Gosford: Gosford Racing Club Ltd Tuesday 11, April 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:45PM VITAL HOSPITALITY GROUP 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.00 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LIEUTENANT DAN David Pfieffer Tye Angland 3 57 N/A $2.70 Smart Missile / Anadan
2 2 MOKI Richard Collett Mitchell Bell 0.1 2 57 N/A $5.50 Testa Rossa / Taunt Pauline
3 3 CITIZEN'S ARREST Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.9 4 55 N/A $17 Time Thief / Siraiki
4 4 IMPURITY Ron Leemon Jason Collett 1.4 5 55 N/A $6 Buriton / Monte Ivy
5 7 THE BLACK WIDOW Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 1 55 N/A $3.40 Sepoy / Miss Alabama
6 5 MISS EXPENSIVE Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 2.2 6 55 N/A $10 Exceed And Excel / Speedy Rossa
6 PETITE VOIX Jason Attard Tim Clark 0 55 N/A Poet's Voice / Give 'm the Flick
Race 2 - 1:25PM VITAL SECURITY MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.34 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BEST GUESS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1 58.5 N/A $2 Snippetson / Miss Judge
2 3 MANDOLIZE Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 3.3 2 58.5 N/A $2.70 Sepoy / Academy Idol
3 1 BOSTON LIGHT Bryce Heys Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 6.8 4 56 N/A $7.50 Fastnet Rock / Rathlin Light
4 4 GYPSY ROSE Ron Leemon Jason Collett 8.8 3 57 N/A $21 Hard Spun / Rosa's Wish
5 7 PERFECT STYLE Brett Partelle Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 9.2 5 54.5 N/A $16 Wicked Style / Perfection
6 6 ULTIMATE TESTA David Pfieffer Jay Ford 9.5 6 56.5 N/A $16 Testa Rossa / Kallisto
5 PETITE VOIX Jason Attard 0 56.5 N/A Poet's Voice / Give 'm the Flick
Race 3 - 2:05PM EGROUP SECURITY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:40.02 Last 600m: 0:37.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BASTIA Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 3 56.5 62 $2.70 Rip Van Winkle / Irlanda
2 4 LOUD ENOUGH Paul Cave Grant Buckley 0.8 4 55 58 $14 Benicio / Fuji Cee Rocks
3 2 POET'S ADVOCATE Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 1 6 58 65 $7 Poet's Voice / Roseville
4 1 THE REVEREND DEMON Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2 2 59 67 $2.80 Hinchinbrook / Bronislava
5 6 IRISH DUKE Adam Duggan Tim Clark 2.1 1 54 49 $15 Duke of Marmalade / Ballyfin
6 5 OUR CHAD Les Tilley Robert Thompson 8.2 5 54 53 $9 Magnus / Desert Move
Race 4 - 2:40PM EGROUP PROTECTIVE SERVICES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.86 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MEDAGLIA VALORE Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 5 55.5 N/A $2.80 Medaglia d'Oro / Military Rose
2 8 CHELSEA DIAMOND John Sargent Jason Collett 0.4 1 54.5 N/A $9 Snippetson / My Amnesia
3 4 CHICQUITA Ron Quinton Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 0.8 8 54 N/A $8.50 Commands / Prisoner of Love
4 10 SENSACOVA Marc Conners Tim Clark 1.4 3 54.5 N/A $7 Street Sense / Masterkova
5 2 AMARE Kris Lees Tye Angland 1.5 7 56 N/A $7.50 Reset / Devolante
6 3 LADY MOOCHI Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.9 6 56 N/A $3.20 Per Incanto / Grable
7 7 BULL ROPE Mark Cross Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 4 2 51 N/A $41 King Cugat / Funny Business
8 9 GO REV Evan Holland Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 9.5 4 51.5 N/A $81 Diogenes / Centaloof
1 MANDOLIZE Gerald Ryan 0 59 N/A Sepoy / Academy Idol
5 FINAL FRONTIER Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0 55.5 N/A Nicconi / Space Odyssey
Race 5 - 3:20PM EGROUP EVENTS AUSTRALIA MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:40.08 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SAN PABLO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 10 58.5 N/A $6 More Than Ready / Chinchilla Rose
2 8 HOLD ALL TICKETS Scott Aspery Tim Clark 0.3 6 56.5 N/A $3.70 Tickets / Hymn
3 10 NOT TO BE CAUGHT Chris Waller Jason Collett 2.8 1 56.5 N/A $1.90 High Chaparral / Alma Star
4 9 IT'S CHOUX TIME Chris Waller Chad Lever 7.2 4 56.5 N/A $31 Jimmy Choux / Downloaded
5 1 MOUNT TAISHAN Chris Waller Grant Buckley 7.3 7 59 N/A $16 Northern Meteor / Danni Martine
6 5 SAND WEDGE Paul Perry Tye Angland 7.4 3 58.5 N/A $13 Foxwedge / Cover Charge
7 2 STATELY LORD Bill Prain Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 8.9 5 56 N/A $41 Arena / Miss Superb
8 11 TAINOS Chris Waller Mitchell Bell 9 11 56.5 N/A $51 Mastercraftsman / Hurricane Mist
9 3 GAINSBOURG Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 10.8 2 58.5 N/A $31 Redoute's Choice / Anamour
10 6 SPOOKY Stephen Schofield Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 12.8 9 55.5 N/A $41 Street Cry / Psyched
11 7 MISS BREE Jason Waters Ms Nyssa Burrells (a3/50kg) 17.6 8 54 N/A $101 Floral Dynamite / Bree
12 VANZETTA Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 56.5 N/A Hinchinbrook / Equivalence
Race 6 - 3:55PM EGROUP BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.43 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RANDIKI Kylie Gavenlock Tim Clark 2 59.5 68 $13 Falvelon / Zadiamond
2 2 EL SID Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 0.8 1 58 66 $4.60 Sidereus / Madam Lush
3 7 CREDIBLE WITNESS John Sargent Koby Jennings 1 4 55.5 61 $4.40 Star Witness / Lamiraqui
4 5 DIPLOMACIA Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 1.5 5 56.5 67 $2.30 Artie Schiller / Danetana
5 3 DIFFICULT TO GET Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 1.7 7 57 68 $9 Tickets / Stellana
6 6 FINAL TRICK Mitchell Kearney Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 2.6 3 54.5 65 $12 Ad Valorem / Fudo San
7 9 SPINNING GOLD Damien Lane Ms Jess Taylor 5.1 6 55.5 60 $41 Waterford Road / Comeinspina
4 JOHNNY ROO BOY Damien Lane Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 57 63 Henny Hughes / She's a Nightmare
8 FIFTY WAYS Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 55.5 65 New Approach / Lovemelikearock
Race 7 - 4:35PM CONCIERGEONE BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:15.69 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ZAVEENA Jason Clisby Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 7 57 59 $7 Nadeem / Paris Return
2 8 AS GOOD AS IT GETS David Pfieffer Tye Angland 0.2 8 56 50 $4.40 Sebring / Ovasia
3 1 QUARTERMASTER Paul Perry Tim Clark 3.7 2 61.5 61 $3.90 Encosta de Lago / Blowin in the Wind
4 4 DESTINATION TUCSON Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.3 3 59.5 61 $6 High Chaparral / Let's Get Famous
5 5 FROM PENTRIDGE John Steinmetz Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 5.3 1 57 56 $8.50 Reset / On the Loose
6 11 SOLID NORTH Tracey Bartley Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 5.4 4 51 38 $20 Northern Meteor / Gold Water
7 9 MAGIC ARCHER Tony Newing Travis Wolfgram 9.1 5 56 50 $11 Magic Albert / Spurnof
8 2 DARK SECRET Richard Collett Jason Collett 12.6 6 60 58 $5.50 Sakhee's Secret / Sister City
6 RED VIKING Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 59 56 Viking Ruler / Mystical Wood
10 SCRUFF Mark Cross Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 0 54 49 Lonhro / Coco Sovelda
3 STORM ON Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0 60 58 Curata Storm / Pure Sugar
Race 8 - 5:10PM CITY BUILDING GROUP CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.75 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CLEEVE HILL Allan Denham Jason Collett 4 56 61 $2.50 Magic Albert / Index Hugger
2 2 BLUETWENTYTWO Kim Waugh Tim Clark 0.2 8 59 63 $8.50 El Hermano / Dream Belle
3 5 ANNE'S GIFT Karen Outtrim Tye Angland 0.4 2 57.5 60 $14 Prince Arthur / Danlora
4 13 TERAVETTE Les Tilley Robert Thompson 1.2 10 54 48 $15 Teranaba / Vette
5 4 HUTCHO Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 1.3 5 58 62 $6 Congrats / Kylie
6 9 UNBRIDLED POWER Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 6 55 60 $7 Snitzel / Ready Miss
7 14 UNIQUE COMMAND Mark Cross Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 4.3 1 50 44 $101 Widden Valley / Tortola
8 10 KEV'S BABE Garry Frazer Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 5.5 3 53 58 $7.50 Big Brown / Superior Star
9 11 DOMINANT STORM Damien Lane Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.6 7 54 51 $26 Mosayter / Hatcher
10 12 SILENT IMAGE John Fairleigh Adrian Layt 6.9 9 54 50 $13 Dream Ballad / Sign of Respect
3 CALIFORNIA ARCHER Peter & Paul Snowden 0 58.5 63 High Chaparral / Sarasota
1 ON THE SPOT Clarry Conners Tim Clark 0 60.5 67 Beneteau / Tyche
7 LOVE LAS VEGAS Anthony & Edward Cummings Mitchell Bell 0 55.5 60 Casino Prince / Hearts of Gold
8 EXOTHERM Jason Coyle 0 55 59 Excites / The Palpitator