Coonamble: Coonamble Jockey Club Saturday 13, May 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:47PM CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 2.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000. 1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FELICETTE Connie Greig Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 6 54 50 $2.50 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
2 12 GALLANT DRAGON Mark Stapleford Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 2.36 1 52 34 $31 Hidden Dragon / Gallant Concept
3 2 BUTTERFLY FLAG Lindsey Kennedy Allan Chau 2.79 2 55.5 50 $13 Duporth / Maktima
4 1 BILLY BENT EAR Bob Tyack Michael Hackett 3.41 5 59 53 $3 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
5 5 VISION RETRACT Joseph Hodgson Anthony Cavallo 3.91 10 55 45 $10 Lonhro / Retract
6 10 NEV'S DESTINY Dar Lunn Jeff Kehoe 9.41 3 54 36 $21 Power of Destiny / Mia Amanda
7 6 WHO THIS Jeremy Everson Ken Dunbar 11.59 8 54 43 $21 Mutawaajid / Call Me Back
8 4 ALICE FROM ALBURY Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 11.68 11 53 49 $13 Danerich / Alice's Pro
9 11 HE'S INVINCIBLE Andrew Molloy Ms Kacie Chater 13.87 4 54 35 $21 Invincible Spirit / Hula Maize
10 7 BERNIN LOOSE Bryan Dixon Daniel Pitomac 19.29 9 54 42 $61 Bernardini / Point Piper
11 9 JONAH HEX Neville McCarthy Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 19.69 7 52.5 40 $101 Specialize / Mary Eileen
8 MY DUBLEO BOY Peter Sinclair 0 54 42 Dubleo / Comedy Festival
Race 2 - 1:22PM MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000. 1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.61 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HEY BILLY BOY Todd Howlett Terry Green 12 59 N/A $5 Time Thief / Hey Mumma
2 11 JOSIE MAE Philip Duffy Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 4 1 55 N/A $8 Hussonet / Giuditta
3 6 PEDRO'S ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.28 2 59 N/A $9 Zariz / Runaway Frisco
4 8 THE MAIN MAN Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 5.63 10 57 N/A $6 Fastnet Rock / Custard
5 9 CELEBRITY GARDEN Cindy Monaghan Daniel Pitomac 6.51 6 57 N/A $19 Dane Shadow / Hanging Garden
6 10 CORRY BRIDGE Cecil Hodgson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7.62 4 57 N/A $21 Beautiful Crown / Canny Cait
7 1 BALLERDEE BOB George Wright Michael Hackett 7.72 3 59 N/A $41 Intergaze / Hot Wire
8 7 RECITAL Darren Hyde Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 8.15 5 57 N/A $6 Poet's Voice / Ready On Sunday
9 5 MAGIC ROAD Clint Lundholm Allan Chau 9.43 7 59 N/A $26 Roadhog / Magic Regina
10 12 RED PEGASUS Natalie Pearce Anthony Cavallo 10.62 8 57 N/A $3.20 Raheeb / Offthepeg
11 13 SHE'S A JOKA Catherine L Chapman Ms Tiffany Jeffries 14.22 11 57 N/A $31 Kenfair / Earlstoun Grace
12 3 GWABEGAR Neville McCarthy Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 14.65 9 57.5 N/A $101 St Averil / Our Wandrin Star
2 CUDGEGONG Brett Thompson Yuya Saiki 0 59 N/A $41 Dubleo / Lovely Lunacy
14 TALK OF THE TOWN Darren Hyde 0 57 N/A Bon Hoffa / Dream Spinner
Race 3 - 2:01PM BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000. 1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PRATTLER Justin W Stanley Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 8 57 52 $3.20 Golden Snake / Jessica Said
2 8 SPLIT THE ATOM Michelle Fleming Jeff Kehoe 2.03 10 56 46 $4 Statue Of Liberty / Chilean Miss
3 2 HAY GRAZER Terry J Fahey Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.07 1 60 54 $6.50 Murtajill / Canada
4 9 OUR BOY DANNY Nathan Sinclair Allan Chau 3.5 6 55.5 45 $6.50 Bel Danoro / My Julie Ann
5 6 HE'S A PIUS Cecil Hodgson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5.31 4 57.5 49 $17 Antonius Pius / She's a Hoot
6 11 MY DUBLEO BOY Peter Sinclair Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 6.28 3 52 42 $26 Dubleo / Comedy Festival
7 7 HUNGERFORD WONDER Clint Lundholm Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 6.92 7 54.5 51 $15 Wonderful World / Madame Pentire
8 10 VERY SHEIK Terry J Fahey Daniel Pitomac 6.98 2 54.5 43 $26 Refuse to Bend / Belle de Lago
9 1 A TISSUE A TISSUE Andrew Gray Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 7.92 5 59 56 $7 Bradbury's Luck / Faris Jester
10 5 SPANISH FLY Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 7.97 9 58 54 $15 Benicio / Spureline
4 FAITH'N'COURAGE Lee Lunn 0 58.5 55 Foreplay / Red Centre
Race 4 - 2:41PM CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000. 1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BROBAK Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 11 52.5 42 $5.50 Dane Shadow / Pure Fire
2 2 CALIFORNIA RAIDER Peter Sinclair Allan Chau 0.35 4 58.5 50 $3 Sepoy / Calvinia
3 5 NOCEUR Mark Hatch Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 1.01 9 54.5 46 $5.50 Bohannon / Nosugar
4 11 CREAM OF OZ Mark Stapleford Anthony Cavallo 1.6 12 54 39 $21 Aussie Rules / Milk 'n' Cookies
5 9 GREAT BODY Terry J Fahey Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.69 1 54 44 $71 Bon Hoffa / Hot Lips
6 6 HOT SYMPHONY Kylie Kennedy Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 3.42 8 53 47 $101 Amadeus Wolf / Aurora's Hot
7 3 ALMADOL Brett Thompson Yuya Saiki 3.5 6 57.5 52 $17 Al Maher / Dolphinima
8 7 SOLAR RAY Mark Stapleford Jeff Kehoe 4.06 10 55 43 $26 Nuclear Freeze / Air an There
9 4 CHANCES Bruce Parker Daniel Pitomac 4.51 2 57 47 $31 Lookin At Lucky / Floridays
10 10 BARONESS SNOW Kylie Kennedy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.65 7 54 43 $81 Dylan Thomas / Just Pamela
11 13 ENORMOUSLY Kylie Kennedy Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 4.66 5 54 36 $71 Myboycharlie / Beebop
12 12 EMILION STORM Brett Thompson Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 5.58 13 54 37 $81 Hinchinbrook / Wenu
13 1 GENETICS Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 10.69 3 62.5 58 $3.80 Fastnet Rock / Sorority Girl
Race 5 - 3:21PM MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000. 1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SUMAN THE YAK Kylie Kennedy Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 7 54.5 N/A $6.50 Starcraft / She's Academic
2 3 I AM SPARTAR Rebecca Dunn Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 2.52 9 55 N/A $8 Spartacus / Miss Chantilly
3 9 MY CHRISTIANE Michael Dobie Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.78 5 56.5 N/A $13 Congrats / Splendid Thing
4 8 MUSITOPIA Todd Howlett Terry Green 3.95 4 56.5 N/A $4 Pentire / Musicanna
5 4 EAST COAST Connie Greig Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 4.17 8 54.5 N/A $10 Sebring / Turn East
6 6 IRISH DI Graham Watts Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.12 3 56.5 N/A $61 Eavesdropper / Bountiful Lady
7 12 ZAFIR Melanie O'gorman Vad Bolozhinskyi 9.75 1 56.5 N/A $7.50 Domesday / Zaiyda
8 10 SEBRING STYLE Andrew Molloy Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 9.97 2 54.5 N/A $71 Sebring / Donatella
9 7 IRISH SPY Catherine L Chapman Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 47.63 6 55 N/A $6 Aussie Rules / Ready to Spy
2 FLASH OF DUBAI Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 0 58.5 N/A $8 Fastnet Rock / Azumi
1 XANDER Lee Lunn Ken Dunbar 0 59 N/A $8 Spartacus / Chanson Melody
5 EIREBORNE Jacob Perrett Allan Chau 0 56.5 N/A $21 Eire / Sandy Princess
Race 6 - 4:08PM BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000. 1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LADY MARMALETTA Rebecca Dunn Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 7 54.5 50 $4 Duke of Marmalade / Nine in Time
2 11 NAOKO Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 1 2 54 42 $12 Excellent Art / Magic World
3 3 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair Allan Chau 4.26 9 60 53 $4.40 Lonhro / Terrestria
4 1 RUSTY MOTORBIKE Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 4.88 10 62 57 $26 Encosta de Lago / Sarah Vee
5 9 ZUPAFLIRT Wayne Martyn Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 5.72 5 52.5 45 $14 Zupaone / Danamour
6 6 SAMIKOSHO Garry Lunn Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 7.67 8 54 45 $4 Sharkbite / Oriental
7 10 PAO PAO Cecil Hodgson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8.9 4 54 44 $7.50 Strada / Missoni
8 7 WORTHY RIVAL Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 11.06 6 56 45 $10 Domesday / Biru Lang
9 12 FEELIN' HOT Bruce Parker Ms Tiffany Jeffries 14.8 1 54 41 $101 Dane Fever / Miss Amali
10 5 ROCK OF CAISEAL Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 37.97 3 54 45 $11 High Chaparral / Corsaire
8 WACKY DOO Darren Hyde 0 55 43 God's Own / African Lady
2 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll 0 61.5 56 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge