Warren: Warren & District Jockey Club Saturday 08, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 52

Race 1 - 1:40PM MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000. 1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHILOPATH Garry Lunn Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 1 57 N/A $2.40 Invincible Spirit / Path Of Love
2 1 CHANCES Bruce Parker Daniel Pitomac 0.1 3 59 N/A $7 Lookin At Lucky / Floridays
3 8 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Daniel Northey 2.1 5 57 N/A $12 Ready's Image / Sky Academy
4 4 TURF ON TOP Brett Thompson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a/53kg) 4.1 9 59 N/A $2.60 Turffontein / Goldirocks
5 6 FLASH OF DUBAI Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 4.4 8 58.5 N/A $10 Fastnet Rock / Azumi
6 3 LAUGHER Rodney Robb Ken Dunbar 12.4 4 59 N/A $8 Murtajill / Hearts for Lilly
7 9 GYPSY RHYTHM Bruce Parker Ms Tiffany Jeffries 12.5 2 57 N/A $10 Monashee Mountain / Syncopated Groove
8 10 TRIPLE PRINT Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 13 6 56.5 N/A $15 Profile in Style / Double Down
9 2 CYCLONE CHASER Barry Molloy Ms Kacie Chater 13.8 7 59 N/A $7 Sahara Jay / Atom Splitter
5 DECIDIR Mark Schmetzer 0 58.5 N/A Choisir / Red Pixie
Race 2 - 2:20PM MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000. 1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.28 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 PRINCESS KEEPING Dar Lunn Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a/53kg) 10 55.5 N/A $5.50 Casino Prince / Open Cut
2 3 DOUBLE YOU OWE BEE Rodney Robb Ken Dunbar 0.83 9 57.5 N/A $4.60 Tickets / Tarnyia
3 7 DANISH DESIGN James Berry Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 2.89 12 54 N/A $5.50 Nothin' Leica Dane / Rustic Bub
4 5 CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 3.81 6 57 N/A $17 Power of Destiny / Lady Fire
5 14 WILL THIS ONE PAY Lindsey Kennedy Daniel Northey 6.1 8 55.5 N/A $10 Floral Dynamite / Sully
6 2 MY AIR RIDE Mick Cox Daniel Pitomac 7.79 7 58 N/A $26 Dylan Thomas / Ah Sugar
7 1 PEDRO'S ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 9.43 11 59 N/A $3.60 Zariz / Runaway Frisco
8 6 CAPE TRIBULATION Wayne Martyn Anthony Cavallo 9.67 3 56.5 N/A $12 Cape Blanco / Alpena Rosea
9 11 MAROON Michael Lunn Ms Tiffany Jeffries 10.62 5 55.5 N/A $21 Street Cry / Colour
10 9 IRISH DI Graham Watts Ms Kacie Chater 11.69 1 55.5 N/A $21 Eavesdropper / Bountiful Lady
11 12 OLIVE BEAUTY Michael Lunn Yuya Saiki 12.39 2 55.5 N/A $10 Daliapour / Othapus
12 4 GULGONG Brett Thompson Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 14.19 4 54.5 N/A $21 Congrats / Glorious Calling
15 WE'LL TAKE CASH Justin W Stanley 0 55.5 N/A Money or the Gun / Chimetime Lyndy
8 FLIP A COIN Kylie Kennedy 0 55.5 N/A Rock of Gibraltar / Cara Y Cruz
10 MARMALADE MAGIC Dar Lunn 0 55.5 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Black List
Race 3 - 3:00PM CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 1.0KG) (1600 METRES)
Of $6,000. 1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SAMIKOSHO Garry Lunn Yuya Saiki 7 54.5 44 $5 Sharkbite / Oriental
2 10 LENS Michael Loftus Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.57 1 54 36 $21 Dreamscape / Edgy
3 3 PENCITA Brett Thompson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a/53kg) 5.3 2 54.5 48 $2.50 Pendragon / Friday Francita
4 8 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5.91 3 54 38 $17 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
5 1 PIRATE JACK Lindsey Kennedy Daniel Northey 6.39 10 59 53 $6 Shamardal / She's a Pirate
6 6 TICK THE BOX Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 7.1 5 54 42 $8 Snippetson / Lucky in Love
7 7 EUMUNGREE Wayne Martyn Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 7.48 4 52.5 40 $12 Get Square / Inlet Bay
8 5 TROUPER'S MILL George Wright Anthony Cavallo 8.59 9 54.5 44 $5.50 Niello / Straight Milled
9 2 IONA NICCONI Darren Hyde Ken Dunbar 15.22 6 56.5 52 $4.20 Nicconi / Mischievous
10 9 YARRAWA BOY Paul Mitchell Daniel Pitomac 16.24 8 54 37 $12 Zabeel / Countess Chloe
Race 4 - 3:40PM CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000. 1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ARLINGTON'S PICK Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 6 56 50 $2.40 Arlington / Freya
2 5 DR VANDI Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 0.47 5 55 43 $8 Dr Doute's / Wrapped in Wool
3 4 KILLER MILLER Brett Thompson Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 2.21 8 54.5 45 $10 Intergaze / Lady Coss
4 8 PALACE DIVA Janelle Galea Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.3 3 54 45 $4 Prince Arthur / Palace Arts
5 9 AUTUMN ECLIPSE Justin W Stanley Anthony Cavallo 3.84 12 54 40 $8 Danewin / Mezdorf
6 7 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ken Dunbar 4.1 9 55 47 $5.50 Strategic / Tully Flame
7 2 FEELIN' HOT Bruce Parker Daniel Pitomac 4.73 7 57 47 $15 Dane Fever / Miss Amali
8 12 SNEAKIN' IN Brett Thompson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a/53kg) 5.72 4 54 37 $7 Nicconi / Invitation Only
9 11 EDIE'S DELIGHT Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 5.91 2 54 39 $15 Sharkbite / Miss Lindy
10 14 BLINKIN DOUBTFUL Wendy Baker Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7.17 11 54 34 $21 Aussie Rules / Doubtful Direction
11 10 EMILION STORM Brett Thompson Yuya Saiki 9.02 10 54 40 $15 Hinchinbrook / Wenu
12 1 OXFORD ART Micaela Wheeler Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 9.75 1 58 56 $12 Excellent Art / Miss Monashee
16 NIPPER'S DESTINY Allan Prisk 0 54 28 Power of Destiny / Arena Miss
15 CALIFORNIA REBEL Graham Watts 0 54 30 California Dane / Storyland
6 SINNENDOR Michael Lunn 0 55 43 Eavesdropper / Al Hanoof
13 PIMPALA NORSEMAN Collen Thurston 0 54 35 Natural Destiny / Carnation
Race 5 - 4:20PM BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000. 1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLINKIN ROCKIN Clint Lundholm Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 1 60 56 $3.60 Easy Rocking / Bellacossa
2 4 FAITH'N'COURAGE Lee Lunn Ken Dunbar 0.56 9 59 55 $5 Foreplay / Red Centre
3 7 BUTTERFLY SKY Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 0.91 7 56.5 50 $13 Stratum / Fly Butterfly
4 11 NEV'S DESTINY Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 2.61 5 54 41 $10 Power of Destiny / Mia Amanda
5 10 SPIRITED ADDITION Michael Lunn Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2.88 3 54.5 42 $10 Bel Esprit / Costly Addition
6 3 ROYAL SOCIETY Barry Molloy Ms Kacie Chater 3.43 6 60 53 $7 Royal Academy / Kianben
7 9 VERY SHEIK Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 3.76 8 55.5 44 $7 Refuse to Bend / Belle de Lago
8 5 BEE PLUS Connie Greig Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.96 2 58.5 50 $15 Easy Rocking / The Big Vee
9 8 PURE REFLECTION Brett Thompson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a/53kg) 5.34 4 56.5 50 $3 Dane Shadow / Untainted
2 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer 0 60.5 58 Al Maher / Coogee Crown
6 HASHTAG NOIDEA James Berry Daniel Northey 0 57 51 Nicconi / Issey