Coonamble: Coonamble Jockey Club Monday 27, March 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 90

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:55PM MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GHIBLI Garry Lunn Rasit Yetimova 4 58.5 N/A $7 I Am Invincible / Absolutely Adriana
2 1 GOT NOTHING George Wright Mathew Cahill 1.2 1 59 N/A $4.60 May'haab / Eire Finesse
3 6 MORE THAN MAGICO Cameron Crockett Greg Ryan 5.1 2 57.5 N/A $3 More Than Myfriend / Comedy Festival
4 3 MURTALERT Sue Grills Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 7.2 7 55.5 N/A $51 Murtajill / Bellalert
5 12 MARMALADE MAGIC Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 9.1 9 54.5 N/A $101 Duke of Marmalade / Black List
6 9 TALK OF THE TOWN Darren Hyde Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 10.4 3 54 N/A $3.60 Bon Hoffa / Dream Spinner
7 11 HUSSON PRINCESS Sue Bigg Ms Leanne G Henry 12.1 10 54.5 N/A $101 Husson / The Super Gee
8 10 GYPSY RHYTHM Bruce Parker Ms Tiffany Jeffries 13.1 6 55.5 N/A $101 Monashee Mountain / Syncopated Groove
9 8 CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm Daniel Northey 15.9 8 56 N/A $61 Power of Destiny / Lady Fire
10 7 DOWN UNDER GAL Wayne Martyn Ms Sophie Young 16.7 12 56.5 N/A $81 Ne Coupez Pas / Up Over Girl
11 4 DUKEBOX GEORGE Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 19.6 11 58 N/A $26 Duke of Marmalade / Statement
12 5 DESTINY AMBUSH Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 22.1 5 57.5 N/A $81 Bushranger / Poniard
15 BUCKLETTE Peter Mills 0 55 N/A Youthful Legs / Harvest Time
16 HOUSE WINS Sue Grills 0 56 N/A Dubleo / Obeys
13 TRIPLE PRINT Dar Lunn 0 55 N/A Profile in Style / Double Down
14 CALAMITY MO Leon Davies 0 54.5 N/A Uncle Mo / Baranbali
Race 2 - 3:35PM MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 ARLINGTON'S PICK Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 4 56.5 N/A $3 Arlington / Freya
2 10 PUREST Connie Greig Ms Leanne G Henry 2.1 2 57 N/A $5.50 Stratum / Chaste
3 8 EXQUISITE HALO Lee Lunn Greg Ryan 4.8 11 57 N/A $21 Snapy Halo / Tully Lea
4 18 DANE'S FLYER Dean Mchardie Ken Dunbar 5.4 12 58.5 N/A $61 Strada / Eily More
5 15 PEDRO'S ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.3 8 59 N/A $81 Zariz / Runaway Frisco
6 6 AUSBRED PETAL Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 6.7 9 57 N/A $7.50 Danewin / Ausbred Rose
7 9 KALISA'S SECRET Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 6.8 1 57 N/A $31 Aussie Rules / Secret Glance
8 7 DARBY BLUE Garry McCarney Andrew Banks 7.3 13 57 N/A $10 High Chaparral / Notable Mention
9 2 FLIP A COIN Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 7.3 7 59 N/A $21 Rock of Gibraltar / Cara Y Cruz
10 16 ONYAOWN Cameron Crockett Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 7.6 5 55 N/A $16 Nothin' Leica Dane / Dorothea
11 1 ENORMOUSLY Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.4 6 59 N/A $9 Myboycharlie / Beebop
12 11 WE'LL TAKE CASH Justin W Stanley Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 9.7 3 55 N/A $81 Money or the Gun / Chimetime Lyndy
13 5 DEFYING LUCK Sally Torrens Mathew Cahill 13.9 10 58.5 N/A $21 Pluck / Defying Gravity
3 YU JIN Brad Draper 0 59 N/A Carry the Crown / Bumpy
17 GRAND THANKS Peter W Stanley 0 59 N/A Exceed And Excel / Grandly
4 ZELEST George Wright 0 59 N/A Snitzel / Zest
13 MISS HASSLETOFF Brett Thompson 0 56.5 N/A Toorak Toff / Untainted
14 WANTING YOU Sue Grills Luke Cumberland 0 56.5 N/A Snippetson / Needing You
Race 3 - 4:10PM CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.69 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills Greg Ryan 7 59 47 $4.40 Dubleo / Lunalana
2 8 PRIVATE VALENTINE Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 2.8 8 57 47 $14 Murtajill / Blonde'n'dangerous
3 9 RELATIVE CHAOS Derek Piper Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.1 2 57 49 $6 Bon Hoffa / Souffle
4 7 MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 6 5 55 44 $15 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
5 3 SCIENTA Leon Davies Ms Rachael Murray 6.2 12 59 49 $10 Choisir / Science
6 5 COBB 'N' CO Dean Mchardie Ms Leanne G Henry 6.8 11 57.5 47 $26 Zariz / Desired Gurl
7 10 CHURCH SQUARE Glenn Potter Anthony Cavallo 7.8 14 56.5 N/A $31 Volksraad / Unearthed
8 12 SONIC SYD David J Smith Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 8.3 1 54.5 N/A $81 Casino Prince / Silicate
9 13 NICOLOU Peter Nestor Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 8.4 6 53 N/A $12 Nicconi / Hurilou
10 6 GREAT BODY Garry McCarney Andrew Banks 9.8 9 57 49 $15 Bon Hoffa / Hot Lips
11 14 PRINCESS KEEPING Dar Lunn Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 13.5 13 54 N/A $26 Casino Prince / Open Cut
12 4 SNOW MOON Wayne Martyn Ms Sophie Young 23.4 10 59 47 $31 Snippetson / Prevelly
13 2 RICHO George Wright Mathew Cahill 29.1 3 59 51 $3.60 Aussie Rules / More Than Special
14 11 DESTINY OF STEEL Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 29.2 4 56.5 N/A $71 Grey Swallow / Beautiful Kiss
17 BARONESS SNOW Kylie Kennedy Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0 57 45 Dylan Thomas / Just Pamela
18 ISLAND BREEZE Rodney Northam 0 54.5 N/A More Than Ready / Carribean Sunset
15 JARODA CHOICE Joseph Hodgson Daniel Northey 0 57 38 Dubai's Choice / She's So Okka
16 NAOKO Connie Greig 0 57 40 Excellent Art / Magic World
Race 4 - 4:45PM BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:05.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOB'S A DAZZLER Justin Blanch Greg Ryan 7 60.5 59 $2.60 Red Dazzler / French Frenzy
2 5 SPIRITED CHARACTER Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 0.3 10 55.5 49 $9 Desert King / La Rossa
3 9 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Michael Travers 0.4 2 54 46 $13 Denmarket / Blue White
4 3 LUKEY Dar Lunn Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0.7 11 55.5 53 $5 Arena / Glorious Lady
5 7 SMART BET Theresa Lennon Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 1.4 1 51 48 $11 Casino Prince / Smart Rhythm
6 11 MOSSHAPPEN Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 3 12 54 39 $21 Mossman / Jenever
7 8 DREAM IN COLOUR Cecil Hodgson Vad Bolozhinskyi 4 3 54 46 $31 Tickets / Fleur de Lion
8 10 SAMIKOSHO Garry Lunn Yuya Saiki 4.6 6 54 45 $15 Sharkbite / Oriental
9 13 BLITZABLEITER Brian Young Ms Leanne G Henry 5.4 9 54 34 $81 Bon Hoffa / Dainty Dancer
10 2 FOURSOME Cameron Crockett Andrew Banks 10.7 5 58.5 55 $5 Bernardini / Foures
11 12 BRAVE JAY Cecil Maxwell Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 11.2 8 54 38 $41 Brave Hawk / Charmae
12 14 JUST AS DAPPER Graham Shields Ms Tiffany Jeffries 15.2 4 54 30 $101 Fusaichi Pegasus / Dahara
6 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Mathew Cahill 0 55 52 Supreme Class / Yemaya
4 ARCHFULOFSURPRISES Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 57 52 Shaft / Coasters
Race 5 - 5:20PM COONAMBLE FLYING (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:03.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DARCIWOOD Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 5 59.5 76 $5.50 Darci Brahma / Natalie Wood
2 8 TOUCH SENSITIVE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 1.6 2 54 64 $3.80 Court Command / Cymbala
3 1 SHADOW FORCE Kylie Kennedy Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 2.6 10 60 81 $21 Dane Shadow / Breaking News
4 3 POLSKIE PRINCE Sue Grills Greg Ryan 3.6 12 57.5 72 $4 Snippetson / Khalija
5 6 BOWIE'S BABE Leon Davies Darren Jones 3.9 9 54 64 $7 Nicconi / Queen of the East
6 5 ONE LAST POET Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 5.9 11 54 69 $8.50 Shaft / Little Poet
7 4 COCKTAIL TIME Peter Mills Ms Rachael Murray 6.7 3 56 69 $26 Sippin' Bourbon / Harvest Time
8 11 BLINKIN ROCKIN Clint Lundholm Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 7.6 1 52.5 56 $18 Easy Rocking / Bellacossa
9 14 UNCLE WINGNUT Colin Edgar Daniel Pitomac 8.6 6 54 51 $41 Hold That Tiger / Lady Sharmi
10 12 WHAT A RACQUET Derek Piper Ms Leanne G Henry 9 4 54 54 $51 Street Sense / Tennis
11 9 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW Cecil Hodgson Anthony Cavallo 9.3 7 54 59 $26 Snippetson / Plotted
12 10 POET'S TRICK Stephen Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 12 8 52 57 $61 Dylan Thomas / Chilli Trick
15 CHAMPAGNE WARRIOR Lesley Jeffriess 0 54 45 Statue Of Liberty / Bit of the Bubbly
7 FRIENDSINLOWPLACES George Wright Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 54 64 Floral Dynamite / Winning Cymbal
13 KEEPA COMING Troy O'neile 0 54 53 Dr Green / Starspotting
Race 6 - 6:00PM CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:09.99 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 THE RENOVATION MAN Darren Hyde Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 3 57 56 $5.50 Bon Hoffa / Cultivation
2 3 EPIC DECISION Gavin Groth Greg Ryan 0.3 1 57.5 54 $2.30 Magic Albert / My Gunyah
3 11 GO BEAU JANGLES Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 1.8 5 54 50 $4.60 Beautiful Crown / Make Me Dance
4 2 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair Darren Jones 2.1 12 58 54 $13 Lonhro / Terrestria
5 14 WAR GROOM Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 3 11 52 46 $61 War Pass / Ebtisam
6 15 PAO PAO Cecil Hodgson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4 8 54 45 $41 Strada / Missoni
7 16 DR VANDI Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 6 7 54 44 $51 Dr Doute's / Wrapped in Wool
8 4 PIRATE JACK Lindsey Kennedy Daniel Northey 9.6 4 57.5 53 $31 Shamardal / She's a Pirate
9 10 INCREDIBLE STORY Brett Thompson Yuya Saiki 9.8 9 54.5 47 $41 Statue Of Liberty / Asian Wind
10 6 LEROSKA Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 12.9 6 56.5 55 $31 Za-Im / Frisco Agogo
11 18 LITTLE MAY Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 13.2 10 54 42 $61 Darci Brahma / First of May
12 8 HOT SYMPHONY Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 16.5 13 55 52 $26 Amadeus Wolf / Aurora's Hot
13 7 FEELIN' HOT Bruce Parker Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 18.1 2 54 49 $41 Dane Fever / Miss Amali
17 BARADINE BOUND Clint Lundholm 0 54 43 Starcraft / Nonsensical
9 HILL OF TARA Leon Davies 0 54.5 52 O'Reilly / Shanzero
5 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 56.5 51 Shaft / Babassu
13 SPLIT THE ATOM Michelle Fleming Luke Cumberland 0 54 46 Statue Of Liberty / Chilean Miss
12 QUEEN'S CHARITY Sharon Jeffries 0 54 47 Teranaba / Queen of Wisdom
Race 7 - 6:35PM BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:22.66 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KYRGIOS Leon Davies Ms Rachael Murray 9 59 50 $3.40 Eavesdropper / Phoenix Wonder
2 7 SECURITY CODE Rodney Robb Greg Ryan 2.4 6 58.5 49 $7 Snitzel / Advantage Receiver
3 4 FAREWELL JULIA Clint Lundholm Daniel Northey 2.9 3 59 54 $26 Immovable Option / Lotza Action
4 2 AYHAM Tony Mcgrath Allan Chau 3.7 8 60 52 $10 Eavesdropper / Depot
4 1 LUCKY STRIKER Cecil Maxwell Ken Dunbar 3.7 1 61 54 $15 Strategic / Critical
6 17 MI SASSY Rodney Northam Luke Cumberland 4.5 4 54 44 $26 Ready's Image / Shamtastic
7 18 EUMUNGREE Wayne Martyn Ms Sophie Young 4.5 10 54 40 $71 Get Square / Inlet Bay
8 3 READY KWILA Melanie O'gorman Ms Leanne G Henry 4.5 13 59.5 51 $10 Ready As / Kwila
9 11 HANDFUL OF ACES Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 4.9 14 57.5 51 $10 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
10 6 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.9 7 58.5 53 $15 Hard Spun / El Ashb
11 13 SUNSHINE ROYALE Garry Lunn Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 5.4 11 54.5 48 $12 Haradasun / Royal Emerger
12 10 CEDEE PRINCE Sue Grills Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 9.4 5 54.5 47 $31 Casino Prince / Dedee Truitt
13 12 SLIPPERY EEL Michelle Fleming Ms Jodi Worley 9.5 2 57.5 47 $9 Denon / Slippery Sal
14 8 STIRLING SHADOW Sally Torrens Mathew Cahill 16.3 12 58.5 49 $17 Dane Shadow / Xaarbarella
9 BEMILES Mark Ward Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 0 58 52 Shaft / Way Past Midnight
15 HAUSER Troy O'neile 0 56.5 45 Casino Prince / Manhattan Transfer
14 MI LADS PRINCESS Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 55.5 47 Dylan Thomas / Statewide Princess
16 STAR DARCI Tammy Boyd 0 56.5 45 Darci Brahma / Thelma's Decision