Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 25, April 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +10m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.86
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:40PM PASSCHENDAELE PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $50,000. 1st $27,750, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $5,000, 4th $2,375, 5th $1,250, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.75 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HIGH LOW BET Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 8 56 N/A $14 High Chaparral / We Betcha
2 2 FIFTH AFFAIR Garry White Mitchell Bell 0.1 4 56 N/A $20 Casino Prince / Shadow Minister
3 3 GRAND THEFT AUTO James Cummings Joshua Parr 1.9 11 56 N/A $5.50 Sebring / Catch a Thief
4 7 MELIBOEA John P Thompson Blake Shinn 2 2 56 N/A $4 Sebring / Cataclopse
5 12 SEAGLASS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.7 7 56 N/A $7 Sebring / Metonymy
6 16 FARSIGHT Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 4 10 54 N/A $20 All American / Ain't Seen Nothin'
7 6 MADONNICA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 5.1 1 54 N/A $5.50 Snitzel / Donnica
8 15 ALL SASSITUDE Gary Moore Tim Clark 7.1 3 56 N/A $26 Delago Deluxe / Sakura Rose
9 14 MILITARY EXPRESS Gerald Ryan Christian Reith 9.6 9 56 N/A $71 Bullet Train / Military Queen
10 8 MEMBERSHIP Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 9.9 6 56 N/A $8 All American / Lodore Falls
11 1 DIDN'T MENTION IT Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 11.7 5 56 N/A $10 More Than Ready / Hussousa
5 HIGHWAY Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 0 56 N/A High Chaparral / Amalfi Cat
13 STROME Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 0 56 N/A Smart Missile / Lateral
9 MISS DEMI Marc Conners Christian Reith 0 56 N/A Commands / Miss Shamardal
10 OFF THE DIAL John Sargent Tye Angland 0 56 N/A Smart Missile / French Penn
11 SASUBA Chris Waller 0 56 N/A Stratum / Bubble Below
Race 2 - 1:15PM LIGHT HORSE BRIGADE PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $50,000. 1st $27,750, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $5,000, 4th $2,375, 5th $1,250, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.66 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 PIERATA Gregory Hickman Corey Brown 2 56 N/A $11 Pierro / November Flight
2 7 HONG QIGONG Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.1 3 56 N/A $17 Pierro / Scattered
3 5 GAULOIS John O'Shea Christian Reith 1.6 9 56 N/A $6 Street Cry / Celts
4 8 KOOKABAA Chris Waller Tye Angland 4.6 5 56 N/A $4.20 Hinchinbrook / Makemeasupermodel
5 3 DELFUEGO Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.1 6 56 N/A $5 Encosta de Lago / Raging Inferno
6 10 MILITARY ACADEMY Chris Waller Jay Ford 7.4 4 56 N/A $20 Snitzel / Peace Academy
7 9 KORMA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 7.5 10 56 N/A $6 Exceed And Excel / Cajou
8 2 BRITANNICUS John P Thompson Joshua Parr 8.4 12 56 N/A $41 Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
9 11 RED ZEPHYR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 9.2 11 54 N/A $11 Snitzel / Red Typhoon
10 1 ALL TOO SWEET John Sargent Tim Clark 12.7 7 56 N/A $31 All Too Hard / Rightly So
11 4 ENLIGHTENED BOY Chris Waller Blake Shinn 15.2 1 56 N/A $14 Smart Missile / Glendelvine
12 12 RICKABY David Payne Mitchell Bell 21.2 8 56 N/A $71 Your Song / Classic Model
15 PATRIOT Peter & Paul Snowden 0 56 N/A Reward for Effort / Batik
6 HIGH DIVE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 56 N/A Excelebration / Rain Melody
13 TAKING AIM Peter & Paul Snowden 0 56 N/A Choisir / Girl Hussler
Race 3 - 1:50PM BRIGADIER WILLIAM GRANT HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $50,000. 1st $27,750, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $5,000, 4th $2,375, 5th $1,250, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:26.61 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 YEAH BRAVO Chris Waller Tommy Berry 6 57 N/A $4.40 Al Maher / Bravo Zulu
2 8 LUCKY TIGER David Payne James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 1.5 4 52.5 N/A $5.50 Champions Gallery / Tumbi Umbi
3 1 POLEMIC John O'Shea Tye Angland 1.7 3 59 N/A $5 Street Cry / Disputes
4 4 IVORYMAN Joseph Pride Tim Clark 2.8 5 56.5 N/A $13 Pins / Everyday
5 5 PROMETHEUS Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.3 1 56.5 N/A $3.40 Snitzel / Lost for Words
6 9 OUR CELTIC STAR John Higgins Jay Ford 6.5 2 54 N/A $17 Star Witness / Leximadeleine
7 SMOOTH WHISKEY Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 56 N/A Snitzel / Lady Annaliese
2 EMPEROR'S WAY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 58 N/A Roman Emperor / Laylia
6 FOURTH PROTOCOL Garry White Mitchell Bell 0 56 N/A Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
Race 4 - 2:30PM ANZAC APPEAL CUP (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $50,000. 1st $27,750, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $5,000, 4th $2,375, 5th $1,250, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:07.18 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SLOW PACE Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 1 58.5 89 $21 Distorted Humor / Slow Down
2 3 LIFE LESS ORDINARY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.4 2 58 84 $3 Thewayyouare / Dont Cross Tina
3 5 KISEKI DANE Mick Dwyer James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 1.9 4 51 63 $16 Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
4 4 STAMPEDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.9 5 56 80 $1.95 High Chaparral / Nothin' Leica Cat
5 2 FLOODLIGHT John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4.7 3 58 84 $7.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Flashing
6 ROSE'S SONG Steven O'Brien Jay Ford 0 53 58 Honours List / Rose Street
Race 5 - 3:05PM STEWART GRIFFIN MEMORIAL HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $50,000. 1st $27,750, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $5,000, 4th $2,375, 5th $1,250, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:26.37 Last 600m: 0:37.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MIA ROSA Michael Moroney Kerrin McEvoy 5 58 N/A $7 Makfi / Our Oak
2 5 SO SPLENDID Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.4 6 57.5 N/A $4 Savabeel / Splendid
3 6 WORD GAMES James Cummings Tye Angland 1.7 8 57.5 N/A $10 Fastnet Rock / Cryptic Miss
4 8 EMMA JANE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 2.1 7 54.5 N/A $9 Sebring / Fast 'n' Witty
5 7 DUCHESS PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Joshua Parr 2.2 2 57 N/A $2.80 Hinchinbrook / Mamzelle Pedrille
6 9 LADY CHALFONT Garry White Mitchell Bell 3.7 3 56.5 N/A $26 Duporth / Roughwood Croft
7 3 AMATA SORELLA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 15.1 1 57.5 N/A $21 Authorized / Sharna Myst
8 1 AUDACIOUS CHOICE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 19.4 4 58 N/A $9 Redoute's Choice / Barinka
4 SHIELD WALL Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 57.5 N/A Savabeel / Natural Rhythm
Race 6 - 3:40PM BATTLE OF MESSINES HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $50,000. 1st $27,750, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $5,000, 4th $2,375, 5th $1,250, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:26.50 Last 600m: 0:36.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 IMPERATOR AUGUSTUS John P Thompson Brenton Avdulla 2 55 63 $9.50 Roman Emperor / Jewelled Crown
2 6 VANILOQUIO Clarry Conners Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 3 56 65 $5.50 Acclamation / Trinity Joy
3 3 LAY DOWN THE LAW Marc Conners James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 2.3 7 56 69 $8 Refuse to Bend / Laelene
4 5 LABDIEN Chris Waller Blake Shinn 3.2 8 57 71 $8.50 Stryker / Bold Moment
5 2 SKILLFUL Joseph Pride Mitchell Bell 5.4 5 59.5 72 $6 Al Maher / Intralase
6 7 MAGIC DALLAS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.3 6 55.5 64 $8 Magic Albert / Nicannkirst
7 9 DENZIL David Pfieffer Corey Brown 7.5 4 53 59 $4.40 Denman / Many Facets
8 1 COLOSSEUM KING John Sargent Tye Angland 23.8 1 59.5 72 $12 Roman Emperor / Erthakit
4 SLICK SPEED Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 58 69 Strada / Novella
Race 7 - 4:15PM BEERSHEBA HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $50,000. 1st $27,750, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $5,000, 4th $2,375, 5th $1,250, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.85 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ICE BUCKET Allan Kehoe James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 3 60.5 75 $7 Nadeem / Keys
2 2 CONCHITA Paul Perry Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 0.4 4 59 77 $6 Uncle Mo / Royal Dance
3 5 MINNESOTA Gwenda Markwell Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 0.6 6 57.5 73 $10 Snitzel / Melana
4 3 LOVERBOY CHARLIE Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 1 61 72 $7.50 Myboycharlie / Lady of Love
5 8 ATHENA LASS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Brenton Avdulla 4.5 2 55 65 $5 Snitzel / Meduesa
6 6 BLOWING KISSES John P Thompson Blake Shinn 5.3 5 57.5 70 $2.60 Redoute's Choice / Eskimo Queen
10 RUN SALLY RUN Grant Allard Jay Ford 0 53 60 Ready's Image / Danzability
9 NICOF Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a3/51kg) 0 55 60 Nicconi / Falqueen
4 ASKED TO LEAVE Joan Pracey Tye Angland 0 60 70 Zizou / Cutting Off
7 COCKLES Allan Denham Corey Brown 0 57 64 Nadeem / Morecambe Bay
Race 8 - 4:50PM LAST POST HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $50,000. 1st $27,750, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $5,000, 4th $2,375, 5th $1,250, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.39 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MILITARY MACHINE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 9 57 62 $3.60 Mossman / Military Blonde
2 3 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 6 58.5 68 $5.50 Time Thief / Dawn to Dusk
3 6 RELAXED John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.9 8 57 62 $12 Lonhro / Tactless
4 7 CENTRO SUPERIOR Gregory Hickman Mitchell Bell 3.4 10 56.5 60 $21 Danzero / Miss Canny
5 9 OUR BELISA John P Thompson Blake Shinn 5.4 4 56 64 $5.50 Lope de Vega / Saltator
6 11 MIDNIGHT RIDE Gwenda Markwell Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.8 7 55.5 58 $21 Dubai's Choice / Seesaw
7 2 NO INTEREST Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 6 2 57 69 $15 Ad Valorem / Summer Touch
8 4 BELLS OF WAR David Pfieffer Corey Brown 7.8 3 57.5 66 $12 War Pass / Bella Senora
9 10 ROSETTAS WHEY Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 8.3 1 56 63 $8 Testa Rossa / Fromage
10 12 LOVE LAS VEGAS Anthony & Edward Cummings Tim Clark 11.1 5 54.5 60 $12 Casino Prince / Hearts of Gold
8 CREDIBLE WITNESS John Sargent Tye Angland 0 56.5 61 Star Witness / Lamiraqui
1 NOT A HINT Rick Worthington James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 0 59.5 66 Street Sense / Hinting