Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Monday 20, March 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:05PM COVENTRY FAMILY THUNDERBOLT 2YO HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000. 1st $12,390, 2nd $4,195, 3rd $2,110, 4th $1,000, 5th $585, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:07.77 Last 600m: 0:37.94 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MR GRUMPY Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a/50kg) 8 62 N/A $2 I Am Invincible / Italian Romance
2 12 I AM TWISTED Allan Kehoe Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 2.3 12 52 N/A $11 I Am Invincible / Fantasy Lady
3 11 HEBRIDES MANEUVER Greg Drury Scott Thurlow 4.1 7 54 N/A $11 Strategic Maneuver / Sintessa
4 3 IT'S RELATIVE Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 4.3 1 56.5 N/A $15 Related / Hollymount Miss
5 2 FIRST FAMILY Stirling Osland Peter Graham 4.9 5 56.5 N/A $15 Related / Lovely Lonny
6 13 JESSIE PREVAILS Jenny Graham Ms Rachael Murray 5.5 11 54 N/A $21 Poet's Voice / Hewayaat
7 5 TABLE MOUNTAIN Paul Messara Ben Looker 6.1 3 56.5 N/A $5 Animal Kingdom / Aliyana Tilde
8 7 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe Matthew Bennett 6.7 9 56.5 N/A $17 Zizou / Solysombra
9 4 LENNY LET LOOSE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 8 6 56.5 N/A $51 Snippetson / Bel Geddes
10 6 VICTORY RED Stephen Jones Billy Cray 8.5 4 56.5 N/A $61 Sidereus / Heightened
11 8 EKTASTIC Melanie O'gorman Daniel Northey 9.9 2 55.5 N/A $31 Lope de Vega / Ekka Ride
12 9 KLIFTEE Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 13.1 13 55.5 N/A $81 Youthful Legs / Canadian Bullet
13 10 TWO 'N' WELLGO Stephen Jones Brendon Newport 13.6 10 55 N/A $101 Equiano / Galleta
Race 2 - 1:40PM ARMIDALE TOWN & COUNTRY REAL ESTATE/ ARMIDALE ROOF TILERS 3YO+ MDN HCP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:08.24 Last 600m: 0:38.15 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ASSERGI Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a/50kg) 2 57 N/A $2 Per Incanto / Silk Spur
2 1 NEVER TARDY Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 1.3 4 59 N/A $12 Ready's Image / Alli's Aria
3 14 VALLEY CROSSING John Shelton Matthew Paget 1.8 7 56.5 N/A $3.30 Oratorio / Chant
4 12 CUTHBERT GOLD Frank Tanner Ms Belinda Hodder 2.9 5 56.5 N/A $26 Fast 'n' Famous / Carnegie Gold
5 13 MY LOVE IS Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 7.8 3 56.5 N/A $61 Shaft / Notorious Lady
6 8 LUCKY RHYTHM Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 12.7 1 56 N/A $41 Drumbeats / Anora Fair
7 11 AT THE PUB Paul Grills Geoffrey Snowden 20 8 56.5 N/A $31 Nidan / Catwalk Babe
8 5 TENNESSEE VEGA Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 20.3 6 58.5 N/A $31 Lope de Vega / Tennessee Moonlite
3 NARETHA Warren Gavenlock Matthew Bennett 0 58.5 N/A $4.20 Tale of the Cat / Alpha Gun
9 LINKED Stirling Osland Ben Looker 0 57.5 N/A $11 Related / Any Joy
2 VAPORS Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 0 59 N/A Sebring / Rhodamine
7 HOUSE WINS Sue Grills Ms Rachael Murray 0 58 N/A Dubleo / Obeys
4 SEJEUNE Jenelle Butler Billy Cray 0 58.5 N/A Sebring / Jeune Girl
6 DECIDIR Mark Schmetzer Matthew McGuren 0 58 N/A Choisir / Red Pixie
Race 3 - 2:15PM NEW ENGLAND FREIGHTERS / TONY WILLIAMS MACHINERY MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:28.29 Last 600m: 0:39.44 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CLOSELY RELATED Stirling Osland Ben Looker 6 57 N/A $8 Related / Miss Strangelove
2 14 MISTRESS ROSE Peter Mills Ms Rachel King (a/50kg) 0.5 9 56.5 N/A $5 Star Witness / Bianca Rose
3 1 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Darren Jones 7.5 1 59 N/A $5.50 Snippetson / Black Stockings
4 3 MY BOY FRED Sandra Mccormack Matthew McGuren 9.9 7 59 N/A $11 Myboycharlie / Annalina Express
5 8 MUTUAL AGREEMENT John Shelton Stephen Traecey 10.8 3 58.5 N/A $13 Real Saga / Manuka Honey
6 5 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS John Shelton Matthew Paget 13.5 10 58.5 N/A $26 Arlington / Buchanan Girl
7 13 LUSITANIA Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 14.9 8 56.5 N/A $3.30 Sepoy / Oceanfast
8 10 MOTHER'S PRESENCE Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 15.5 4 57 N/A $8 St Averil / Quiet Gift
9 6 DROPYOURBUNDALL Stephen Jones Billy Cray 20.7 12 58.5 N/A $15 Captain Sonador / Falvalady
10 12 LADY SEBAGO Leon Davies Andrew Gibbons 21.6 5 56.5 N/A $31 Myboycharlie / Maryann
11 11 SIZZLING SUZE Sue Bigg Luke Cumberland 22.8 11 57 N/A $71 Youthful Legs / Catgut
12 4 WHAT A BONUS George Woodward Peter Graham 35.4 2 59 N/A $81 Alert / Encountering Miss
7 DUCKATEER Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 0 58.5 N/A Mustaneer / Duckin' Daisies
2 KEMP Scott Thompson 0 59 N/A Kempinsky / Clivedon
Race 4 - 2:50PM ARMIDALE SERVIES CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:03.75 Last 600m: 0:38.65 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ZARABEEL Stirling Osland Ben Looker 1 56.5 59 $4.20 Savabeel / Exilio
2 6 MISHANI SCOUT Shane Edmonds Luke Cumberland 0.1 4 54 50 $2.40 Authorized / Trading
3 3 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Ms Jodi Worley 0.4 3 57 56 $4.80 Husson / Salix Caprea
4 8 METRO MYTH George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 2.1 5 54 43 $21 Elusive City / Lenova
5 5 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Ms Sophie Young 2.4 8 54 53 $21 Supreme Class / Yemaya
6 10 CASINO GIFT Max Boland Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 2.5 2 53 34 $26 Casino Prince / Gifting
7 1 BACKHOUSE BILLY Jenny Graham Matthew McGuren 3.4 7 60 62 $6 Hinchinbrook / Dictatorial
8 2 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a/50kg) 3.9 6 57.5 60 $12 Dreamscape / Italian Romance
9 SEBRING MAGIC Thomas Elmes Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 0 54 39 Sebring / Acquisito
7 SMART BET Theresa Lennon Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 0 54 48 Casino Prince / Smart Rhythm
Race 5 - 3:25PM ROBERTS & MORROW CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:20.94 Last 600m: 0:37.69 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 PRADA MISS Stirling Osland Ms Rachael Murray 5 55.5 52 $3.50 Northern Meteor / Snippety Eve
2 5 TRY 'N' RUN A MUCK Troy O'neile Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 1 4 57.5 55 $4 Pure Theatre / Gossip Maid
3 3 JEMILY John A Sprague Peter Graham 2.3 7 59.5 59 $6 Ready's Image / Drawn to Me
4 12 BOB'S WARRIOR Tracy Bell Luke Cumberland 2.9 6 54 44 $9 Stardust Dancer / Ancient Warrior
5 2 ADMIRAL RUFF Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 6.6 2 58.5 56 $9 Elusive Quality / Sight
6 8 KYLIE'S ROCKING Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 6.8 3 55 54 $11 Easy Rocking / Hawaiian Thunder
7 4 SHE'S INVINCIBLE Jenny Graham Ben Looker 7 10 59.5 59 $13 I Am Invincible / Fantasy Lady
8 6 LONDON LADY Lea Selby Ms Jodi Worley 10.5 1 58.5 57 $13 Krupt / Global Start
9 10 EXCELLERO John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 14.2 9 56 52 $31 Excellent Art / Chichi Romero
10 9 DOS SANTOS Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 14.5 8 56.5 49 $26 Medaglia d'Oro / Queenofthefaeries
1 UNKNOWN DESTINY Stephen Jones Matthew McGuren 0 60.5 61 Zizou / Sheza's Dream
7 ROCKATORIO Sue Grills 0 57.5 51 Oratorio / Claire Fraser
13 IN GOD I TRUST Lea Selby 0 54 36 Excites / Venus Rising
Race 6 - 4:05PM DEBORTLI WINES DAVID DYE MEMORIAL NEWMARKET HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $25,000. 1st $13,925, 2nd $4,875, 3rd $2,450, 4th $1,125, 5th $625, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:06.73 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills Andrew Gibbons 3 54 67 $4 Bite the Bullet / Secluded Star
2 5 SALERNO Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a/50kg) 0.5 2 54.5 69 $2.50 Snitzel / Keela
3 7 BOWIE'S BABE Leon Davies Darren Jones 3 4 54 64 $3.20 Nicconi / Queen of the East
4 10 RACECRAFT Luke Berger Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 3.1 1 52 61 $6.50 Starcraft / Quicken
3 EMPEROR OF OZ Cliff Bashford Ben Looker 0 55.5 71 Holy Roman Emperor / Umoya
2 RUN CANNON RUN Mark Schmetzer Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 0 59 78 Choisir / Kirei
1 PRINCE MAYTED Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 0 61 82 May'haab / Beautiful Princess
8 TOUCH SENSITIVE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0 54 64 Court Command / Cymbala
9 KNIGHT TEMPLAR Jason Reilly Craig Franklin 0 54 63 Lion Heart / Global Start
4 FLUKES Cody Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0 55.5 71 Racer's Edge / Dolphinarium
Race 7 - 4:40PM MCDONALDS ARMIDALE CUP (1900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:02.83 Last 600m: 0:39.06 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CARRY ON JAKE Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 10 53 67 $4.40 Carry the Flag / Anora Fair
2 14 PACKEN Brian Jenkinson Ben Looker 3.3 6 54 59 $21 Untouchable / Regal Sonata
3 12 SETTLE THE FUTURE Greg Bennett Andrew Gibbons 3.5 9 54 65 $7 Reset / Stella Artois
4 3 HE'S DREAMIN' Rodney Northam Matthew Paget 4.1 2 56.5 70 $12 Dream Ballad / Glareola
5 10 LONELY ORPHAN Lesley Jeffriess Darren Jones 4.6 1 54 69 $5 Domesday / Brittle Express
6 11 SECRET WEB Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a/50kg) 7.7 3 54 65 $5 Hard Spun / Whatyoudoin
7 8 KINGSTON TIME Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 17.2 7 54.5 66 $17 Benicio / Suspended Time
8 13 GO DRAGON John Shelton Ms Leanne G Henry 17.3 8 54 64 $13 Rock of Gibraltar / Barbut Delcia
9 9 NEW DIVIDE Tas Morton Peter Graham 17.4 5 54.5 66 $7 Haradasun / Mosi Au Tunya
10 16 DUBALI Ian Symons Ms Rachael Murray 18 4 54 57 $10 Dubleo / Alimenta
7 ELEGIES Rod Hilton Ben Looker 0 54.5 66 Casino Prince / Carmina Burana
6 CARRY ME GEE GEE Paddy Cunningham Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 0 54.5 66 Carry the Flag / Gee Gee
1 HUNTER JACK Tim Martin Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 0 64 85 Stratum / Takeiteasyedye
4 STAR OF LEGS Tas Morton Matthew Bennett 0 56.5 70 Youthful Legs / Luskette
15 BOB'S A DAZZLER Justin Blanch 0 54 59 Red Dazzler / French Frenzy
2 HALFWAY TO HEAVEN Wayne Wilkes Scott Thurlow 0 58 73 Dylan Thomas / All Angels
Race 8 - 5:20PM GRAZAG / LYNOCH PTY LTD / ARMITAGE & BUCKLEY CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:07.81 Last 600m: 0:38.03 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROSETTA'S COMET Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 8 54 54 $3.20 Kempinsky / Rosetta
2 5 LIESL LASS Stephen Jones Brendon Newport 0.3 11 54 54 $6.50 Swiss Ace / Musically
3 11 RIDGES PRIDE Vanessa McLennan Matthew Paget 1.6 4 54 45 $8.50 Astronomer Royal / Storyland
4 10 ACHANIZO Sue Bigg Ms Leanne G Henry 1.7 2 54 45 $21 Commands / Chaparra
5 12 FALVINA Mark Hatch Scott Thurlow 2.7 1 54 43 $21 Falvelon / Caterina
6 9 MOUSSEUX George Woodward Ben Looker 5 7 54 48 $8 Congrats / Magie Francaise
7 13 ROMAN SILVER Todd Payne Ms Belinda Hodder 5.1 10 54 40 $21 Holy Roman Emperor / Kota
8 1 CAPTAIN TEEMO Frank Tanner Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 6.8 5 59.5 65 $15 Oratorio / Bluebell Park
9 14 IN GOD I TRUST Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 9.7 9 54 36 $26 Excites / Venus Rising
10 8 CLIVEDEN HOUSE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 9.8 6 54 51 $5.50 Exceed And Excel / Recurring
11 2 DUCHILLI Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 12.5 3 54.5 56 $5 Duporth / Chilli Trick
7 SCARLET'S CHOICE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0 54 53 Choisir / Scarlet Spur
4 TIME STRIPPER Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a/50kg) 0 55.5 58 Time Thief / Sunset Stripper
3 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Peter Graham 0 56 55 Falvelon / Shewhomustbeobeyed