Tumut: Tumut Turf Club Saturday 29, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 46

Race 1 - 12:55PM THE ROYAL HOTEL'S SAM STURT MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $7,000. 1st $3,980, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $575, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.43 Last 600m: 0:37.65 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VINNIE Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 5 57 N/A $4.40 I Am Invincible / Ammoniqua
2 9 STRATTAROSA Wayne Carroll Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.5 8 56.5 N/A $3.70 Strategic / Contessa Rossa
3 8 CORAL DOWNS Rex Cole Ms Amanda Masters 4 7 57 N/A $4.20 Churchill Downs / Little Fishes
4 2 MAWOLF Stephen Aldridge Bradley Vale 4.5 6 59 N/A $5.50 Amadeus Wolf / Biscara
5 1 GONE FISHING Rex Cole Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 5.3 2 57.5 N/A $4.40 Gonski / Little Fishes
6 10 THUNDER MISS Andrew Eastcott Ms Rebeka Prest (a/53kg) 8.3 1 56.5 N/A $17 Dream Ballad / Desert Sapphire
7 3 NOT SO PRECIOUS Richard Coulton Bryan Murphy 9.8 4 59 N/A $15 Not a Single Doubt / Precious Lass
8 4 OUR ENEMY Robert Leitner Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 10.6 3 57 N/A $10 Enemy of Average / Marqueen
6 BRICONI Christopher Davis Ms Juana Andreou (a2/54kg) 0 58.5 N/A Nicconi / Lady Briony
5 SHINE A LIGHT Mick Miladinovic 0 59 N/A Shinzig / Lucerna
Race 2 - 1:30PM TUMUT TOYOTA BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $7,000. 1st $3,980, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $575, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.21 Last 600m: 0:36.67 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BELHUSSEY Wayne Carroll Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 58 46 $4.40 Bel Danoro / My Hussy
2 9 THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott Ms Rebeka Prest (a/53kg) 0.96 5 54.5 34 $5 Barbajuan / Bay Thunder
3 2 LINDENDOOM Darren Bailey Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 1.04 6 58 50 $4.60 Domesday / Lindenhof
4 6 WEEKEND GETAWAY Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 1.47 3 55.5 40 $5 Churchill Downs / Weekend Surprise
4 4 LUCKIER Georgie Boucher Aaron Williams (a4/55.5kg) 1.47 2 56 46 $11 Ready's Image / Topsinga
6 1 A LITTLE MIXED UP Luke Pepper Ms Jody Hughes (a4/55kg) 1.56 4 58 50 $5 Shaft / Mixed Up Miss
7 5 LADY JESSE George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 5.72 1 55.5 45 $7 Snippetson / Ludlow
8 7 GOOD BYE GIRL Scott Riley Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 8.98 8 52 40 $11 Stratum / Cianara
8 SHE'S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis Ms Juana Andreou (a2/54kg) 0 55 40 Redente / She's Just Ace
Race 3 - 2:10PM WOOLPACK HOTEL CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED +0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $7,000. 1st $3,980, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $575, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.16 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DASH OF THE DART Peter Maher Ms Amanda Masters 1 56 44 $4.60 Alert / Par's Girl
2 2 HAPPY PILGRIM Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.09 5 57.5 52 $3 Congrats / Pilgrim
3 3 SIR DEREK John Marzol Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 1.37 3 57.5 47 $5.50 Strategic / Eldenta
4 4 MURRAWEE John Rooney Bradley Vale 1.58 2 56.5 45 $7.50 Spinning World / Ournie
5 9 MUZZLEBURST David Kelley Bryan Murphy 2.2 9 54 40 $4 Shellscrape / Carefully Chosen
6 8 AUNTY PORSCHER Peter Maher Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 2.36 8 52.5 40 $11 Strategic Maneuver / Sea Rizza
7 1 YOUNG JACKSON Richard Coulton Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 6.52 7 57.5 50 $9 Keep the Faith / Madame Chloe
8 7 MOOV LIKA DANE Robert Leitner Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 7.65 4 52 41 $17 Dane Fever / Bursting
9 6 MOUNTAIN BREEZE Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a/53kg) 7.81 6 55.5 44 $15 Monashee Mountain / Mystery Call
10 LEPA BRENA Mick Miladinovic 0 54 39 Beautiful Crown / Sacred Halo
Race 4 - 3:00PM CLUB TUMUT CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 3.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $7,000. 1st $3,980, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $575, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.61 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KIJITSU Andrew Bourke Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 5 57 48 $7 Magic Albert / Eve Angelene
2 7 INCUBATE Scott Riley Bryan Murphy 0.14 2 55.5 41 $18 Host / Blooming Luck
3 6 EXCELLENT ORATORIO John Marzol Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 2.51 7 54 42 $4.60 Oratorio / Excellent Song
4 5 BEAUT BOPA Georgie Boucher Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 3.54 3 56 42 $4.40 Beautiful Crown / Bopalula
5 8 KENTUCKY DARTER Rex Cole Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 4.02 6 52.5 42 $8 Churchill Downs / Little Fishes
6 3 ZORBA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 4.24 4 56 45 $2.80 Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
7 2 SUNBITE Joe Cleary Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.73 1 57.5 49 $5 Excites / Intermission
9 TUSCAN PADDY Christopher Davis Ms Juana Andreou (a2/54kg) 0 54 29 My Patriarch / Tuscany's Choice
4 GUN TRACE Doug Vickers Ms Rebeka Prest (a/53kg) 0 57 44 War Trace / Guniinii
Race 5 - 3:45PM GARRY GILLESPIE CONSTRUCTIONS TUMUT CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $14,500. 1st $8,780, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,325, 4th $650, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $145.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.65 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KINSELMAC MANNER George Osborne Bryan Murphy 1 61 70 $5 Manner Hill / Rose of Kinselmac
2 6 SAND DUNE Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.32 5 57 62 $7.50 Thorn Park / Desert Heart
3 7 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 0.43 9 53 56 $5 Zariz / Bold Shift
4 5 LORDFONTEIN George Osborne Ms Juana Andreou (a2/54kg) 0.86 6 55 62 $8 Turffontein / Special Grange
5 8 ORRSTAR Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 1.42 4 52.5 55 $4.80 Stratum / Zabstar
6 2 ZERO TO TEN Jim Scobie Bradley Vale 1.6 2 61 70 $7 Danzero / Lithgow Flash
7 3 RUARY MAC Christopher Davis Ms Rebeka Prest (a/53kg) 2.36 7 59 66 $6.50 Racer's Edge / Fiona
8 4 WITH AUTHORITY John Marzol Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 3.24 3 56.5 65 $7.50 Authorized / Little Jerboa
9 9 HERCULE'S HORSE Kerry Weir Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 7.28 8 53.5 53 $13 Spinning World / Keaira
Race 6 - 4:25PM HOTONDO HOMES BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $7,000. 1st $3,980, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $575, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.61 Last 600m: 0:37.11 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HARGY John Taylor Bradley Vale 1 54 36 $6 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
2 4 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 1.27 5 53.5 38 $2.60 Al Samer / Jolumax
3 6 MR MILE Andrew Eastcott Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 5.59 3 52.5 31 $4 Dubleo / Celebrity Status
4 3 THE GOOD MARK Bob Burgun Bryan Murphy 5.87 2 55.5 39 $6 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ring
5 2 RAISE THE ANTE Greg Backhouse Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.79 4 56 40 $4 High Rolling / Sportique
1 GOLAN POWER Andrew Sheahan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0 61 50 Golan / Cape City