Warwick Farm: Australian Jockey Club Saturday 03, March 1990

Meeting Type: Metro (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 5 6 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 14

Race 1 - 12:00AM 2YO HCP (1300 METRES)
Of $22,070. 1st $22,070
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:17.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 LEIJESTER Michael Pelling 1 51.5 N/A 9-4 Crown Jester / Miss Leilani
2 0 FORTHWITH Darren Beadman 0.1 7 52.5 N/A 3-1 Yeats / Instantly
5 0 POSITIVE DREAM Mr Jim Cassidy 5.5 2 54 N/A 2-1 Nassipour / What a Dream
Race 2 - 12:00AM WELTER (1400 METRES)
Of $24,070. 1st $24,070
Welter, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:22.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
6 0 KENSEI Mr Larry Olsen 3.9 6 64 N/A 66-1 Blarney Kiss / Kitty's Dream
Race 3 - 12:00AM KINDGARTEN (1100 METRES)
Of $30,070. 1st $30,070Listed
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:03.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 ST. JUDE Michael Johnston 0.2 6 54 N/A 13-8 Godswalk / Out of Danger
9 0 ALL SILENT Ms S Denn 5.2 13 54 N/A 100-1 Blue And Gold / Honor Mary
Race 5 - 12:00AM 2MW-1YR (2100 METRES)
Of $26,070. 1st $26,070
Restricted Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:09.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 YARRA BAY Matty Privato 1.5 10 56.5 N/A 9-2 Noble Bijou / Celbray
8 0 GOLDEN DOME K Russell 4.4 12 52.5 N/A 20-1 Golden Fleece / Lisadell
Race 6 - 12:00AM HOBARTVLLE (1400 METRES)
Of $101,470. 1st $101,470Group 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:21.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE Mr Jim Cassidy 3 55.5 N/A 4-6 Salieri / Lady Upstage
6 0 PRINCEVILLE Eric Musgrove P Cook 5.9 7 55.5 N/A 80-1 Boucher / Maui Mis
7 0 CRACKENBACK Gavan Duffy 7.5 6 55.5 N/A 11-1 Half Iced / Avaria
8 0 PRINCE SALIERI Mr Shane Scriven 9.2 1 55.5 N/A 15-1 Salieri / Caitie's Kingdom
Race 8 - 12:00AM 4YO&UP-2MW (1200 METRES)
Of $22,070. 1st $22,070
Two Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:09.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 FEDERATE Mr Jim Cassidy 14 53.5 N/A 8-1 Bluffed / Arcoora
13 0 KILLINEY HILL Scott Thurlow 8 12 53 N/A 12-1 Long Row / Ballymoyle