Tullibigeal: Tullibigeal Picnic Race Club Inc Saturday 25, March 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 42

Race 1 - 1:30PM ANDERSONS ACCOUNTING/ LAKE FOODWORKS MAIDEN PLATE (975 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $2,415, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 1 66.5 N/A $15 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
2 1 DEADLY CUTE Trevor Sutherland Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.1 2 66.5 N/A $3 Poet's Voice / Chagrin D'amour
3 3 CHARLEY Sharon Jeffries Mr Daniel Stanley 0.3 3 65 N/A $2.40 Myboycharlie / Chestnut Star
4 4 BUNALERT Trevor Sutherland Mr Shannon Fogg 0.4 4 62.5 N/A $3.60 Alert / Bunyarra
Race 2 - 2:10PM OILSPLUS/ LACHLAN AGENCIES/ WEST WYALONG VET CLINIC CLASS B HANDICAP (975 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $2,415, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.11 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GORGEOUS BOY Greg & Kelly Gooch Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (/53kg) 1 60 43 $5 Carry the Crown / Naughty Nanny
2 3 QUEEN'S CHARITY Sharon Jeffries Mr Daniel Stanley 0.8 4 63 47 $5.50 Teranaba / Queen of Wisdom
3 8 RAVESI Debbie Prest Ms Simone Vella (/50kg) 3.5 2 59 37 $15 Strada / Push the Envelope
4 9 AFTERSHAVE John Tyack Mr Michael Gray 5 6 62 37 $16 Green Perfume / Silk Route
5 1 DUBLIN DAN Graham Grimmond Mr Shannon Fogg 5.6 5 64.5 50 $4 Myboycharlie / Spangle
6 7 MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush Mr Billy Owen 5.7 3 62.5 37 $5 Wilander / Sphynx
7 5 MATT MANEUVER Neil Smart Mr Ashley Boyd 5.8 8 62.5 42 $6 Strategic Maneuver / Princess Matilda
8 6 BOLD SUGGESTION Allan Prisk Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 7.8 7 62 37 $5 Any Suggestion / Shakira
4 HENNY'S HARMONY Sharon Jeffries 0 62.5 46 Henny Hughes / Opera Bay
Race 3 - 2:45PM WIMMERA STOCK & GRAIN/ HARRY WARNER MEMORIAL TULLIBIGEAL PICNIC SPRINT (975 METRES)
Of $4,500. 1st $3,105, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, Equine Welfare Fund $45.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ROCKSHAM Gary Colvin Mr Ashley Boyd 6 64.5 54 $3.60 Shamardal / Rock Idol
2 5 SPARE PARTS Trevor Sutherland Mr Ricky Blewitt 2 8 62 51 $6 Krupt / Guaracha
3 2 LAUTREC Chris Heywood Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (/53kg) 2.2 1 63 57 $5 Monde Bleu / La Turba
4 1 FRIENDSINLOWPLACES George Wright Mr Shannon Fogg 2.9 4 67.5 64 $11 Floral Dynamite / Winning Cymbal
5 6 LIVING FIRE Mark Cummins Ms Simone Vella (/50kg) 4.1 3 59 50 $9 Seidnazar / Fleur Des Champs
6 4 THREE RAR Rodney Robb Mr Billy Owen 4.7 2 62.5 50 $4.80 Shellscrape / Shake Shake Shake
7 7 GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley Mr Daniel Stanley 5.1 5 62 47 $4.80 Longhorn / Questify
8 8 BARAKULA Allan Prisk Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 8.5 7 62 43 $17 Clang / Rose of Kwila
9 OH NO GECKO John Tyack Mr Michael Gray 0 62 39 Danerich / Shesababe
Race 4 - 3:20PM PETER MAHER WOOL SERVICE/SUNCORP/RAND ELECTRICAL CL2 TROPHY HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $2,415, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.83 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NORTHERN MYTH Rodney Robb Mr Billy Owen 4 64 50 $3.20 Northern Meteor / Angel Heart
2 1 LIGHTNING ALERT Trevor Sutherland Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.8 3 65.5 49 $3.80 Alert / Gold Locket
3 4 BARADINE BOUND Clint Lundholm Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (/53kg) 2.3 8 59.5 43 $7 Starcraft / Nonsensical
4 10 BLINKIN DOUBTFUL Wendy Baker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 2.8 5 62 35 $16 Aussie Rules / Doubtful Direction
5 8 AUSSIE THUNDER Sharon Jeffries Mr Daniel Stanley 5.5 6 62 38 $8 Zizou / Danzabelle
6 5 GOOD LUCK CHARLIE Gary Colvin Mr Ashley Boyd 6 7 62.5 43 $4.20 Myboycharlie / Lukita
7 7 STORM PATROL Craig Tyack Ms Simone Vella (/50kg) 7.1 1 59 41 $8 Dreamscape / Dawn Patrol
8 9 INFINITUM ET ULTRA Dennis Bush Mr Shannon Fogg 14.1 2 60 38 $11 Ad Valorem / Danrory
6 MOSSBRIDGE Sharon Jeffries 0 62 46 Arazi / Lady Lautrec
3 WAR GROOM Rodney Robb Mr Shannon Fogg 0 64 46 War Pass / Ebtisam
12 LITTLE MISS TILLY John Tyack Mr Michael Gray 0 62 32 O'lonhro / Tansgirl
11 INNER CLINCH Debbie Prest 0 62 32 Mugharreb / Baby Boxer
Race 5 - 4:00PM FRAMPTON FEEDLOT/ DUNK INSURANCE TULLIBIGEAL PICNIC CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $6,000. 1st $4,140, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $600, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SERGEANT BILKO Mark Cummins Ms Simone Vella (/50kg) 5 59 43 $8 Fubu / Darnily
2 7 DAMYSUS Gratz Vella Mr Ashley Boyd 0.5 7 62 41 $4.60 Artie Schiller / Paliza
3 2 AS EASY AS Sarah Mcilrick Mr Billy Owen 1 2 63 54 $3.60 Strada / Citiblues
4 6 DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.9 3 62 42 $7 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
5 3 BEMILES Mark Ward Mr Shannon Fogg 3.3 6 60 52 $5.50 Shaft / Way Past Midnight
6 1 BENNO'S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 7.4 4 66 56 $5.50 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
7 4 EASIESTGAMEONEARTH Scott Spackman Mr Michael Gray 14.4 8 62 44 $9 Chat Up Line / Lets Embrace
8 8 TERASET Allan Prisk Mr Daniel Stanley 16 1 62 33 $21 Reset / Terrenora
Race 6 - 4:40PM RON TYACK MEMORIAL/ R. MCCLINTOCK & CO MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $2,415, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KOOROORA MISS Neil Smart Mr Billy Owen 5 65 N/A $3 Husson / Kooroora Blue
2 3 ZELEST George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 7 1 67 N/A $2 Snitzel / Zest
3 6 QUEEN MAJESTY Allan Prisk Mr Daniel Stanley 8 2 64.5 N/A $17 Keeper / Hi Queen
4 7 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 20.8 3 64.5 N/A $7 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
5 4 FINE DIAMOND Kylie Kennedy Mr Michael Gray 22.8 6 65 N/A $6 Dehere / Diamonds Am I
6 2 SYLVAN JESTER Debbie Prest Mr Shannon Fogg 25.3 4 65 N/A $10 Testafiable / Sylvan Court
1 SOUTHERN GOLD John Rolfe 0 67 N/A Southern Image / Undolla