.92 8 58 43 $10 Rakti / San Michele
Race 4 - 3:00PM SHEPPARTON RENAULT MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $8,000. 1st $4,620, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $675, 4th $325, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $80.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS IWANNABEE Chris Heywood Lester Grace 6 57 N/A $4 Lord Jim / Encostakore
2 1 MAGIC WORD Chris Heywood Brad Clark 0.33 7 59 N/A $4.20 Magic Albert / Tranquilize
3 2 BRICONI Christopher Davis Ms Juana Andreou (a2/54kg) 0.69 5 56.5 N/A $8 Nicconi / Lady Briony
4 10 SPECIAL THING Paul McVicar Bradley Vale 1.04 3 56.5 N/A $4.60 Sebring / Survival
5 7 TEEBOX Robert Hardy Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 1.88 2 57 N/A $11 Refuse to Bend / Cryptique
6 9 LADY CASEY Erin Maher Gary Phillips 3.16 8 56.5 N/A $12 Pendragon / Maie Casey
7 8 HOT AS A PISTOL Erin Maher Michael Heagney 3.9 4 56.5 N/A $13 Red Arrow / Charlotte Larousse
8 3 CONGO LINE Danny Laws Stephen M Brown (a2/58kg) 13.25 1 57 N/A $10 Congrats / I Walk the Line
6 PELTIER Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 0 57 N/A Redoute's Choice / Come Fly With Me
4 IONARUBY Ron Hockley Cameron Quilty 0 57 N/A Estambul / Encantada
Race 5 - 3:40PM CRAWFORD CIVIL CONSTRUCTION TOCUMWAL EASTER CUP (1300 METRES)
Of $15,000. 1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,375, 4th $675, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $150.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:16.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REAL CALM Kym Davison Michael Heagney 8 54 69 $5.50 Purrealist / Morning Calm
2 7 MYWORDSAIDTHEBIRD Michael Cornish & Donna Gaskin Bradley Vale 0.35 2 54 65 $5.50 Danbird / Mellocello
3 5 NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood Brad Clark 0.9 1 55.5 68 $4.60 Top Echelon / Xaarphidia
4 3 STANBOROUGH Bob Beecroft Stephen M Brown (a2/58kg) 2.73 4 57 71 $5 Gallo Di Ferro / Warts And All
5 9 ZATIGEROO Damien Lappin Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 3.33 7 54 53 $12 Zariz / Selma
6 4 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Gary Phillips 4.45 3 55.5 68 $7 Zariz / Lionette
7 1 MAGNARO Dan McCarthy Ms Amanda Masters 5.21 5 59 75 $4 Magnus / Vita
8 8 CHEEKY CHINCHILLA Russell Osborne Cameron Quilty 6.57 6 54 57 $5 Redente / Souhait
2 LEUCURA Chris Heywood 0 57.5 72 Hemingway / La Turba
Race 6 - 4:20PM BOOKMAKERS BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $8,000. 1st $4,620, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $675, 4th $325, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $80.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:36.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ROSSATIN Erin Maher Michael Heagney 3 59 46 $6 Testa Rossa / Tina's Debut
2 2 HUSSON'S SHOUT Chris Heywood Brad Clark 0.55 2 62 52 $4.80 Husson / Star of Danetime
3 11 BAR DATE Keith Rawiller Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 1.99 7 54 30 $15 Easy Choice / Barrakee Lady
4 4 RUM RANGER Rita Burnett Cameron Quilty 2.92 4 59.5 47 $4.40 U S Ranger / Lizirum
5 8 SPEEDSHOW Allan Fitzgerald Ms Amanda Masters 4.37 1 57.5 43 $6 Jet Spur / Show Biz Miss
6 3 DAYTRAP Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 6.01 8 57.5 49 $13 Barely a Moment / Melancholy
7 10 UWOULDNTBELIEVEIT Jody Thompson Ms Juana Andreou (a2/54kg) 10.71 5 55 39 $12 Testafiable / Ululate
8 5 HIGHWAY HORNET Emma Scott Ms Samantha Noble 20.82 6 56 46 $6 Power of Destiny / Do the Hustle
9 9 ROCKYBEEL Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 36.92 9 55.5 43 $7 Easy Rocking / Cheiri
1 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood 0 62 52 Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
6 NORTHERN SOUL Jamie Scott Ms Juana Andreou (a2/54kg) 0 59 46 Northern Meteor / Money Mover