Bundaberg: Bundaberg Race Club Saturday 25, May 1991

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Sand
Track Condition: Good
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 12

Race 1 - 12:00AM CL1 (1212 METRES)
Of $2,100. 1st $2,100
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:12.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 PACIFIC GRAND T Clem 0 5 56 N/A 4-1 Pacific Ruler / Cascade
Race 2 - 12:00AM 2Y MDN (1090 METRES)
Of $6,100. 1st $6,100
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:05.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BELLE OF WOODY Darryn Murphy 2 57 N/A 3-1 Prince Ruling / Alard's Daughter
3 0 SLICK ROLE Glenda Bell J Patchett 0 4 56.5 N/A 4-5 Roman Prince / Personality
6 0 BEN'S BOUNTY T Clem 0 3 55 N/A 12-1 Celestial Bounty / Let's Laugh
Race 3 - 12:00AM 2Y MDN (1090 METRES)
Of $6,300. 1st $6,300
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:05.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 MAGIC GLIMMER T Pratt 0 5 52 N/A 8-1 Golden Glimmer / Lichenine
4 0 CHIMGO M Waite 0 3 55 N/A 14-1 Ksar Royal / Love is Grand
7 0 LIASONS G Wake 0 2 53.5 N/A 25-1 Captain Piper / Steal a Moment
Race 4 - 12:00AM BBRG CUP (2028 METRES)
Of $15,750. 1st $15,750
Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good RATime: 2:05.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
5 0 SPECIAL BEAM J Patchett 0 11 51.5 N/A 10-1 Mighty Kingdom / Magic Beam
9 0 AROUND THE FIRE T Clem 0 13 53 N/A 20-1 Fiery Ring / In a Dream
Race 5 - 12:00AM OPEN HCP (850 METRES)
Of $5,100. 1st $5,100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good RATime: 0:48.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 ACHMED Justin Lewis 0 7 55 N/A 9-10 Vaslav / Alpinic
Race 6 - 12:00AM CL5 (1212 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $2,000
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:11.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 KILLARNEY DREAM T Clem 2 57 N/A 1-2 Silver Man / Killarney Glove
2 0 HOT PLANET Chris Clarke 0 7 55.5 N/A 7-2 Mighty Planet / Bottled Joy