Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Sunday 02, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - "+6m 1400m To Wp
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 107

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:30PM BATKIN & DAMME SMASH REPAIRS 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TYRES ARE CRUCIAL Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brodie Loy 9 57.5 N/A $5 Pendragon / Stormy Sac
2 1 DENMAN DIVA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 2 58 N/A $3.50 Denman / Entrust
3 4 DRAGONEIGHT Gregory Hickman Richard Bensley 3.4 10 57.5 N/A $9 Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
4 9 SERIOUS CHARGE Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a/56kg) 3.7 6 56 N/A $5 Charge Forward / Seriously
5 11 SWEETTALKINGWILLY Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 5 3 55 N/A $17 Poet's Voice / Masterkova
6 5 TIOMO Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 5.4 1 57.5 N/A $7 Uncle Mo / Sunday's Choice
7 3 COSMO STAR Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 6.2 5 57.5 N/A $18 Star Witness / Cosmo Gal
8 8 NICOTIC Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 9.1 8 56.5 N/A $31 Nicconi / Chaotic
9 2 BOLD DAPPER Gregory Hickman Brendan Ward 9.8 7 57.5 N/A $11 Bel Esprit / Sienna Red
10 7 CARE FACTOR Trevor Sutherland Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 16.1 4 56.5 N/A $101 Red Arrow / Take Care
10 DUTCHESSE MOSHE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Jeff Penza 0 55.5 N/A $21 Moshe / Hops
Race 2 - 1:05PM BENDIGO BANK BUSINESS BANKING MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.09 Last 600m: 0:36.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SHORT Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 13 58.5 N/A $6 Snippetson / Zaffy
2 2 BULL BAILEY Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brodie Loy 1.3 10 59 N/A $31 Haradasun / Virginia Breeze
3 7 DANETRILLE Gary Colvin Nick Souquet 1.6 14 58.5 N/A $7 Dane Shadow / Catrille
4 15 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 2.4 4 57 N/A $7 Foxwedge / Trumps
5 10 BAY MISSILE Paul Murray Jeff Penza 2.6 12 56.5 N/A $4.60 Smart Missile / Aim for Gold
6 1 BORDEAUX BANDIT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 3.4 1 59 N/A $6 Time Thief / Magic Merlot
7 5 SAMMUKA Michelle Russell Michael Heagney 4.4 2 59 N/A $61 Zariz / Better Princess
8 11 LIGNY Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 4.5 6 56.5 N/A $9 Shrapnel / Ujiji
9 6 BIG HAZ Garry Worsnop Blaike McDougall (a/52kg) 4.5 11 58.5 N/A $71 Nothin' Leica Dane / Sunique
10 12 PINK MOSCATO Philip Courtney Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 9 56.5 N/A $17 Moscow Ballet / Pink Cadillac
11 3 HEZA JOLLY SWAGMAN Alex Aquilina Lachlan King (a3/49kg) 5 7 56 N/A $13 Shellscrape / Matilda
12 4 MANUELITO Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a/56kg) 5.2 3 59 N/A $21 Choisir / Rareville
13 13 STARS GALAWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 5.3 5 55 N/A $17 Salade / Saginaw
14 14 PERFECTLY SPUN Chris Hardy Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 11.6 8 54.5 N/A $61 Hard Spun / She's Perfect
8 IT'S A LOTTERY John Bateman Bobby El-Issa 0 58.5 N/A Dream Ballad / Briars Lass
16 AUSBRED DREAM Matthew Smith Bobby El-Issa 0 56.5 N/A Dream Ahead / Ausbred Gold
17 STRATEGIC LAD Geoff Duryea William Pearson 0 59 N/A Strategic Maneuver / Daltint
18 TALLY ROOM Norm Gardner 0 57 N/A Arena / Bureaucratese
Race 3 - 1:40PM MOANE-FITZGERALD CONSTRUCTIONS MTC COUNTRY CUP (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $23,000. 1st $12,985, 2nd $4,405, 3rd $2,220, 4th $1,050, 5th $610, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $230.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:03.51 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BETTERTHANYOUTHINK Mark Gee Bobby El-Issa 2 54 55 $7 Zabexpress / Babe Zaharias
2 2 BABY JACK Craig Widdison Richard Bensley 0.5 1 56 67 $4.20 Half Hennessy / Good Stuff
3 3 DYRHAM PARK Dave Heywood Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 0.7 8 54 66 $3.80 Excellent Art / Marie de Guise
4 1 AMERICAN TIME Gratz Vella Michael Travers 2.7 5 59 77 $7 All American / Danetana
5 7 SIR OTTAVIO Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 2.9 3 54 57 $21 Octagonal / Listowel
6 4 HEYSEN Wayne Carroll Jeff Penza 3.7 7 54 62 $13 Excellent Art / Set to Love
7 6 DOOGANS RISE Steve Cunningham Michael Heagney 4.7 4 54 57 $10 Naturalism / Golden Flight
8 5 AGRIONIUS Peter Wiggins Brendan Ward 9.9 6 54 57 $5.50 Henny Hughes / Chrysopelia
9 9 SIBERIAN ROSE Peter Wiggins Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 11.9 9 52.5 53 $31 Moscow Ballet / Our Tang Dynasty
Race 4 - 2:17PM RON CROUCH TRANSPORT CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 1:37.53 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 FIRST ROSE Doug Vickers Michael Travers 8 54.5 N/A $9 King of Prussia / Jean Rose
2 4 LUMBERJACK Matthew Smith Bobby El-Issa 0.3 13 59 50 $5 More Than Ready / Confer
3 5 ONEMORE BOPA Paul Murray Jon Grisedale 0.5 3 59 46 $6 Onemorenomore / Bopalula
4 7 BALANSA Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 1.6 5 57.5 54 $4.40 Helenus / In the Clover
5 1 ALL DAY EVERY DAY Jody Thompson Lachlan King (a3/49kg) 2.1 1 56 50 $5.50 Captain Gerrard / Satdies 'n Sundies
6 11 SEETHING DRAKE Mark Gee Brodie Loy 2.3 7 56.5 N/A $17 Henrythenavigator / Seething Duck
7 14 TUBBS GIFT David O'Prey Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.5 12 54 N/A $21 Artie Schiller / Enacted
8 10 MAWOLF Stephen Aldridge Nick Souquet 4.4 14 56.5 N/A $41 Amadeus Wolf / Biscara
9 3 GAGARIN Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 4.8 11 59 34 $41 Starcraft / Gin Sling
10 2 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 5.3 4 57.5 45 $12 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
11 12 ANOTHER WEAPON Gregory Hickman Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5.7 2 53.5 N/A $41 Arlington / Geniemac
12 15 HENRY'S PRIDE Mick J Smith Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 7.4 9 53.5 N/A $101 Henrythenavigator / Mighty Lion
13 9 FIEFDOM Martin Stein Michael Heagney 8 6 57 46 $21 Domesday / Courtney's Cuddles
14 6 STRADA TIME Michael Sparrow Shaun Guymer 12.3 10 59 41 $101 Strada / So Long Pop
8 VILLICANA Geoff Duryea Richard Bensley 0 57.5 50 All American / One Kiss
Race 5 - 2:55PM RON CROUCH TRANSPORT CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,235, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,930, 4th $920, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.09 Last 600m: 0:37.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 YANKEE FOXTROT Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 59 49 $13 All American / Cha Cha's Angel
2 2 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 0.1 3 57.5 39 $13 Al Samer / Jolumax
3 7 I'VE GOT THIS Matthew Dale Richard Bensley 0.6 4 57.5 51 $6 Starcraft / Merlene de Lago
4 5 SINISTER SUMS Ron Hockley Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 4.3 7 57.5 26 $17 Half Hennessy / Gold in the Till
5 12 CANFORD CALLING Mick J Smith Michael Travers 4.4 10 55 N/A $61 Canford Cliffs / Rulan Ruby
6 4 MY FRIEND ALBERT Trevor Sutherland Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 4.7 2 57 50 $41 Magic Albert / Berkley Miss
7 8 ZARDALU David Blundell Michael Heagney 4.9 9 57.5 53 $9 New Approach / Wild Iris
8 11 BETTER BE CAUTIOUS Michelle Ritchie Jeff Penza 4.9 12 55.5 54 $1.90 Power of Destiny / Gloss
9 1 ARROYO GRANDE Peter Wiggins Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 6.1 13 57.5 51 $12 All American / Bayruna
10 9 MATESHIP Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Nick Souquet 6.6 5 56.5 N/A $13 Duke of Marmalade / Intralase
11 10 MIDNIGHT JUMPER Fiona Schneiders Bryan Murphy 12 8 56.5 N/A $61 Sharkbite / Gay Mill
12 3 HAPPY CLOWN Dick Dale Brad Clark 13.2 6 59 32 $101 Golden Snake / Cointreau
13 13 LADY VOSTOK Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 13.7 14 54.5 N/A $19 Beneteau / Happy Penguin
14 15 OUR CONGRATS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Shaun Guymer 13.9 11 55 N/A $101 Congrats / Our Madison
14 ANAUEL Gregory Hickman 0 54 N/A Myboycharlie / Amarjet
Race 6 - 3:35PM LION CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.06 Last 600m: 0:36.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LITTLE ARLI Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 10 57 59 $5 Arlington / Ebony Fair
2 2 SEPTIMO Matthew Smith Bobby El-Issa 1.9 1 58 60 $3.80 Starspangledbanner / Quest for Success
3 9 OUT OF THE NIGHT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 2.9 6 53 53 $8.50 Fastnet Rock / Zarita
4 12 TEST A DAY Jody Thompson Lachlan King (a3/49kg) 3 2 51 53 $31 Testafiable / Satdies 'n Sundies
5 6 ALFDEN Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brodie Loy 3.1 4 56 56 $17 Lookin At Lucky / Bonne Famille
6 3 SUPREME LAD Kerri Kulic Shaun Guymer 3.4 5 57.5 59 $14 Supreme Class / Sneak a Nip
7 10 ADDCHAN Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 3.6 8 52.5 56 $5.50 Jezadane / Gold Omega
8 13 BAYFURY Ron Hockley Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 4.1 7 52.5 45 $31 Sunday Knight / Furia
9 1 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED Geoff Duryea William Pearson 6.1 12 62 68 $4.40 Sebring / Pro Challenge
10 8 ZUMARI Tash Burleigh Adrian Layt 6.2 9 55.5 55 $26 Invincible Spirit / Miss Intimate
11 4 HIS SPIRIT Stephen Aldridge Michael Heagney 6.6 3 57 58 $10 Ad Valorem / Frisco Jess
12 14 THE GOOD MARK Bob Burgun Christopher Brown 7.8 11 54 40 $101 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ring
11 SUPPLY MONEY Graham Hulm 0 54 55 Bushranger / Supply Chain
7 WILDFLOWER Emma & Lucy Longmire 0 56 60 Magnus / Alpinia
Race 7 - 4:10PM MICHAEL INGLIS FLYING (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $23,000. 1st $12,985, 2nd $4,405, 3rd $2,220, 4th $1,050, 5th $610, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $230.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.86 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 NICOF Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 9 52.5 59 $12 Nicconi / Falqueen
2 9 WANNA GET A WHAT Gratz Vella Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 1 6 52.5 66 $2.90 Alert / Bettagetawriggleon
3 3 VINNIE VEGA Kym Davison Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 1.5 1 56 73 $3.40 Lope de Vega / Emily's Keeper
4 2 MISS LIFFEY Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 2.1 4 58 78 $7 Al Aseel / City Liffey
5 15 HERCULE'S HORSE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 5.2 7 53 54 $101 Spinning World / Keaira
6 1 GOLD HORIZON Paul Murray Aaron Williams (a4/55.5kg) 5.4 2 59.5 85 $15 Choisir / See the Gold
7 6 DALRADA Stephen Aldridge Lachlan King (a3/49kg) 6.8 3 55 72 $10 Strada / Daltint
8 8 NIGHTS ON FIRE Norm Gardner Jeff Penza 7.7 5 54 66 $11 Shaft / Lucifina
9 13 ROCKSHAM Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 9.5 8 54 57 $31 Shamardal / Rock Idol
7 LAYO LAYO Darryl Rolfe Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 54.5 71 Encosta de Lago / Tantra
11 FRENZE HALL Dave Heywood Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0 54 60 Henrythenavigator / Marie de Guise
10 TO A DEGREE Robert Anderson Michael Heagney 0 54 62 Bon Hoffa / Malahini
4 SKY MISSION Rob Potter Nick Souquet 0 57 72 Alert / Peaceful Sky
14 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 54 55 Enemy of Average / Arisara
5 SUPA VISION Rob Potter 0 55.5 69 Alert / Eyes On You
Race 8 - 4:45PM DUKE OF KENT HOTEL BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.37 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DOLLY'S DUE Michelle Ritchie Jeff Penza 8 58 59 $3.50 Duporth / Baby Boom
2 13 THE WALRUS Maree Hopkins Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 0.6 10 52 48 $26 Spinning World / Stellamac
3 5 BENNO'S BOY Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 0.8 3 58 54 $21 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
4 11 LIGHTNING ALERT Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 1.5 2 55.5 49 $26 Alert / Gold Locket
5 8 VELLA LONCHICK George D Vella Shaun Guymer 1.5 12 56.5 55 $16 O'lonhro / Chickasaw
6 3 SMART AL John W Clark Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 1.8 7 58.5 58 $10 Al Maher / Hemingway Rules
7 7 SNIPPET OF GOLD Gary Colvin Nick Souquet 1.9 4 57.5 53 $9 Snippetson / Miss Cee
8 1 ATLANTIC SENTINEL Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 2 5 59 59 $6 Rock of Gibraltar / Cut And Run
9 10 RIBANDS Tash Burleigh Adrian Layt 2.9 11 56 50 $15 Raheeb / Gobble
10 12 HOSIER LANE Rob Potter Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 3 6 53.5 48 $12 Excellent Art / Bindi Street
11 4 RELIANT Nick Olive Brendan Ward 3.8 9 58.5 56 $8 Dubleo / Pray to God
12 14 DREAM FAITH Gregory Hickman Richard Bensley 14.2 1 54.5 52 $5.50 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
9 MYRISTICA John Bateman Nick Heywood (a/56kg) 0 56 54 Tickets / Four My Girls
2 PATRIOT ACT Jody Thompson Lachlan King (a3/49kg) 0 60.5 59 Undoubtedly / Hanover
Race 9 - 5:25PM DUKE OF KENT HOTEL BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,235, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,930, 4th $920, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.63 Last 600m: 0:35.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 WALSHIE Matthew Smith Bobby El-Issa 1 56 51 $6 Walking or Dancing / Jessepic
2 5 ORANGE TIME Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 0.6 13 56.5 58 $15 Bon Hoffa / County Harvest
3 8 BACK TO THE BAR Kym Davison Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.5 10 56.5 51 $10 Fubu / Sharlaine
4 13 HANGIN' WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 1.9 5 55 48 $6.50 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
5 7 ZUZZUDIO Norm Gardner Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 2.1 6 55.5 56 $5.50 Zizou / Canon Law
6 14 ROBUSTA Cheryl Mcnamara Blaike McDougall (a/52kg) 2.7 4 54 46 $41 Dubai's Choice / Favorocco
7 9 INCHCAPE ROCK Ron Weston & John Nisbet Shaun Guymer 2.9 8 56 50 $17 Any Given Saturday / Crown of Honour
8 1 GO GET 'EM Kerry Weir Michael Travers 2.9 12 60.5 59 $26 Tsigane / Rego's Lady
9 3 HANGOVER MONDAY Tash Burleigh Adrian Layt 3 7 59 60 $31 Manner Hill / Miss Assassin
10 4 LOSTASOCK Philip Courtney Brendan Ward 3.9 2 58.5 55 $15 Moscow Ballet / Pink Cadillac
11 12 WHERE'S SNIPPY Michelle Ritchie Jeff Penza 5 3 55.5 53 $3.10 Snippetson / Misplaced
12 11 MR HUMMUN BEE Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 5.2 11 55.5 50 $31 Husson / Miss Essembee
13 2 VIDEO SHOW Peter Churche Brad Clark 7.9 9 60.5 59 $101 Alert / Video Lass
6 ONE SON Rob Potter Nick Souquet 0 57.5 53 Best As Zariz / Sweet Nikki