Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Monday 01, May 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +6m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 99

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.36 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 IN HER TIME Benjamin Smith Joshua Parr 0 0 N/A Time Thief / Hell It's Hot
2 6 ULTIMATE FANTASY Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.8 0 0 N/A All American / Lady Ice
3 8 YARRAPOWER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.2 0 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Graphite Lass
4 3 LITTLE SHOCKER Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (/51kg) 5.9 0 0 N/A Shocking / Chicken Little
5 7 YAMBAAH PRINCE Angela Davies Josh Adams 6.2 0 0 N/A May'haab / Paxton Street
6 4 OAKFIELD COSTA Kristen Buchanan Paul King 7.2 0 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Amber Plate
7 5 RUSTIC MELODY Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 9.3 0 0 N/A Snitzel / Laurinel Argie
1 GREAT JOB Tracey Bartley 0 0 N/A Congrats / Barefootdancer
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.48 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DAL CIELO Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0 0 N/A Per Incanto / Cent From Heaven
2 3 CALYPSO BAY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.4 0 0 N/A High Chaparral / Alagant Satin
3 6 SHEILARIZED Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 1.8 0 0 N/A Authorized / Street 'em Sheila
4 9 ENTERPRISE MOUNT Benjamin Smith Joshua Parr 2.4 0 0 N/A Charge Forward / America Bay
5 8 UPSCALE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (/51kg) 3.5 0 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Expensive
6 1 AOMEN Jeremy Sylvester Serg Lisnyy 4 0 0 N/A Shamardal / Kathy Caerleon
7 7 SPORTS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Paul King 4.3 0 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Sports Laureate
5 SAHARA STRIKE Benjamin Smith 0 0 N/A Niello / Desserts
2 BETTER BE GOOD Grant Allard 0 0 N/A Sebring / Jaes Jeune
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.65 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VALIDATE Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 0 N/A Duporth / Hurdles
2 6 ROYAL TUDOR Rodney Ollerton Christian Reith 0.73 0 0 N/A Snippetson / Cute And Cuddly
3 3 GENETEAU Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.48 0 0 N/A Beneteau / Jazzy General
4 4 LOOK AND LISTEN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.55 0 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Listen Here
5 2 DOUBLE DREAM Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.66 0 0 N/A Lawman / High Limits
6 7 SARAJEVO Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 5.81 0 0 N/A Lonhro / Laleta
7 5 OAKFIELD MONARCH Kristen Buchanan Paul King 5.95 0 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Senorita de Lago
8 1 BOLWARRA BEN Jeremy Smith Shane S Arnold 6.62 0 0 N/A Stromberg Carlson / Secretta
Race 4 - 9:06AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.21 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MO THE GREAT Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 0 N/A Uncle Mo / No Comment
2 7 ORONTES Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.6 0 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Apamea
3 3 LUCK'S A CHANCE Kristen Buchanan Paul King 0.7 0 0 N/A Bradbury's Luck / Shara Princess
4 8 GREAT JOB Tracey Bartley Miss Sally-Ann Gemenis 2.55 0 0 N/A Congrats / Barefootdancer
5 4 MASTER OF THE TURF Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding (/52kg) 2.63 0 0 N/A Master of Design / Maitresse
6 1 BALLERINA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.65 0 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Rosaleen
7 2 CRACKLIN' ROSIE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (/51kg) 5.74 0 0 N/A High Chaparral / Bint Maher
6 SO YOU MERGE Kris Lees 0 0 N/A So You Think / Demerger
Race 5 - 9:18AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.68 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DREAMY BELLE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Winning Belle
2 3 DEE YOU SEE KAY Jeremy Sylvester Serg Lisnyy 0.18 0 0 N/A Pluck / Deelites
3 2 BELL SERENADE Rebecca Brewer Robbie Brewer 2.68 0 0 N/A Your Song / Belisarda
4 5 ONEMORE PRINCE Rodney Ollerton Christian Reith 4.4 0 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Sirindhorn
5 1 AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith Shane S Arnold 10.21 0 0 N/A Rothesay / Belle Asteri
Race 6 - 9:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.07 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SUGAR BUZZ Kristen Buchanan Paul King 0 0 N/A Mulaazem / Apple Candy
2 2 HIGH POWER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8.02 0 0 N/A High Chaparral / Plumm
3 4 TURNBERRY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8.08 0 0 N/A Snitzel / Dyna Slam
4 1 DUA HOLIDAY Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 10.99 0 0 N/A Domesday / Nusa Dua
Race 7 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.54 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LAST WITNESS Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 0 0 N/A Star Witness / Cruisy Lady
2 3 GRAND CONDOR Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 0.15 0 0 N/A Grandera / Condaleeza Lass
3 2 ANOTHER LARGA Damien Lane Miss Sally-Ann Gemenis 0.83 0 0 N/A Al Samer / Larga Vista
4 1 ANECDOTE Benjamin Smith Andrew Gibbons 1.32 0 0 N/A Lonhro / Proclaim
5 5 LINDY LOU Angela Davies Josh Adams 2.07 0 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Minnie Me
6 6 PETROSSIAN Paul Perry Mr Mathew Scorse 2.8 0 0 N/A Lonhro / Damzelle Pedrille
Race 8 - 9:54AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.60 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MERAKI MISS Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Isadora
2 6 SEPTANGO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.8 0 0 N/A Sepoy / Dance With Her
3 5 ROCK TSAR Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (/51kg) 3.98 0 0 N/A Star Witness / Rock Princess
4 1 DANUBIAN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.62 0 0 N/A Foxwedge / Khepri
5 7 SHANGATO Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 8.46 0 0 N/A Bernardini / Lucky Thirteen
4 PESHETTE Noel Mayfield-Smith 0 0 N/A Denman / Filipa
3 NORAH GIRL Allan Kehoe 0 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Court Grinning
Race 9 - 10:06AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.45 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DUBLIN DIVA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 0 N/A O'Reilly / Metropolitan
2 5 ISLAMAX Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0.54 0 0 N/A Casino Prince / Kirra Beach
3 6 MUD WASP Noel Mayfield-Smith Shaun Guymer 2.32 0 0 N/A Olympus / Hahjes
4 1 ALGONQUIN LAKE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.36 0 0 N/A Charge Forward / Snipify
5 4 IMPERIAL EAGLE Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 3.95 0 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Knights Eagle
6 2 ALL TOO SOFT Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.57 0 0 N/A All Too Hard / Absolvent
7 7 TWISTERFOX Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.79 0 0 N/A Foxwedge / Twisted Heart
Race 10 - 10:18AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.18 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARROSSIRE Tracey Bartley Paul King 0 0 N/A Magic Albert / Elishir
2 5 THE KISS Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 0.4 0 0 N/A Star Witness / Private Kiss
3 3 KETTERING Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (/51kg) 0.5 0 0 N/A Sepoy / Personification
4 2 DENEEKY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.5 0 0 N/A Denman / Cheeky Order
5 6 YOU LITTLE BEAUTY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.2 0 0 N/A Commands / Dynamic Flyer
4 RUBEL Angela Davies 0 0 N/A Bel Esprit / Royal Gazelle
Race 11 - 10:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.60 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0 0 N/A Super Easy / Twin Town
2 3 GOLDEN DEAL Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.2 0 0 N/A California Dane / Deal or No Deal
3 6 TWO HEARTS Angela Davies Josh Adams 4.9 0 0 N/A Big Brown / Tinjirarni
4 4 MARFAZ Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 6 0 0 N/A Al Maher / Sweet Marmalade
5 5 SEPOISED Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 7.5 0 0 N/A Sepoy / Banker's Choice
6 1 ADMUND BOY Tim Clark Chris O'Brien 19.7 0 0 N/A Sebring / Here de Joy
Race 12 - 10:42AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.44 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BIG REG Todd Howlett Josh Adams 0 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Alley Miss
2 5 MATCHFOX Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 1 0 0 N/A Foxwedge / Penny Banger
3 6 ONE INVINCIBLE CAT Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.7 0 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Cathead
4 3 CHILLY CHA CHA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.4 0 0 N/A Mastercraftsman / Queen Cha Cha
5 1 AMERICAN MOMENTS Kristen Buchanan Paul King 7.5 0 0 N/A All American / Countless Moments
6 4 INVINCIBLE KISS Evan Holland Jeff Kehoe 11.2 0 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Ovillers
Race 13 - 10:54AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.74 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INTRINSIC Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0 0 N/A So You Think / Vecchia Roma
2 6 TEST THE STARS Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 0.4 0 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Bella Vedera
3 1 AUNT LIBERTY Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 3.4 0 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Macedon Lady
4 4 MAGIC ERA Todd Howlett Josh Adams 5.1 0 0 N/A Time Thief / Michelle Magic
5 3 IVORY JANE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.5 0 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Pay My Bail
5 SILVER SUPER Jenelle Butler 0 0 N/A Dubleo / Bear Elegant
Race 14 - 11:06AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.84 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KILTAZA Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0 0 N/A May'haab / Kelcentricity
2 4 KANDY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (/51kg) 3.6 0 0 N/A Congrats / Sri Lanka
3 2 CLASSY ANNA Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 4.1 0 0 N/A Pluck / Alameda
4 1 BAY OF SILENCE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.3 0 0 N/A Ocean Park / Donna Cattiva
5 3 DORREEGO John Bannister Josh Adams 5.7 0 0 N/A Primus / Casino Gal
6 POWER TRANSFORMER Kris Lees 0 0 N/A So You Think / Platinum Passion
Race 15 - 11:18AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.78 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISS SPINNAKER Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0 0 N/A May'haab / Perfect Sailing
2 6 TYCOON STREET Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.1 0 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Street Darling
3 2 APOLLO EAGLE Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 0.7 0 0 N/A Congrats / Demanding Miss
4 1 ALGONQUIN PARK Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (/51kg) 1.9 0 0 N/A Big Brown / Gaynor
5 5 RED LILY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.4 0 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Serenade Lily
6 4 NIGNARVITIS John Bannister Josh Adams 38.8 0 0 N/A Strada / Tree Fern
Race 16 - 11:30AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.91 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HAVEAGO CHARLIE Allan Denham Ms Kellie Holding (/52kg) 0 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Sarilla
2 5 KABELO Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 1.4 0 0 N/A Ready's Image / Lightning Luse
3 1 ALBERT OF MONACO Angela Davies Josh Adams 1.7 0 0 N/A Monaco Consul / Whitehaven Girl
4 2 COMMAND KNIGHT Tim Clark Chris O'Brien 5.4 0 0 N/A Commands / Aemilee
6 TUIVASA Nick Mitchell 0 0 N/A Stratum / Annamarie
3 EDNABLUE Kristen Buchanan Paul King 0 0 N/A Dubleo / Blue Booty
Race 17 - 11:42AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.78 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RHYMES Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Ripe Plum
2 3 MANIOTOTO Allan Denham Ms Kellie Holding (/52kg) 1 0 0 N/A Street Cry / Ilze
3 4 MY LUCKY EAGLE Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 1.2 0 0 N/A Congrats / Knights Eagle
4 1 CLARENCETOWN Grant Allard Josh Adams 2.3 0 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Escalotte
5 6 EDNABLUE Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 5.6 0 0 N/A Dubleo / Blue Booty
6 2 FORSOX Tony Newing Aaron Bullock 6.8 0 0 N/A Pluck / Spurnof