Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Saturday 01, April 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - 3m Position
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:04PM KIAMA LIONS CLUB CLASS 2 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:10.26 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STORM ON Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 8 54 50 $17 Curata Storm / Pure Sugar
2 2 SUPERBEE John P Thompson Jeff Penza 0.1 3 58 64 $3.50 Savabeel / Cinnie
3 1 CROSLEY HOTSHOT Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0.3 4 59 66 $2.45 Sebring / Acqua de Parma
4 4 FROM PENTRIDGE John Steinmetz Paul King 1.3 6 54.5 57 $9 Reset / On the Loose
5 3 RECKLESS RUSSELL Noel Mayfield-Smith Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 1.4 1 55 62 $4 Excellent Art / Valerina
6 8 TYPHOON TESS David Payne Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 4.2 2 52.5 40 $17 Redoute's Choice / Gallant Tess
7 6 ADVOCACY Nick Mitchell James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 7.2 5 52.5 53 $15 Kheleyf / Favoured Option
8 5 BLUE SEAL David Payne Grant Buckley 7.4 7 54 55 $10 Sebring / Sea Gypsy
Race 2 - 1:39PM BELLE PROPERTY KIAMA 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.75 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 PENDELOQUE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 2 53.5 N/A $3.50 Snitzel / White Diamonds
2 5 MORE THAN A SAMBA David Payne Keagan Latham 0.5 7 57 N/A $31 More Than Ready / Divya
3 10 GRAND THEFT AUTO James Cummings Jeff Penza 1.3 6 55 N/A $6.50 Sebring / Catch a Thief
4 13 PRICING POWER Clarry Conners Chad Lever 3.1 3 55 N/A $3.30 I Am Invincible / Grand Bird
5 8 RED ZEPHYR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Paul King 3.3 1 57 N/A $3.40 Snitzel / Red Typhoon
6 14 SO FOXY Marc Conners Ms Rachael Murray 3.4 4 55 N/A $16 Foxwedge / Apparel
7 9 TERRITORIAL Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 3.9 5 57 N/A $5 Real Saga / Ten Eighty
6 MR KYLIN Gary Moore 0 57 N/A More Than Ready / Exceptionally
4 DRAGONEIGHT Gregory Hickman 0 57 N/A Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
7 MY ZEBRINKA Ron Quinton Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0 57 N/A Zoffany / Memoirs
3 BOLD DAPPER Gregory Hickman Anthony Cavallo 0 57 N/A Bel Esprit / Sienna Red
11 MANDALONG ABJENNIE Gary Nickson Ms Kacie Adams 0 55 N/A Great Hall / Mandalong Stonehut
1 ALL TOO SWEET John Sargent Rory Hutchings 0 57 N/A All Too Hard / Rightly So
2 ARBITRATE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a1.5/53kg) 0 57 N/A Sebring / Eramor
15 DISCUSSIONS Joseph Pride Bobby El-Issa 0 57 N/A Duporth / Zalinda
Race 3 - 2:14PM HEALTHY HEARTS MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.35 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PASSAGE OF TIME James Cummings Jeff Penza 8 58.5 N/A $7.50 Northern Meteor / Crystal Gauntlet
2 8 CAN DREAM Ron Quinton Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 2 3 55 N/A $8 Dream Ahead / Cangino
3 1 DIAMONDS ARE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Paul King 2.2 7 58.5 N/A $1.80 Foxwedge / Dual Diamond
4 12 POLASET Jason Coyle Peter Wells 2.3 9 56.5 N/A $5 Reset / Polaway
5 4 ROCKIN' RED ROCKET Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 2.5 5 58.5 N/A $11 Sebring / Runzonred
6 10 KRYSTAL John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 4.5 1 54.5 N/A $15 Dubleo / Brookton Bling
7 6 FIERY EMINENCE Anthony & Edward Cummings Adrian Layt 4.6 2 57 N/A $7 Medaglia d'Oro / Basra
8 5 ZORRO Les Bridge Bobby El-Issa 6.4 4 58.5 N/A $16 Stryker / Smytzer's Roylani
9 7 THOUGHTFULNESS Steve Englebrecht Ms Jess Taylor 17.9 6 57 N/A $51 Congrats / Lady Capel
2 ORIENTAL RUNNER Michael Freedman Grant Buckley 0 58.5 N/A Hussonet / Loose Caboose
9 CHELSEA DIAMOND John Sargent Rory Hutchings 0 56.5 N/A Snippetson / My Amnesia
13 SATIN SILKS Robert & Luke Price James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 0 56.5 N/A Zoffany / Red's Moxie
11 LIFELINE PRINCESS Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 56.5 N/A High Chaparral / Princess Quality
Race 4 - 2:54PM SHELLHARBOUR PRIVATE HOSPITAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:11.85 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NONPAREIL John O'Shea Jeff Penza 9 56.5 66 $2.60 Commands / Serenissima
2 13 REWARD FOR FASHION Tim Martin James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 2 10 52.5 58 $8 Reward for Effort / My Fashion
3 3 O'REILLY CYRUS Joseph Pride Bobby El-Issa 2.1 4 57 67 $4 O'Reilly / Dancing Mistress
4 12 PETER JOHN John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 4.9 5 55 59 $14 Mastercraftsman / Madeleine Noblet
5 10 ANGHARAD John O'Shea Chad Lever 5 7 55.5 64 $7.50 Exceed And Excel / Swansea
6 16 DON FRANCO Gwenda Markwell Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a1.5/53kg) 5.1 8 52.5 54 $16 Time Thief / Campbell Fever
7 15 REPENTANT Brooke Somers Paul King 5.2 11 54 57 $19 Lope de Vega / Devil's Walkway
8 11 LOUD ENOUGH Paul Cave Grant Buckley 7.2 1 55 58 $41 Benicio / Fuji Cee Rocks
9 9 HILLARY STEP John Steinmetz Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 8.7 3 54.5 64 $8 California Dane / Deal or No Deal
10 1 PERANTO Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 13.5 6 59 66 $6 Per Incanto / Torrun
11 6 I'M NO PHONY Wayne Attard Johan Victoire 13.7 2 56.5 61 $21 California Dane / Eyenar
2 CHAVO Jason Coyle Nick Heywood (a2/56kg) 0 57.5 64 Lope de Vega / Different Approach
8 SPRING CREEK STAR Jarrod Austin Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 0 56.5 62 Dubleo / Requite
5 HUTCHO Gary Portelli Ms Rachael Murray 0 56.5 62 Congrats / Kylie
14 CREDIBLE WITNESS John Sargent Lee Magorrian (a/54kg) 0 54 57 Star Witness / Lamiraqui
17 LE DEJEUNER Robert & Luke Price 0 54 53 Commands / Leamington
4 SO SPIRITED Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 0 57 63 So You Think / Spirited And Sexy
Race 5 - 3:34PM KIAMA LEAGUES CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:26.83 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SUDDEN WEALTH Paul Murray Paul King 2 54.5 N/A $9 Time Thief / Aim for Gold
2 4 EL VEE ARE Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 0.2 4 55.5 N/A $6 Magic Albert / Moondreamer
3 11 TEXAS SPUR Ron Quinton Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0.3 9 53 N/A $41 Flying Spur / Another Time
4 3 MEMENTO Anthony & Edward Cummings Adrian Layt 3.6 8 57.5 N/A $1.75 Your Song / Snapshots
5 6 CAISSON PLATOON Kerry Parker Johan Victoire 4.6 7 54.5 N/A $10 Arlington / Anamanor
6 2 COMFORTABLE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 4.7 1 56.5 N/A $4.20 Foxwedge / Mrs. Squillionaire
7 5 MYSTIC AWARD James Cummings Jeff Penza 4.8 6 55.5 N/A $9.50 Congrats / Dreams And Desires
8 7 DEODARA Robert & Luke Price Grant Buckley 9.1 5 54.5 N/A $51 Zoffany / Hearwhatisay
9 1 AUSIE ABU Bruce Cross Bobby El-Issa 13.6 3 58 N/A $51 Authorized / Devil's Thumbprint
9 SAGAN STAR Jason Coyle Peter Wells 0 54.5 N/A Star Witness / Celebrity Appeal
8 LADY SELKIE Tim Martin Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 0 54.5 N/A Gio Ponti / Play Date
Race 6 - 4:14PM KIAMA CUP CG&E BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:26.79 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SPEED HERO Jason Coyle Chad Lever 7 58.5 60 $8.50 Onemorenomore / Legislature
2 5 MAN OF COLOURS Gwenda Markwell Aaron Williams (a4/55.5kg) 2.5 6 56 57 $8 Strategic / Choose to Dream
3 2 LEVEL EIGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a2/56kg) 2.7 1 58 63 $2.10 High Chaparral / Sky Queen
4 8 COSMIC RUSH Gary Portelli Ms Rachael Murray 5 3 55.5 54 $9.50 Northern Meteor / Silk And Money
5 4 MIDNIGHT RIDE Gwenda Markwell Paul King 5.3 8 58 59 $5 Dubai's Choice / Seesaw
6 7 MAJESTIC REIGN Geoff Hall Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 6.1 4 54.5 55 $15 Choisir / Buchanan Girl
7 10 SACRED JOURNEY Wade Slinkard Grant Buckley 7.1 2 54 51 $11 God's Own / Thoressa
8 6 MAGNATOR Geoff Hall Jeff Penza 7.4 5 56.5 56 $18 Choisir / Forcibly
9 SAARIM Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 0 55.5 55 Fastnet Rock / Sayuri San
1 ALL IN RHYTHM Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 61 66 More Than Ready / Imananabaa
Race 7 - 4:54PM EASTS BEACH HOLIDAY PARK F&M BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:27.93 Last 600m: 0:36.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FLEETING STRYKE Theresa Bateup Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 1 59 62 $4.40 Stryker / Hudoo
2 8 OUR SASSY GIRL Bruce Cross Ms Kacie Adams 0.5 4 54 48 $31 Show a Heart / Scenic Mist
3 3 VAIN ELAINE Jason Coyle Peter Wells 1.8 3 61 62 $5 High Chaparral / Lady Elaine
4 7 LADY WYNETTE Michael Tubman Bobby El-Issa 2.3 7 58 56 $10 Snippetson / Stand By Your Man
5 2 TOO CHIC Wade Slinkard Nick Heywood (a2/56kg) 2.7 6 59 62 $13 Haradasun / Great Chic
6 1 TIRONE MISS Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a1.5/53kg) 3.2 5 59.5 63 $4.20 Sepoy / Donnica
7 5 MYSTICISM Kurt Goldman James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 4.2 2 58 59 $3.50 Written Tycoon / Bridie's Love
6 HEAVENLY MUM Wayne Attard Jeff Penza 0 59 58 Sebring / Windfall
Race 8 - 5:34PM CANCER CARE FUND MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:41.86 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 NATCHWHALI Tim Martin Jeff Penza 6 56.5 N/A $4 O'Reilly / Danex
2 7 MAKE IT EASY Jean Dubois Johan Victoire 0.1 7 58.5 N/A $31 Not a Single Doubt / Clevedon
3 1 BIANCA'S LAD Ron Quinton Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0.2 4 57.5 N/A $2.50 Myboycharlie / Centaine Haze
4 11 GRACIOUSNESS Chris Waller Chad Lever 2.2 10 56.5 N/A $21 Street Cry / Lady Capel
5 4 BROTHER DARKNESS John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 2.3 2 56.5 N/A $12 Myboycharlie / Amazing Glow
6 13 SAUCY LADY Chris Waller Charles Bishop 3.8 5 56.5 N/A $6 High Chaparral / Nobentleyforme
7 2 OVER THE AIR David Payne Rory Hutchings 4 8 59 N/A $7.50 Artie Schiller / Miracletto
8 8 COUNTY CORK Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a/54kg) 4.2 11 57 N/A $26 Fastnet Rock / Savannah Success
9 5 DARK FIRE Jean Dubois Bobby El-Issa 7.5 3 58.5 N/A $31 Pentire / Bankonher
10 6 FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price Grant Buckley 12 1 58.5 N/A $11 Shellscrape / Courrier de Coeur
11 10 SWEET ART Graham Brown Travis Wolfgram 12.8 9 57 N/A $81 Excellent Art / Admirals Dream
9 LA JESSIANNE Nick Mitchell Adrian Layt 0 57 N/A Shinzig / Africana
3 YU JIN Brad Draper 0 59 N/A Carry the Crown / Bumpy