Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Thursday 27, April 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +2m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 49

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:35PM HMA GROUP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.05 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COMFORTABLE Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 1 59 N/A $2.60 Foxwedge / Mrs. Squillionaire
2 3 WRITE THIS DOWN Craig Carmody Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0.6 3 55 N/A $4 Written Tycoon / Awesome Image
3 2 AMARE Kris Lees Tye Angland 3.2 5 57.5 N/A $3.40 Reset / Devolante
4 6 STROME Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 3.4 4 54 N/A $6 Smart Missile / Lateral
5 4 ABLE TOUCH John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 7 2 56 N/A $31 Street Cry / Noesis
5 ON SUNSHINE Robert Davies Ms Alison Threadwell 0 56 N/A Raheeb / Kaysean D'sunshine
Race 2 - 1:10PM HMA INSTRUMENTATION 2YO HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.36 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LEGAL GIRL Clarry Conners Corey Brown 4 56 N/A $6.50 Star Witness / La Fantastique
2 3 TABLE MOUNTAIN Paul Messara Tim Clark 0 5 57 N/A $3.10 Animal Kingdom / Aliyana Tilde
3 1 BARBARY Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0.4 1 58 N/A $3.70 Animal Kingdom / Amatista
4 2 SAN FRANCISCO Paul Perry Chad Lever 1.3 2 57 N/A $2.80 Ilovethiscity / Medusa
5 5 BOLD DAPPER Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 1.7 3 55.5 N/A $31 Bel Esprit / Sienna Red
Race 3 - 1:50PM HMA POWER GENERATION MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.83 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VANZETTA Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5 56.5 N/A $2.50 Hinchinbrook / Equivalence
2 2 EYOTA Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 1.1 3 58.5 N/A $13 Reward for Effort / Bichette
3 5 COLORADO MISS John Sargent Jeff Penza 1.7 1 56.5 N/A $5 Alamosa / Everswindell
4 6 GRACIOUSNESS Chris Waller Jason Collett 5.7 4 56.5 N/A $3.80 Street Cry / Lady Capel
5 4 ROCKING HORSE Peter Cheers Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 6.7 6 55.5 N/A $41 Choisir / Woodala
6 1 CADEYRN Mitch Newman Yusuke Ichikawa 6.8 2 58.5 N/A $6.50 Uncle Mo / Aliceinwonderland
7 3 QUEEN ELEKTRA Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 12.6 7 57 N/A $17 Holy Roman Emperor / Miss Electra
7 LETTER TO JULIETTE Garry White 0 56.5 N/A Dane Shadow / Ruby Ransom
Race 4 - 2:25PM HMA MATERIALS HANDLING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.23 Last 600m: 0:33.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MOCCASIN MISS Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 3 55 N/A $2.70 Stratum / Moccasin Bend
2 5 FOURNETTE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 0.4 6 55 N/A $15 So You Think / I Promise
3 2 YEAS AND NAYS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.1 1 57.5 N/A $2.60 Poet's Voice / Danrory
4 8 SECRET PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Corey Brown 2.5 2 55 N/A $5 Dream Ahead / Mistress Pedrille
5 7 RISPETTA John P Thompson Jeff Penza 2.9 4 55 N/A $10 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
6 1 PROSPECT ROAD Jason Waters Paul King 4.6 5 59 N/A $101 Zariz / Irish Harp Road
6 LADY MOOCHI Jason Coyle Tye Angland 0 56 N/A Per Incanto / Grable
4 DECEPTACON Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 56.5 N/A Reward for Effort / Adsila
Race 5 - 3:05PM HMA FLOW & INDUSTRIAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.48 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KING VIV Kim Waugh Tye Angland 4 59.5 63 $2.90 Falkirk / Daydream
2 2 HUTCHO Gary Portelli Ms Rachael Murray 1.4 1 58.5 62 $3.50 Congrats / Kylie
3 5 JAYZOU Allan Kehoe Paul King 2 3 56 56 $10 Zizou / Vanetta
4 6 DON FRANCO Gwenda Markwell Corey Brown 3.9 2 55 54 $7.50 Time Thief / Campbell Fever
5 7 TRUST ME Brett Partelle Grant Buckley 4.4 5 54.5 54 $3.90 Sepoy / Further
4 TIME OUT OF MIND Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 58.5 62 Dream Ahead / Schiaparelli
3 STONEBROOK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 58.5 62 Hinchinbrook / Calaluna
Race 6 - 3:40PM HMA GEOTECHNICAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:11.84 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 INTERLOCUTER John O'Shea Tye Angland 1 60 68 $1.22 Medaglia d'Oro / Satin Kiss
2 8 THE BLUES BROTHER Peter Cheers Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 7.2 2 52.5 45 $19 Hussonet / Blue Music
3 6 MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Jeff Penza 7.4 4 54 48 $10 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
4 7 POWER FROM WITHIN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 11.6 2 54 48 $10 High Chaparral / Tonality
5 5 HOW DO YOU DO Paul Perry Paul King 12.1 4 54 53 $16 Congrats / Arrabeea
2 SUPERBEE John P Thompson Jason Collett 0 58 64 Savabeel / Cinnie
4 FIGHT FOR GLORY Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 55 58 Medaglia d'Oro / Letmebe
3 BASTIA Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 57.5 66 Rip Van Winkle / Irlanda
Race 7 - 4:15PM HMA WEAR SOLUTIONS CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED +1.0KG) (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.31 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JUST DREAMING Kris Lees Tommy Berry 4 56.5 64 $2.30 Snitzel / Royal Commands
2 4 BUDDY'S ODE Ken Lantry Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 1 6 55 59 $8 All American / Patisserie
3 3 PLEASED John O'Shea Tye Angland 1.3 9 57 61 $4.20 Street Cry / Lajoie
4 7 COLONIAL REIGN Terry Croft Bobby El-Issa 3.1 7 54 54 $26 Strada / Magic Kingdom
5 8 CERVINIA Damien Lane Ms Jess Taylor 3.1 3 54 52 $61 Casino Prince / Mattie
6 2 BELRIDGE Nick Mitchell Chad Lever 3.6 1 58.5 63 $15 Street Sense / Awtaar
7 1 LOCAL AFFAIR Kim Waugh Tim Clark 3.6 2 59 64 $8.50 Mossman / Love Attack
8 6 MERI RANI Jason Deamer Corey Brown 3.8 8 55.5 61 $10 Stratum / Tantra
9 9 DOMINANT STORM Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 4.7 5 54 51 $101 Mosayter / Hatcher
10 SILENT DREAM Brett Partelle Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 0 54 48 Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony
Race 8 - 4:50PM HMA GTECH CYCLONES BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.98 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JOHNNY ROO BOY Damien Lane Jason Collett 1 58.5 63 $5.50 Henny Hughes / She's a Nightmare
2 4 THE BROWN ONE Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 0.1 3 58.5 67 $7 Dubai Destination / Something Else
3 2 COCKLES Allan Denham Corey Brown 0.2 5 59 64 $3.10 Nadeem / Morecambe Bay
4 1 WORLDLY IMPACT Craig Carmody Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 1.4 4 58 65 $4.60 Magic Albert / Satirical Impact
5 6 TORCHBEARER Kevin Berry Tommy Berry 1.8 7 56 58 $6.50 Shellscrape / Dan Baroness
6 7 CHARGE OF LIGHT Greg Campbell Keagan Latham 2 6 55.5 57 $11 Grey Swallow / Balrow
7 5 BONUS SPIN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 9.4 2 56 58 $101 Spinning World / Bomboniera