Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Thursday 13, April 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +5m 1300m To Wp
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.33
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:45PM WEBB & SONS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:37.92 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SHOW 'EM Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 2 60.5 66 $3 Showcasing / Silkwood
2 5 WILDFLOWER Emma & Lucy Longmire Jeff Penza 0.4 4 56 60 $12 Magnus / Alpinia
3 1 OBSCURA John O'Shea James Doyle 5.2 1 60.5 66 $2.70 Street Cry / Conceal
4 3 MAZAZ Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5.5 5 59 62 $9 Galileo / Ice Mint
5 4 SACAMANO Jason Attard Koby Jennings 5.6 3 57 58 $4.60 Sebring / Armanjena
6 7 STANDARD BEARER Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Jess Taylor 13.2 6 54 47 $51 Choisir / Proud Hussey
6 LUMBERJACK Matthew Smith 0 54 50 More Than Ready / Confer
Race 2 - 1:20PM BUTTSWORTH INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:57.97 Last 600m: 0:34.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HASHTAG NOIDEA James Berry Bobby El-Issa 3 54 51 $5 Nicconi / Issey
2 4 IDENTIC Garry Frazer Corey Brown 0.1 2 57.5 63 $1.95 I Am Invincible / Bravity
3 5 CHARGE OF LIGHT Greg Campbell Kerrin McEvoy 0.6 6 57 57 $5 Grey Swallow / Balrow
4 3 SMILING ALL Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 2.5 1 58 59 $10 Eavesdropper / Zuhoor
5 2 I'M NO PHONY Wayne Attard Jeff Penza 6.2 4 58 59 $9.50 California Dane / Eyenar
6 7 PUT 'EM ON ICE Keith Cowley David Pisani 12.8 5 54 42 $51 Benicio / Non Divisible
1 WORLDLY IMPACT Craig Carmody Jason Collett 0 61 65 Magic Albert / Satirical Impact
Race 3 - 1:55PM SECCOM GLOBAL 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.07 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 STONEBROOK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 5 59 N/A $2.40 Hinchinbrook / Calaluna
2 1 ALL CARISMA Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0.8 4 59 N/A $3 More Than Ready / Miss Gai Flyer
3 9 RISPETTA John P Thompson Jeff Penza 1.2 1 55 N/A $21 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
4 6 KATHAIRE Richard Nutman Chad Lever 2.7 3 57 N/A $14 Per Incanto / Deep Pockets
5 4 FOURTH PROTOCOL Garry White Mitchell Bell 2.8 7 58 N/A $21 Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
6 5 WALDO WALDORF Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 5.7 8 57.5 N/A $10 Salade / Evening Charmer
7 8 EVOLET Garry Frazer Corey Brown 8 2 55.5 N/A $41 Not a Single Doubt / Molly Dot Com
8 7 LUMINESCENT Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 9.1 6 55 N/A $5.50 Makfi / Illuminates
9 2 RED NOTICE Jamie Thomsen Tim Clark 14.8 9 59 N/A $31 Duporth / Mediator
Race 4 - 2:35PM BRIGHT PRINT GROUP 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.93 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BLONDE INTUITION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7 55 N/A $2.80 Redoute's Choice / Hanky Panky
2 3 HIGH DIVE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.5 3 57 N/A $9.50 Excelebration / Rain Melody
3 13 COORG John O'Shea James Doyle 1.8 5 57 N/A $2.70 Denman / Madikeri
4 12 STROME Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 6.4 2 53 N/A $31 Smart Missile / Lateral
5 2 HABANERO Jamie Thomsen Adrian Layt 6.7 1 57 N/A $61 Zoffany / City Art
6 4 PATRIOT Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 9.7 6 57 N/A $3.40 Reward for Effort / Batik
7 6 SKY BOY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 9.8 9 57 N/A $31 Pendragon / Zazabelle
8 5 ROY'S COMMAND Todd Howlett Chad Lever 11.7 4 57 N/A $41 Commands / Judicial Queen
9 8 LUVASIA Gary Moore Jay Ford 15 10 55 N/A $101 Congrats / Mamma's Love
10 11 FINUCANE MISSILE Robert Pearse Koby Jennings 19.7 8 57 N/A $61 Smart Missile / Calamba
15 IKABA Gerald Ryan 0 57 N/A Red Element / Schuckmannsburg
16 ALL SASSITUDE Gary Moore Jay Ford 0 55 N/A Delago Deluxe / Sakura Rose
14 BOYISH Gerald Ryan 0 57 N/A Hinchinbrook / Morceau
1 GRINCH Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 0 57 N/A Hinchinbrook / Skyescent
9 MISS DEMI Marc Conners Christian Reith 0 55 N/A Commands / Miss Shamardal
10 ORCHESTRAL LASS Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 55 N/A Sepoy / Otravez
Race 5 - 3:10PM DAVID DWYER BOOKMAKER METRO & PROV MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:18.25 Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BYE SEE Michael Tubman Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 58 N/A $1.55 Sebring / Chance Bye
2 2 DOCTOR ZED Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.8 1 58.5 N/A $14 Medaglia d'Oro / Leone Chiara
3 7 LADY CHALFONT Garry White Mitchell Bell 2.9 6 55.5 N/A $8 Duporth / Roughwood Croft
4 6 AHERN Mitch Newman Corey Brown 4.3 7 55.5 N/A $51 Poet's Voice / Mymy Justine
5 9 MAJOR STRESS Wade Slinkard Jay Ford 4.9 3 55.5 N/A $101 Captain Sonador / Fryingpan
6 4 A PAIR OF ACES Scott Singleton Christian Reith 8.4 4 57 N/A $81 Dane Shadow / Sayalittleprayer
7 5 LATTIMER Garry White Tim Clark 12.5 8 56.5 N/A $4.60 Spinning World / Vain Shadow
8 8 MAGNIFIER Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 13.8 5 55.5 N/A $31 Rothesay / Eugenie Gold
1 TRIKSING Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0 59 N/A Octagonal / Naturalist
Race 6 - 3:50PM G&K ELECTRICAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:17.75 Last 600m: 0:36.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LEGISTATION Wade Slinkard Jay Ford 2 57.5 63 $14 Aussie Rules / Royal Scarlet
2 2 ADMIT Richard Nutman Nick Heywood (a2/56kg) 3 1 56 68 $19 Bon Hoffa / Smily
3 6 PLEASED John O'Shea James Doyle 3.5 9 56 61 $4.80 Street Cry / Lajoie
4 7 ROSETTAS WHEY Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 4.6 7 56 64 $5 Testa Rossa / Fromage
5 9 COLONIAL REIGN Terry Croft Bobby El-Issa 4.7 3 54 55 $41 Strada / Magic Kingdom
6 1 GO BENNY Garry Frazer Corey Brown 7.1 8 59 66 $9 Monaco Consul / Perjurer
7 10 CERVINIA Damien Lane Ms Jess Taylor 7.5 4 54 52 $31 Casino Prince / Mattie
8 8 CHEEKY BELLA Mike Van Gestel Jeff Penza 8.5 6 54 55 $8.50 Murtajill / La Figlia Minardi
9 5 SPRING CREEK STAR Jarrod Austin Christian Reith 10.1 5 56.5 62 $3 Dubleo / Requite
4 PINCHME Kylie Gavenlock Tim Clark 0 56.5 65 Northern Meteor / You're Dreamin
Race 7 - 4:25PM MICWAY COLD LOGISTICS SOLUTIONS MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:32.63 Last 600m: 0:38.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CALABASH EXPRESS Martin Mcinerney Kerrin McEvoy 5 59 N/A $2.40 Excites / Unflappable
2 7 COLORADO MISS John Sargent Jeff Penza 1.8 1 56.5 N/A $41 Alamosa / Everswindell
3 9 LETTER TO JULIETTE Garry White Mitchell Bell 2.8 9 56.5 N/A $10 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ransom
4 4 ESCAPADO Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 3.2 5 58.5 N/A $2.90 Love Conquers All / Whiner
5 10 MISS FORTUITOUS Mitch Newman Corey Brown 5 4 56.5 N/A $19 Lucky Owners / Prayer Time
6 2 FREEMAN'S REACH Scott Singleton Christian Reith 5.4 2 59 N/A $16 Venice Beach / Zipper
7 3 SAINT JEROME Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 7.7 3 59 N/A $6 Teofilo / Sacred Habit
8 8 COSMIC TURBULENCE John Sargent Chad Lever 8.3 8 56.5 N/A $31 Shinzig / Starrystarrynight
9 6 REIBY RHYMER Terance Rae David Pisani 21 7 57 N/A $151 Dylan Thomas / Sugus' Song
5 EYOTA Damien Lane Tim Clark 0 58.5 N/A Reward for Effort / Bichette
Race 8 - 5:05PM CLARENDON TAVERN HAWKESBURY STAYERS PRELUDE BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $45,000. 1st $25,200, 2nd $9,075, 3rd $4,525, 4th $2,150, 5th $1,100, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $450.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:05.43 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LOOKIN' AT YOU Anthony & Edward Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4 55 66 $4.40 Lookin At Lucky / Natural is My Name
2 5 PARAGON John Sargent Chad Lever 0.2 3 57 70 $7.50 Reaan / Zejester
3 8 NAPOLEON Jarrod Austin Kerrin McEvoy 4.2 5 55 66 $16 Samum / Nova
4 1 LORD DE AIR Gregory Hickman Tye Angland 5.1 2 61 78 $8.50 Holy Roman Emperor / Nellie de Air
5 4 CROSLEY HOTSHOT Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 8.5 6 57 70 $3.60 Sebring / Acqua de Parma
6 2 CLASSIC RECORDS Gary Moore Tim Clark 8.6 1 59.5 75 $3.80 High Chaparral / Rodelinda
7 10 ART OF DEFENCE Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 10.5 6 54 57 $26 Teofilo / From Thewitnessbox
8 3 PLOT TWIST Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 11.1 7 58 72 $21 Champs Elysees / Bryanstown Girl
6 DAMEDGE Allan Denham Corey Brown 0 56.5 73 Redoute's Choice / Alternative Edge
9 UNCLE SUGAR Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 0 54 64 Danroad / Cherkassy