Taree: Taree-Wingham Racing Club Ltd Saturday 01, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 102

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:21PM SAXBYS DIET GINGER BEER BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 2:08.18 Last 600m: 0:40.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SOUTHERN DELIGHT Steve Hodge Peter Graham 4 55.5 44 $2 Southern Image / Chocaholic
2 9 MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 0.1 5 53 44 $7 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
3 10 SOLID NORTH Tracey Bartley Matthew Paget 6.1 1 54 38 $31 Northern Meteor / Gold Water
4 5 RUNAWAY JET Graeme Shultz Serg Lisnyy 6.3 2 57 51 $6 Super Jet / Lady Nediym
5 14 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 8.9 6 52 27 $61 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
6 8 POWER AHEAD Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 10.3 3 54 47 $11 Authorized / Plumm
7 6 DUBAI DUSK Mick Dwyer Craig Dwyer 11.3 10 55.5 44 $17 E Dubai / Royal Dawn
8 4 MAPUTO EXPRESS Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a4/51kg) 11.7 7 54.5 54 $13 Lonhro / Mozambique
9 3 THE BOHEMIAN Paul Perry Wanderson D'Avila 12.8 8 59 51 $7 Snippetson / Saggiatore
10 13 GALLANT DRAGON Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 26.3 9 54 34 $51 Hidden Dragon / Gallant Concept
1 FROM PENTRIDGE John Steinmetz Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 0 62 57 Reset / On the Loose
11 IRISH BAY Gregory Hickman Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 0 54 36 Teofilo / Ashraqat
2 PYRAMID PRINCE Gregory Hickman Josh Adams 0 60.5 54 Haradasun / Pyramid Girl
12 NOT FOR THE LORD Lewis Seib Ben Looker 0 54 36 Pendragon / Blue World
Race 2 - 12:56PM SAXBYS SOFT DRINKS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:00.19 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 LOTS OF DIAMONDS Bob Milligan Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 7 53 N/A $21 Big Brown / Diamond Cove
2 6 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0.5 8 56.5 N/A $21 Myboycharlie / Texas Melody
3 5 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Matthew Bennett 1.3 6 57 N/A $15 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
4 11 JESSIE PREVAILS Jenny Graham Peter Graham 1.7 5 55 N/A $7 Poet's Voice / Hewayaat
5 10 UNIQUE MISS John A Sprague Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 4.1 2 53.5 N/A $6.50 Starcraft / Miss Funrho
6 7 ANDROID Terry Evans Wanderson D'Avila 7.3 12 56 N/A $17 Snippetson / Androssa
7 4 MISS KATYHA Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 8.4 1 57 N/A $21 Intergaze / Engage Her
8 3 SMART ALI Ken Lantry Ms Alison Threadwell 8.5 9 58.5 N/A $2.50 Fully Fledged / Zazonali
9 1 MY POT OF GOLD Wayne Wilkes Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 9.3 10 57 N/A $51 Manton / My Teevee
10 14 WHITULA Stephen Jones Andrew Gibbons 9.5 11 55 N/A $4.80 Onemorenomore / Chatelaine
11 2 FULL ON BILLY Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 10.7 3 58.5 N/A $17 Al Maher / Full On Amy
12 8 FLEETWOOD LADY Vince Jones Matthew Paget 22.5 4 56 N/A $61 Dylan Thomas / Juicy Lady
9 STATELY LADY Nicole Hudson 0 56 N/A Skilled / Irreversible
13 REDEEMABLE Gordon Yorke Ms Belinda Hodder 0 55 N/A Skilled / Gotta Have Soul
16 SO DIZZY Robert Davies 0 55 N/A Spinning World / Miss Fascinator
15 GO REV Evan Holland Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 0 55 N/A Diogenes / Centaloof
Race 3 - 1:31PM SAXBYS SOFT DRINKS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,235, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,930, 4th $920, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:00.81 Last 600m: 0:36.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RAMAWAY Ken Lantry Ms Alison Threadwell 9 58 N/A $5 Iffraaj / Centime
2 3 TIGERS IMAGE Robert Lane Shane S Arnold 1 10 58 N/A $3.80 Where's That Tiger / Dance Decree
3 11 JOANNE'S CRUISIN' Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 1.2 7 55 N/A $17 Excites / Joanne's Daughter
4 14 ZARCO Paul Matts Matthew Paget 2.7 6 55 N/A $13 Za-Im / Frisco's Lass
5 12 OLD FRIENDS Paul Perry Ben Looker 3 11 55 N/A $5 Snippetson / Magic World
6 8 KOMACHI FORCE Tas Morton Peter Graham 6.7 3 56 N/A $6.50 Duporth / Komachi
7 9 METEOR IN SIGHT Danny Tearle Scott Thurlow 6.8 2 55.5 N/A $4.80 Northern Meteor / Insightful
8 6 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 9.7 8 56.5 N/A $26 Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
9 13 RUSTY VIEW Mick O'Neill Wanderson D'Avila 9.9 4 55 N/A $31 Frisco View / Probation
10 5 CAMBRIDGE KATE Terry Evans Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 10.8 5 54.5 N/A $21 Charge Forward / Verrekeen
11 7 CITY DREAMER Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 13.3 1 56 N/A $21 Astronomer Royal / Route Sixty Six
1 MOONLIGHT WALTZ Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 58 N/A Fastnet Rock / River Serenade
10 DUBAWI SNIPER Grant Allard 0 55 N/A Snippetson / Dubawi Dancer
15 PIC'S PEARL Neil Godbolt 0 55 N/A Hidden Dragon / Pearl's Pic
4 SETTLERS Jeremy Sylvester 0 57 N/A Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
Race 4 - 2:06PM SAXBYS GINGER LIME & BITTERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:29.00 Last 600m: 0:37.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KILLY'S CULTURE Ian Mcrobert Matthew Bennett 5 57.5 N/A $21 Killy / Yaourt
2 11 GREAT GRATS Bob Milligan Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 0.04 6 54.5 N/A $15 Congrats / Feisty Rose
3 18 THE WEALD Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 0.4 3 56.5 N/A $4.60 Street Cry / Mayfield
4 15 ANNIE SATURDAY Rodney Bailey Josh Adams 0.48 14 57 N/A $10 Any Given Saturday / Our Matisse
5 12 MALLACO PRINCESS Tracey Bartley Peter Graham 1.78 11 56.5 N/A $4.80 Monaco Consul / Mallard
6 14 TOUCH OF FLO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.72 13 56.5 N/A $8.50 Myboycharlie / Klochkova
7 8 DU BOIS Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a4/51kg) 2.8 12 53 N/A $5 Duporth / Doubtful Choice
8 10 PRINCESS PATTERN Paul Perry Wanderson D'Avila 2.91 9 57 N/A $6 Zoffany / Just Pamela
9 1 IMAGE FIRST David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 3.99 4 58 N/A $17 Ready's Image / First Drinks
10 5 OAKFIELD SUNSET Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 4.04 2 57.5 N/A $31 Artie Schiller / Redance
11 4 LORD FOZ Reginald Wilkes Shane S Arnold 4.88 1 57.5 N/A $26 Lord Jim / Zoff Lea
12 9 PINKISH Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 7.37 8 54.5 N/A $71 Pluck / Blue Grouse
13 7 CALABRISELLA Geoff Pares Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 7.89 7 55 N/A $41 Dutch Harry / Sedutrice
14 17 UP THERE KAWANA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 8.07 10 56.5 N/A $31 Aussie Rules / The Zealot
6 PACKING HEAT Craig Ritchie Raymond Spokes 0 57.5 N/A Makfi / Tempo Manor
13 STARS GALAWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0 56.5 N/A Salade / Saginaw
2 ANOTHER WEAPON Gregory Hickman 0 57.5 N/A Arlington / Geniemac
16 ANAUEL Gregory Hickman 0 56.5 N/A Myboycharlie / Amarjet
Race 5 - 2:45PM SAXBYS BOTTLED WATER MAIDEN PLATE (1250 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:17.14 Last 600m: 0:37.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ALOT LIKE HOME John Mclachlan Scott Thurlow 2 58.5 N/A $1.70 Home On the Grange / Crownalot
2 10 TICKET TO FLY Terry Evans Josh Adams 0.96 4 58.5 N/A $17 Tickets / Concentration
3 6 RAUCOUS Sharlee D'Avila Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 1.42 9 57 N/A $15 Rothesay / Kiss And Covert
4 2 COMMANDATORE Allan Denham Peter Graham 1.72 1 59 N/A $3.60 Commands / Lucky Thirteen
5 11 FOUND MY HULA Brett Bellamy Serg Lisnyy 2.99 5 57 N/A $11 Sequalo / Magic Hula
6 17 TUNCURRY GIRL Terry Evans Ms Belinda Hodder 3.35 7 57 N/A $31 Shinzig / Its Clangtime
7 3 FROSTY'S CHOICE Janelle Shapter Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 4.78 10 57 N/A $31 Dubai's Choice / Is Sheaguru
8 4 JAGSTAR Vince Jones Matthew Paget 11.83 3 59 N/A $51 Starcraft / Lady Jaguar
9 8 LAPLUCK Paul Perry Wanderson D'Avila 19.8 6 58.5 N/A $26 Pluck / Lady Min
10 1 ADAM WILL DO Hilary Dew Shane S Arnold 26.89 8 59 N/A $31 Snippetson / Miriwinni
9 RENOWN David Atkins 0 58.5 N/A Ready's Image / Sezero
5 JEEWAN Grant Marshall Raymond Spokes 0 59 N/A More Than Ready / El Daana
12 LOWANNA LASS John Mclachlan Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 0 57 N/A Honor in War / Imposing Way
13 LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins 0 56.5 N/A Dream Ahead / Wejdaan
16 DROPYOURBUNDALL Stephen Jones 0 58.5 N/A Captain Sonador / Falvalady
15 WINFLORA Grant Marshall 0 57 N/A Star Witness / Double Malt
14 REMODIFY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 56.5 N/A Master of Design / Repress
18 BARBAROBBA Dianne Lumsden 0 57 N/A Time Thief / Choison
Race 6 - 3:26PM SAXBYS DRURY DISTRIBUTION CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1250 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:16.06 Last 600m: 0:37.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KEEP THE DANE Bob Holloway Josh Adams 4 57.5 55 $7 Keep the Faith / Danish Puss
2 8 UNNAMED STRATEGY Terry Evans Scott Thurlow 1.3 5 55.5 51 $6.50 Strategic / Repeat Me Not
3 3 DIZZY SUCCESS Allan Denham Peter Graham 3.1 1 59.5 59 $6.50 Mossman / Mal de Mer
4 1 SUNDAY SWINDLER David Atkins Serg Lisnyy 3.2 8 61 62 $4 Husson / Ready On Sunday
5 7 CAPITAL MAGIC Bob Milligan Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 3.5 11 53.5 55 $4.40 Recapitalize / Firefly Magic
6 10 SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 4.5 6 52.5 50 $15 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
7 6 PERCULES Les Smerdon Wanderson D'Avila 5.1 9 56 52 $16 Henrythenavigator / Perpugilliam
8 14 BAMBINO CLEMENTINE Glen Hodge Matthew Paget 6 2 54 45 $51 Raheeb / Miss Jinx
9 15 DUNRUNIN Hilary Dew Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 7 3 52 43 $41 Tycoon Ruler / Mata Biru
10 12 SEHAAB Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 7.1 10 54 50 $9 Dream Ahead / Cloudy Skies
11 13 ULTIMATE WISH Matthew Robinson Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 8.9 7 53 49 $21 Excites / Ultimate Trick
11 DREAM FAITH Gregory Hickman 0 54 52 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
9 PORTLAND PLACE Paul Perry Ms Marnie Toms (a4/55.5kg) 0 55 55 Choisir / French Fantasy
5 MR BONJOVE Larry Fairhall Shane S Arnold 0 56.5 53 Hinchinbrook / Stormy Empress
2 MR MCBAT Damien Lane 0 60 60 Krupt / Grail Queen
Race 7 - 4:06PM SAXBYS DRURY DISTRIBUTION CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1250 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,235, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,930, 4th $920, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:15.59 Last 600m: 0:36.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VALBEATA Bob Milligan Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 10 55 59 $3 Ad Valorem / Beata
2 1 BUON NATALE Jason Deamer Josh Adams 3.3 5 61.5 63 $5 Medaglia d'Oro / Clean
3 3 BUDDY'S ODE Ken Lantry Nicholas Perrett 4.3 7 59.5 59 $5 All American / Patisserie
4 10 BLINKIN AWESOME Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 4.9 1 54.5 49 $11 Hussonet / House Mistress
5 14 MORNING FARE Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 5 4 54 48 $18 Tickets / Dawn Patrol
6 6 DANZ THE MAN Les Smerdon Wanderson D'Avila 5.1 9 56 52 $21 Mossman / Danzavite
7 7 PRINCE NEVAUX John A Sprague Raymond Spokes 5.3 3 56 52 $7.50 King of Prussia / Arco Iris
8 8 GOLD DANCER Margaret De Gonneville Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 5.4 2 53.5 55 $11 Teofilo / Gold Waltz
9 11 STODDART Michael P O'neill Ms Belinda Hodder 7.2 8 54.5 49 $8 Al Aseel / Articlesandorders
10 16 EXOTIC FEVER Noel Boland Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 7.4 6 52 35 $51 Dane Fever / Exotica
4 WALK RIGHT IN Paul Perry Ben Looker 0 59.5 60 Hinchinbrook / Melana
9 ALL THE ACES Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 0 55 50 Swiss Ace / Supastar
12 ALL ABOUT MAGIC Gregory Hickman 0 54 49 Magic Albert / Allaboutus
2 HILLARY STEP John Steinmetz Peter Graham 0 60 64 California Dane / Deal or No Deal
15 CLIPAHOLIC Ronald Broomhall 0 54 43 Murtajill / Heartland
13 SEVEN TEN SPLIT Cheryl Lantry Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 0 54 49 Stryker / Calpe
Race 8 - 4:46PM SAXBYS GINGER BEER BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:27.86 Last 600m: 0:38.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PINOT GRIS Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 11 57.5 60 $17 Starcraft / Sylvaner
2 2 FOREVER ALONE Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 0.1 7 60.5 58 $10 Statue Of Liberty / Gotta Have Soul
3 15 WOLLARTANT Ross Stitt Raymond Spokes 1.4 12 57 51 $17 Volitant / Creative Chimes
4 12 SNITZEL'S IMAGE Ross Stitt Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 1.6 4 54.5 54 $7.50 Snitzel / Ingenuous
5 18 THEY CALL ME ROSE Cliff Bashford Wanderson D'Avila 3.1 1 54 49 $6 Duporth / Chula Vista
6 4 TULIMAN Warren Gavenlock Matthew Bennett 3.4 9 60.5 58 $7.50 Lion Heart / Talulla
7 14 KEVACCA'S GIRL Jeff Englebrecht Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 3.5 13 53 52 $17 Haradasun / Culturalrevolution
8 5 AEROJET Allan Denham Peter Graham 3.7 10 59.5 56 $7.50 Jet Spur / Generality
9 3 GRAFELLI Rodney Bailey Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 3.9 3 57.5 58 $26 Hannouma / Spark Sept
10 6 CHAOS Terry Evans Scott Thurlow 6.6 5 59.5 56 $17 Volksraad / Ava
11 16 TILBURY LODGE Vince Jones Matthew Paget 6.7 2 57 51 $26 Reset / Camellias
12 11 KING RUSSELL Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 6.8 6 54.5 51 $8.50 Strada / Princess Cro
13 9 RED QUIRINA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9.1 8 57.5 57 $4.20 Magic Albert / Quirina
13 DEVINE HUSSY Grant Allard 0 55 51 Hussonet / Fruit O' the Vine
7 TOAST John Mclachlan Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 0 59.5 56 Purrealist / Three Cheers
8 SCULPTURES Craig Bermingham Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 0 58.5 54 Exceed And Excel / Chandelier
10 LETHAL Jeremy Sylvester 0 57 51 Aussie Rules / Mina
17 GUD ONYA Patrick Webster 0 56 49 Congrats / Xaarling
Race 9 - 5:26PM SAXBYS FLAVOURED SOFT DRINKS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:59.86 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 DREAMALINA Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 11 55.5 49 $31 Dream Ahead / Al Hanoof
2 3 WIDE EYED Stephen Dixon Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 1.13 10 58 53 $6.50 Alert / Yeats' Magic
3 18 TARLEE LANE Bob Haire Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 1.4 8 52 45 $41 Dubleo / Princess Boudiga
4 2 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Shane S Arnold 1.51 9 60 53 $11 Court Command / Larvaleur
5 6 LIESL LASS Stephen Jones Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 3.05 2 56.5 56 $8 Swiss Ace / Musically
6 16 KAWANA KING Brett Bellamy Serg Lisnyy 3.09 6 57 47 $13 Exceedingly Good / Hieroglyph
7 12 ON MY TERMS Matthew Robinson Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 3.64 5 57 55 $3.20 Dubai's Choice / Dream Themes
8 11 SITHALI Rodney Bailey Josh Adams 6.58 4 59 51 $17 Henny Hughes / Pranayama
9 7 NOT DOUBTFUL Terry Evans Wanderson D'Avila 6.67 1 59.5 52 $11 Niello / Doubtful
10 5 ASSERGI Paul Perry Ben Looker 6.78 3 59.5 52 $11 Per Incanto / Silk Spur
11 9 GROOMAZE Michael Byers Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 9.86 7 57 55 $10 Beckett / Lady Aristocat
4 ZOOMING Gregory Hickman 0 60 53 Mutawaajid / Ozmolly
13 OVERGROWN Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a4/51kg) 0 57 51 Dubleo / Homegrown
1 DENY ALLCHARGES Aleacia Bennett Peter Graham 0 61 55 Charge Forward / Denia
15 NATURAL CONNECTION Gordon Yorke Ms Belinda Hodder 0 57.5 48 Natural Destiny / Taipei Connection
8 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0 59 55 Enemy of Average / Arisara
17 KELSHA BEGS Alan D Smith 0 54 45 Casino Prince / Oneforall
10 MACQUIDEZ Michael Byers Raymond Spokes 0 59 51 Street Boss / Spiral Starway