Hillston: Hillston Jockey Club Saturday 22, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Fast
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 26

Race 1 - 1:25PM AGRISTAR MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000. 1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 0:58.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DON'T TELL LILY George Wright Bryan Murphy 1 57 N/A $3.50 Nothin' Leica Dane / Saltina
2 1 HIP HIP Steve Cunningham Scott McCullum 0.78 2 59 N/A $2.60 Congrats / Momentous
3 2 DEADLY CUTE Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 1.51 4 58.5 N/A $2.50 Poet's Voice / Chagrin D'amour
4 4 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2.73 3 57 N/A $3.60 Ready's Image / Sky Academy
Race 2 - 2:05PM ANGUS POTTER MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $7,000. 1st $3,980, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $575, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 0:57.95 Last 600m: 0:33.72 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LIGHTNING ALERT Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 2 60.5 49 $2.10 Alert / Gold Locket
2 4 STAR HERO Russell Hogan Bryan Murphy 0.47 5 58 44 $4.80 Von Costa de Hero / Kakama
3 3 OUTRAGEOUS DEAL Steve Cunningham Scott McCullum 0.99 4 58.5 49 $3.20 Naturalism / Hawkesbury
4 5 OH NO GECKO John Tyack Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2.32 3 54 36 $11 Danerich / Shesababe
5 1 CHIPEWYAN Andrew Curtis Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 2.44 1 61 50 $3.30 Ad Valorem / Tina Jane
Race 3 - 2:45PM RIVERINA WATER ENGINEERING/ YENDA PRODUCERS BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $7,000. 1st $3,980, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $575, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 1:10.61 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LITTLE MISS TILLY John Tyack Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 5 54 31 $8 O'lonhro / Tansgirl
2 5 BLINKIN DOUBTFUL Wendy Baker Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0.61 4 54 33 $10 Aussie Rules / Doubtful Direction
3 1 SPARE PARTS Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 0.98 2 62 51 $1.70 Krupt / Guaracha
4 7 SECRET PLACE Dick Dale Bryan Murphy 2.91 1 54 16 $8 Spinning World / Miss Gundowring
5 4 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Scott McCullum 3.06 3 55.5 39 $3.20 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
2 BARAKULA Allan Prisk 0 59 41 Clang / Rose of Kwila
3 FELINE HAPPY Emma Scott Scott McCullum 0 58 43 Tale of the Cat / Healing Kiss
Race 4 - 3:25PM BUSINESS HOUSE MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000. 1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 1:24.69 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ONLY LEONNIE Russell Hogan Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3 57 N/A $1.70 Outback Prince / Hoa Long Dancer
2 1 ZELEST George Wright Bradley Vale 0.62 1 59 N/A $2.20 Snitzel / Zest
3 3 SHEER LIGHTNING Scott Spackman Bryan Murphy 2.54 2 57 N/A $3.50 Sebring / River Woman
Race 5 - 4:05PM NAMOI COTTON CO-OPERATIVE HILLSTON CUP - BENCHMARK 62 HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Of $10,000. 1st $5,900, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $875, 4th $425, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 1:44.28 Last 600m: 0:36.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CUPID'S ROZE Colette Cooper Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 1 57 54 $2.70 Red Arrow / Rozelle
2 5 THE REAL MCCOY Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 0.22 4 54 41 $7 Shaft / Princess Annandon
3 3 DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 0.51 3 54 45 $4.40 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
4 4 EASIESTGAMEONEARTH Scott Spackman Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2.56 2 54 41 $4.20 Chat Up Line / Lets Embrace
5 1 BENNO'S BOY Trevor Sutherland Scott McCullum 3.09 5 59 54 $2.20 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
6 TERASET Allan Prisk 0 54 33 Reset / Terrenora
Race 6 - 4:45PM GRAINCORP CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED +0.5KG) (1500 METRES)
Of $7,000. 1st $3,980, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $575, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 1:29.70 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KOOP CREEK Colette Cooper Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 4 56.5 45 $4 Face Value / Citidollar
2 5 GAGARIN Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 3.37 1 54 33 $2.70 Starcraft / Gin Sling
3 4 LENS Michael Loftus Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7.88 3 54 37 $2.30 Dreamscape / Edgy
4 2 HIGHWAY HORNET Emma Scott Scott McCullum 10.34 2 56.5 45 $3.50 Power of Destiny / Do the Hustle
6 HAPPY CLOWN Dick Dale 0 54 31 Golden Snake / Cointreau
1 MY FRIEND ALBERT Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 0 59 50 Magic Albert / Berkley Miss