Leeton: Leeton Jockey Club Saturday 13, May 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 51

Race 1 - 12:45PM HOTONDO/ P.S.P HAULAGE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1050 METRES)
Of $6,000. 1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.13 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 HALF MOON LIZZIE Phil Sweeney Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 8 54.5 N/A $7 Enemy of Average / My Lucy
2 7 DEADLY CUTE Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes (a4/55kg) 2.95 1 55 N/A $4.60 Poet's Voice / Chagrin D'amour
3 1 MOUNTAIN BREEZE Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a/53kg) 3.52 6 59 N/A $5.50 Monashee Mountain / Mystery Call
4 10 STEFANYA Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 3.55 5 56.5 N/A $13 Strada / Fubusue
5 4 BOND Luke Pepper Simon Miller 3.89 4 57.5 N/A $2.70 Wanted / Virage
6 6 BRIGHT IRISH EYES Norm Alchin Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 4.5 2 56.5 N/A $9 Bianconi / Glittering Gleams
7 3 SEXY MISSILE Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 5.65 9 58.5 N/A $4.60 Smart Missile / Natural Woman
8 2 ICE FAIRY Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 5.84 7 57 N/A $11 Artie Schiller / Navica
9 9 MIGHTY MAGPIE Russell Osborne Ms Leticia Griffin (a4/52kg) 6.55 3 52.5 N/A $10 Hillman / Prom Queen
5 INDEBTED Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 0 57.5 N/A Dash for Cash / Debt Free
Race 2 - 1:20PM LANHAMS JEWELLERS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) (1050 METRES)
Of $6,000. 1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.41 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HAPPY PILGRIM Luke Pepper Simon Miller 6 56 52 $3.30 Congrats / Pilgrim
2 8 MR HUMMUN BEE Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 2.04 9 54 44 $4.20 Husson / Miss Essembee
3 10 LITTLE MISS TILLY John Tyack Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 2.42 1 53 39 $8 O'lonhro / Tansgirl
4 3 FIRESPARK Christopher Davis Christopher Brown 5.36 4 56 48 $11 Testafiable / Shartan
5 9 LISTO GITANO William Barker Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 5.73 3 52 42 $13 Bel Esprit / Gypsy Frolic
6 7 WICKED SELINA Phil Sweeney Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 5.81 7 51 48 $5 Zariz / Armidala
7 6 BARCOO BILL Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 5.88 2 55 46 $9 Strada / Here to Eternity
8 5 COCO RIO Robert Anderson Brad Clark 6.89 8 55.5 51 $9 Shaft / Miz Riocee
9 1 FLYING FERRET Russell Osborne Ms Leticia Griffin (a4/52kg) 7.46 5 55 54 $4.60 Redente / Lim's Falcon
2 CHASE ARCHIE Michelle Russell Ms Rebeka Prest (a/53kg) 0 56 48 Eavesdropper / Kenooz
Race 3 - 2:00PM YANCO CLUB/ BREED & HUTCHINSON MAIDEN PLATE (1150 METRES)
Of $6,000. 1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:06.99 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 REAL BONAFIDE Peter Clancy Bryan Murphy 3 59 N/A $3.50 Bon Hoffa / Stralara
2 6 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 0.1 6 53 N/A $3.30 Haradasun / Decantered
3 5 PRINCESS GAILA Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 3.4 5 57 N/A $7 Aussie Rules / My Lady Gaila
4 1 BRICONI Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 3.6 2 56 N/A $5 Nicconi / Lady Briony
5 2 DARRYL 'N' FRED John Marzol Michael Heagney 8.3 4 59 N/A $4.20 Pentire / Margarita
6 7 WENDY'S BABY Richard Coulton Ms Rebeka Prest (a/53kg) 16.8 1 57 N/A $15 Youthful Legs / Wednesday's Lass
4 STAR FOR EFFORT Allan McRae Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 0 59 N/A Star Witness / Effortless
Race 4 - 2:45PM YENDA PRODUCERS BENCHMARK 53 HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Of $6,000. 1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 53, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:06.93 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell Nick Souquet 12 58 47 $9 Keep the Faith / Jugah's Fortune
2 11 EXCELLENT ORATORIO John Marzol Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 0.02 5 55.5 42 $13 Oratorio / Excellent Song
3 12 ATTENTI ALLA BELLA Emma Scott Michael Heagney 0.61 10 54.5 44 $9 Duke of Marmalade / Christie's Girl
4 4 BENNO'S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a/53kg) 0.69 11 60 51 $6 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
5 3 LEMMING Luke Pepper Ms Jody Hughes (a4/55kg) 0.82 1 56.5 56 $3 Charge Forward / Cool Chick
6 7 YOUNG JACKSON Richard Coulton Bryan Murphy 2.69 7 59 49 $15 Keep the Faith / Madame Chloe
7 10 MI COUGAR SAN Adrian Harrison Christopher Brown 3.2 3 56 43 $16 Snippetson / The Girlfriend
8 5 A LITTLE MIXED UP Luke Pepper Simon Miller 3.56 2 59 49 $8 Shaft / Mixed Up Miss
9 1 HERCULE'S HORSE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 3.62 8 59.5 53 $7 Spinning World / Keaira
10 13 WEEKEND GETAWAY Kerry Weir Michael Travers 4.24 9 54.5 40 $7 Churchill Downs / Weekend Surprise
11 6 CHIPEWYAN Andrew Curtis Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 5.14 6 57 49 $15 Ad Valorem / Tina Jane
12 8 BILLABONG BOY Russell Osborne Ms Leticia Griffin (a4/52kg) 11.33 4 54 47 $8 Host / Kaeduna
15 DE BELIN Peter Clancy 0 54 35 Zariz / Lillidane
16 OH NO GECKO John Tyack Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 0 54 34 Danerich / Shesababe
2 SARONA DOWNS Allan McRae 0 61 53 Refuse to Bend / Vin de France
14 SHE'S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis 0 54 40 Redente / She's Just Ace
Race 5 - 3:25PM COPRICE LEETON CUP - BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $7,500. 1st $4,300, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $75.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.91 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BLACK FUSION Scott Spackman Michael Travers 7 56.5 51 $8 Pentire / Stretto
2 7 SMART AL John W Clark Michael Heagney 0.32 2 58 54 $13 Al Maher / Hemingway Rules
3 1 ZARREIG Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 1.02 5 61 68 $4 Zariz / Greig's Girl
4 3 SIR OTTAVIO Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes (a4/55kg) 2.02 6 58.5 63 $4 Octagonal / Listowel
5 6 VIDEO SHOW Peter Churche Brad Clark 3.82 1 58.5 55 $6 Alert / Video Lass
6 4 SAND DUNE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 4.72 4 60.5 62 $4.40 Thorn Park / Desert Heart
7 2 WITH AUTHORITY John Marzol Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 5.45 8 61 64 $6 Authorized / Little Jerboa
8 9 FELINE HAPPY Emma Scott Bryan Murphy 9.69 3 54 43 $21 Tale of the Cat / Healing Kiss
5 ANGELIC LASS Philip Evans 0 59 60 God's Own / Carnival Lass
Race 6 - 4:10PM MILBRAE CONCRETE & QUARRIES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES)
Of $6,000. 1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:00.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GAGARIN Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 2 59 35 $6 Starcraft / Gin Sling
2 7 PELTIER Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a/53kg) 0.84 6 54.5 N/A $11 Redoute's Choice / Come Fly With Me
3 4 TUSCAN PADDY Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 1.7 4 56 27 $9 My Patriarch / Tuscany's Choice
4 2 HIGHWAY HORNET Emma Scott Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 1.97 1 57 43 $5 Power of Destiny / Do the Hustle
5 3 MAHSENSE Russell Osborne Ms Leticia Griffin (a4/52kg) 2.15 5 55 45 $4 Street Sense / Desert Ibis
6 5 FIEFDOM Martin Stein Michael Heagney 2.44 7 57 42 $3.20 Domesday / Courtney's Cuddles
7 6 CARRADALE Philip Evans Christopher Brown 2.98 3 54.5 N/A $10 Henrythenavigator / Marie's Basket
8 ROSE OF DANETREE Allan McRae Geovani Castillo 0 54.5 N/A Red Arrow / Sturts Countess