Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Saturday 21, March 1992

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 18

Race 1 - 12:00AM MDN (1400 METRES)
Of $3,200. 1st $3,200
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:24.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 JEWEL'S SON S Traecey 5.5 8 54 N/A 12-1 Black Run / Jeweljon
Race 2 - 12:00AM 2YO CL-D (1030 METRES)
Of $3,200. 1st $3,200
Class D, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:59.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 PARASKO Greg Nock 2 55.5 N/A 2-1 Switch in Time / Planet Waves
2 0 SWITCH'S QUEEN Peter Graham 3 9 57 N/A 7-4 Switch in Time / Tinted Queen
3 0 STEP ACROSS J Hutchings 3.3 10 54.5 N/A 10-1 Rubiton / Regal Dance
5 0 PLENTY TO GO Andrew Cox 5.8 1 52 N/A 8-1 Switch in Time / Plenty of Kisses
7 0 ELIZABETH JANE Ms R Cooper 10 5 52.5 N/A 20-1 Tussac / Misty Silver
9 0 AKWAZOFF Merv Corliss Ray Silburn 11 8 52.5 N/A 33-1 Zoffany / Akwitana
10 0 SWITCH IN PLAY Max Prater Geoffrey Snowden 12.5 7 53.5 N/A 12-1 Switch in Time / Marqurette
Race 3 - 12:00AM CLASS 1 (1030 METRES)
Of $3,200. 1st $3,200
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
9 0 PRINCE ASPEN B Schelbach 7 9 52 N/A 6-1 Prince Ruling / Dixlyn Lass
Race 4 - 12:00AM CLASS 3 (1300 METRES)
Of $3,200. 1st $3,200
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:17.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 TRODONNANT D Jones 1 53 N/A 5-1 John's Hope / Silverdale Express
6 0 DON'T WORRY ME Geoffrey Snowden 6.8 7 54.5 N/A 4-1 Charming Cavalier / Dinglinger
Race 5 - 12:00AM OPEN HCP (1400 METRES)
Of $12,800. 1st $12,800
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:22.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 THWARTED S Plain 1 53 N/A 4-1 McGinty / Royal Velvet
2 0 BOLD TYRANT Peter Graham 0.1 7 52 N/A 16-1 Bold And Able / Sunburst
4 0 EVERTON Glen Colless 1.3 3 52.5 N/A 5-1 Zapotia / Lady Derrima
7 0 LAKE FIELD J Hutchings 2.5 8 57 N/A 10-1 Voodoo Rhythm / Safari Girl
12 0 TRUE TO ALL Daniel Frahm 5.3 12 53.5 N/A 8-1 Cheval de Volee / Mitsouko
13 0 BINLEE STAR D Jones 6.5 13 53.5 N/A 12-1 Pokolbin Star / Watelee
Race 6 - 12:00AM OPEN HCP (1750 METRES)
Of $3,200. 1st $3,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:47.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 PROTESTER J Hutchings 1 56.5 N/A 9-4 Holiday Waggon / Tamara